Mellau (AUT)

European Cup
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
1:38.08
6.80
2
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+0.56
10.05
3
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+0.57
10.11
4
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+0.84
11.68
5
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
+0.87
11.86
6
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
+1.21
13.83
7
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+1.25
14.06
8
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
+1.30
14.36
9
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
+1.41
14.99
10
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+2.00
18.42
11
OLLIKKA Toni
1978
FIN
+2.02
18.54
12
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+2.07
18.83
13
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
+2.15
19.29
14
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+2.16
19.35
14
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.16
19.35
16
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+2.67
22.32
17
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
+2.68
22.38
18
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+2.98
24.12
19
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+3.05
24.53
19
VICQUERY Simone
1975
ITA
+3.05
24.53
21
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+3.07
24.64
22
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+3.22
25.51
23
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+3.24
25.63
24
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
+3.61
27.78
25
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+3.75
28.59
26
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
+3.86
29.23
27
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+4.22
31.32
28
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+4.79
34.64
29
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
LIB
+4.98
35.74
30
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+5.15
36.73
31
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+5.16
36.79
32
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+5.86
40.86
33
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+6.24
43.06
33
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
+6.24
43.06
35
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+6.30
43.41
36
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+6.39
43.94
37
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+6.85
46.61
38
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+7.23
48.82
39
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+7.32
49.34
40
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
+7.49
50.33
41
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+7.51
50.44
42
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+7.68
51.43
43
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+8.69
57.30
44
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+9.15
59.98
45
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+10.13
65.67
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
KOPRIVA Jan
1980
CZE
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
DEZORDI Rodolphe
1980
FRA
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
STANEK Jendrek
1981
GER
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
POGACNIK Matej
1981
SLO
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
HOLMSTROEM Anders
1979
SWE
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
SVINDAL Aksel-Lund
1982
NOR
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
GROEBMER Roman
1981
ITA
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
PASTORE Marco
1973
GER
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
Disqualified 1st run