official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
1:49.89
18.94
2
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+1.07
26.83
3
ITO Kaoru
1973
JPN
+2.05
34.05
4
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
+2.06
34.12
5
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+2.18
35.01
6
YAMANOUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
+2.26
35.60
7
TAKEDA Takahiro
1974
JPN
+2.33
36.11
8
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+2.36
36.34
9
NAKAZAWA Akira
1980
JPN
+2.58
37.96
10
IKEDA Akira
1978
JPN
+2.67
38.62
11
OOTA Hideyuki
1980
JPN
+2.71
38.92
12
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
+2.98
40.91
13
CHOI Moon Sung
1977
KOR
+3.01
41.13
14
HOSHINO Yoshihiro
1977
JPN
+3.10
41.79
15
WATANABE Yasuhiko
1980
JPN
+3.24
42.82
16
HOSHINO Shuuta
1979
JPN
+3.63
45.70
17
BYON Jong Moon
1976
KOR
+3.90
47.69
18
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+3.97
48.20
19
SEGAWA Kota
1981
JPN
+4.04
48.72
20
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
+4.07
48.94
21
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
+4.17
49.68
22
LEE Ki Hyun
1978
KOR
+4.26
50.34
23
NISHIMURA Hitoshi
1977
JPN
+4.45
51.74
24
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+4.54
52.40
25
INOUE Haruki
1975
JPN
+4.55
52.48
26
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
+4.69
53.51
27
HISAZUMI Yuji
1980
JPN
+4.91
55.13
28
WATANABE Toru
1980
JPN
+5.26
57.71
29
HAYASHI Mamoru
1975
JPN
+5.42
58.89
30
KUZUBA Daigoro
1980
JPN
+5.77
61.47
31
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+6.10
63.90
32
NASHITA Masayuki
1979
JPN
+6.53
67.07
33
IYAMA Keisuke
1978
JPN
+6.68
68.18
34
TAKAMORI Yusuke
1980
JPN
+6.73
68.55
35
TAKEDA Seigo
1975
JPN
+6.77
68.84
36
KOBAYASHI Hiroyuki
1979
JPN
+7.10
71.27
37
SATO Noritomo
1978
JPN
+7.13
71.50
38
ISHIOKA Chikage
1982
JPN
+7.37
73.26
39
AOYAMA Yusuke
1981
JPN
+7.54
74.52
40
SHIMADA Daisuke
1978
JPN
+7.55
74.59
41
SHIMANO Yuichi
1982
JPN
+7.68
75.55
42
OKAZAWA Kenta
1979
JPN
+7.72
75.84
43
TOYOSHIMA Kenta
1981
JPN
+7.82
76.58
44
YAMAZAKI Jun
1977
JPN
+8.20
79.38
45
ITONORI Suguru
1980
JPN
+8.25
79.75
46
FUKASAWA Daisuke
1979
JPN
+8.43
81.08
47
OOWADA Kunihiro
1979
JPN
+8.69
82.99
48
KIM Taeki
1980
KOR
+8.94
84.84
49
MOON Jung-In
1981
KOR
+9.19
86.68
50
SUZUKI Shinobu
1980
JPN
+9.36
87.93
51
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
+9.58
89.55
52
TAMAGAWA Kensuke
1979
JPN
+9.89
91.84
53
TAMAGAWA Yusuke
1981
JPN
+9.90
91.91
54
HONG Sung Woo
1978
KOR
+10.07
93.17
55
GOODMAN Jonathan
1982
CAN
+11.47
103.49
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AKAISHI Shuji
1981
JPN
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
YAMADA Yoshihito
1980
JPN
MATSUBARA Ryousuke
1979
JPN
IKOMA Noriyuki
1981
JPN
KUDO Satoshi
1978
JPN
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
SHIRAKAWA Hidetaka
1976
JPN
TOKUTAKE Gou
1979
JPN
TANAKA Takuma Ii
1982
JPN
SATO Go
1980
JPN
TAKISHITA Toshiyuki
1980
JPN
ITO Daisuke
1973
JPN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run