official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
2:20.24
6.00
2
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+0.50
9.10
3
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+0.64
9.97
4
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+1.05
12.51
4
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+1.05
12.51
6
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
+1.58
15.80
7
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+1.64
16.17
8
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+1.81
17.23
9
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+1.94
18.04
10
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+1.98
18.28
11
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+2.07
18.84
12
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
+2.28
20.14
13
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+2.29
20.21
14
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+2.34
20.52
15
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+2.65
22.44
15
GUAY Stefan
1986
CAN
+2.65
22.44
17
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+3.00
24.61
18
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+3.08
25.11
19
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+3.20
25.85
20
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+3.33
26.66
21
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+3.45
27.40
22
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+3.48
27.59
23
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+3.50
27.71
24
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+3.51
27.77
25
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+3.60
28.33
26
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+3.72
29.08
27
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+3.78
29.45
28
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+3.80
29.57
29
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+3.81
29.64
29
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+3.81
29.64
31
BRAUER Jono
1981
AUS
+3.92
30.32
32
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
+3.93
30.38
33
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+4.16
31.81
34
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
+4.31
32.74
35
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+4.34
32.92
36
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+4.36
33.05
37
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+4.39
33.23
38
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+4.70
35.16
39
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+4.77
35.59
40
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+5.15
37.95
41
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+5.18
38.13
42
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+5.40
39.50
43
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
+5.49
40.06
44
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+5.77
41.80
45
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+5.82
42.11
46
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+6.00
43.22
47
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+6.21
44.52
48
SENONER Lucas
1983
ITA
+7.64
53.40
49
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+8.64
59.60
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
KANG Chang-Heuk
1986
KOR
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
BOLDA Bryan
1986
USA
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
THIBODEAU Todd David
1986
USA
LEBRUN-FORTIN Vincent
1986
CAN
GILBERT Erik
1986
USA
DOMENACH Thomas
1988
FRA
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
SHEEHAN Kevin
1985
USA
GOODING Marsh
1986
USA
MANNELLA Simon
1988
CAN
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
FERREIRA Jean-Francois
1983
FRA
ROBERT Jonathan
1986
CAN
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
COLLINS Shane
1986
USA
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
TELLER John
1983
USA
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
SEREBRAKIAN Arman
1987
USA
ROSS Mickey
1980
NZL
ARNOTT James
1982
NZL
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
DUQUET Olivier
1986
CAN
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
SWENSSON Joey
1986
USA
GIBSON Beau
1981
USA
REED Jack
1987
USA
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
LOCHHEAD Ian
1984
USA
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
REED Clayton
1985
USA
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
BLOOM Randall
1985
USA
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
STUART Cameron
1986
CAN
DUNLOP Ian G
1983
USA
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
HANEY Brett
1987
CAN
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
BUCHAR John
1983
SWE
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run