official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
1:31.67
23.76
2
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+0.61
27.82
3
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+0.66
28.15
4
LINTON Scott
1986
USA
+0.98
30.28
5
DUNLOP Ian G
1983
USA
+1.46
33.48
6
LACAILLE Olivier
1987
CAN
+1.93
36.60
7
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+2.07
37.53
8
COLLINS Shane
1986
USA
+2.61
41.13
9
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
+2.67
41.53
10
KULLAS Nicholaus
1987
USA
+2.93
43.26
11
KOOP David
1982
USA
+3.12
44.52
12
CHRISTOPHER Jason
1983
USA
+3.13
44.59
13
CUMMISKEY Sean
1987
USA
+3.15
44.72
14
BOLDA Bryan
1986
USA
+3.30
45.72
15
CONWAY Patrick
1988
USA
+3.37
46.19
16
SCHAFFERER Marco
1984
BIH
+3.57
47.52
17
BRAUN Jake
1988
USA
+4.14
51.31
17
HATA Yu
1983
JPN
+4.14
51.31
19
LUND Connor
1987
USA
+4.26
52.11
20
BROCKMAN Ross
1988
USA
+4.42
53.17
21
NELSON Spencer
1990
USA
+4.48
53.57
22
LONG Braden
1989
CAN
+4.54
53.97
23
ACOSTA Christopher
1990
USA
+4.71
55.10
24
DANCY Christopher
1989
USA
+5.33
59.23
25
ANDERSON Geoffrey
1988
CAN
+5.59
60.96
26
WHITE Andy
1988
USA
+5.85
62.69
27
CROCKETT Benjamin
1980
USA
+6.09
64.28
28
DAVIS Holland
1988
USA
+6.68
68.21
29
PIERCE Tyler
1989
USA
+6.93
69.87
30
BRUCE Jas
1986
GBR
+7.38
72.87
31
BERESFORD Gary R
1985
USA
+7.67
74.80
32
WOHLER Britt
1988
USA
+8.53
80.52
33
AMATO John Ryan
1989
USA
+9.37
86.11
34
HOUSER Scott
1987
USA
+9.97
90.10
35
WETTLAUFER N Taylor
1990
USA
+10.46
93.36
36
BERMAN Michael
1987
USA
+10.73
95.16
37
KILDOW Reed
1990
USA
+10.95
96.62
38
MENZE Daniel
1991
USA
+11.61
101.02
39
WEST Bradley
1990
USA
+11.71
101.68
40
PAQUET Logan
1990
USA
+11.98
103.48
41
SMITH Andrew
1989
USA
+12.31
105.67
42
HAGER Kurt
1990
USA
+12.33
105.81
43
HUHN Jake
1991
USA
+12.39
106.21
44
ZAWACKI Timothy
1990
CAN
+12.48
106.81
45
HICKS Eric
1990
USA
+13.21
111.66
46
LAWLESS Jeremy
1988
USA
+13.24
111.86
47
CARROLL Ryan
1991
USA
+13.65
114.59
48
JONES Alex
1989
USA
+13.68
114.79
49
SMITH Nick
1990
USA
+13.83
115.79
50
HANSEN Nate
1990
USA
+13.95
116.59
51
PAUL Joe
1985
USA
+13.98
116.79
52
SLUNGAARD David
1987
USA
+14.03
117.12
53
KENT Sammy
1989
CAN
+14.05
117.25
54
RONINGEN Nels Fredrick
1989
USA
+14.12
117.72
55
JANSSEN Justin
1990
USA
+14.28
118.78
56
SPROCKHOFF Brett
1985
USA
+14.53
120.45
57
WEST Sam
1991
USA
+15.67
128.03
58
LARKIN Alexander
1990
USA
+16.05
130.56
59
MANTER Benjamin
1987
USA
+16.48
133.42
60
HADDEN William
1988
USA
+16.70
134.89
61
ECK Jason
1989
USA
+16.79
135.49
62
LUND Nicholas
1991
USA
+17.07
137.35
63
GRECO David
1990
USA
+19.04
150.46
64
TOLLEFSEN Hunter-John
1991
CAN
+19.19
151.46
65
GRINDY Scott
1989
USA
+19.62
154.32
66
ROLFSHUS Peter
1991
USA
+19.86
155.91
67
SHEPARD Mason
1991
USA
+19.87
155.98
68
WYATT Joseph
1991
USA
+20.09
157.44
69
MANDERFIELD Jonathan
1991
USA
+20.18
158.04
70
HAGER Peter
1990
USA
+20.72
161.64
71
GUYETTE Austin
1991
USA
+21.21
164.90
72
CHMIEL Erich
1991
CAN
+21.24
165.10
73
HINES Michael
1989
USA
+21.49
166.76
74
RASMUSSEN Andrew
1990
USA
+21.79
168.76
75
DALMAN Ben
1990
USA
+22.64
174.41
76
RICH Alex
1990
USA
+23.84
182.40
77
QUINLIVAN Ryan
1991
USA
+25.22
191.58
78
LARSON Tim
1990
USA
+25.64
194.38
79
BERGMAN Nils
1989
USA
+29.22
218.20
80
SCHWENZFEIER Trevor
1987
USA
+29.23
218.27
81
LENNOX Alex
1991
CAN
+30.17
224.52
82
DUFFUS Iain
1989
USA
+31.66
234.44
83
LUND Mackenzie
1991
USA
+33.08
243.88
84
WENNER Alex
1991
USA
+34.98
256.53
85
BJORKLUND Andrew
1991
USA
+40.20
291.26
86
POLZIN Shane
1990
USA
+42.69
307.83
87
JOHNSON Evan
1989
USA
+47.08
337.04
88
TUSA Maxwell
1991
USA
+56.05
396.73
Did not finish 2nd run
NORTHRUP Austin
1990
USA
WALSER Eric
1991
CAN
ANGUITA Rafael
1988
CHI
OSSWALD Garrett
1990
USA
PRIOR Scott
1987
CAN
DELESALLE Jay
1990
CAN
DAVIDSON Charlie
1990
USA
MARTIN Christopher
1990
USA
MEEKER Johnny
1990
USA
TANAKA Syoko
1986
JPN
HARRIS Reilly
1990
USA
STANG Nick
1990
USA
HUGHES Michael
1988
USA
MOSER Lucas
1990
GER
SMITH Rett
1988
USA
BARNES Blake
1988
USA
HERR J Ross
1987
USA
SAKAGUCHI Shun
1987
JPN
NELSON Joey
1990
USA
LUNDIN Connery
1989
USA
FISCHER Andrew
1989
USA
ANDERSEN Eric H
1987
USA
COHEE Nick
1988
USA
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
TAKIGUCHI Shohei
1986
JPN
AVRIN A J
1988
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MCKEE Eric
1990
CAN
KOHLHAAS Tim
1989
USA
DREW Alexander
1990
USA
NEUSTEL David
1991
USA
LARSON Christopher
1989
USA
GOODWIN Andrew
1988
CAN
WOODWORTH Rob
1991
USA
GINNELLY Andrew
1985
USA
TAYLOR William
1989
USA
FELIX August
1988
USA
BRINGANS Cameron
1988
NZL
BUFFINGTON William
1989
USA
JOHNSTON C J
1988
USA
BAKER Jake
1990
USA
SMITH Peter
1989
USA
PALCHIK Dylan
1987
USA
LUND Max
1990
USA
MASSIE Marc
1991
USA
LUTHRINGER Tyler
1988
USA
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
WILSON Ryan
1987
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run