official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
1:36.14
8.19
2
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+0.36
11.41
3
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+0.93
16.51
4
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+1.10
18.03
5
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+1.42
20.89
6
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.47
21.34
7
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+1.53
21.88
8
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
+1.57
22.23
9
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+1.58
22.32
10
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+1.63
22.77
11
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.67
23.13
12
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+1.68
23.22
13
HOLMSTROEM Anders
1979
SWE
+1.71
23.49
14
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+1.73
23.67
15
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+1.74
23.75
16
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+1.75
23.84
17
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
+1.86
24.83
18
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
+1.87
24.92
19
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+1.88
25.01
19
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+1.88
25.01
21
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+1.91
25.28
22
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+1.93
25.45
23
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+1.96
25.72
24
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+1.98
25.90
25
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+2.00
26.08
26
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+2.01
26.17
27
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+2.05
26.53
28
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+2.23
28.14
29
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+2.36
29.30
30
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+2.41
29.75
31
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+2.46
30.20
32
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+2.58
31.27
33
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+2.61
31.54
34
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+2.78
33.06
35
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+2.81
33.33
36
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+2.95
34.58
37
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+3.03
35.29
38
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+3.06
35.56
39
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+3.13
36.19
40
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+3.34
38.07
41
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+3.47
39.23
42
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+3.50
39.50
43
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+3.55
39.95
44
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+3.60
40.39
45
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
+3.66
40.93
45
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+3.66
40.93
47
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+3.69
41.20
47
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+3.69
41.20
49
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+3.71
41.38
50
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+3.82
42.36
51
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
+3.91
43.17
52
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+3.93
43.34
53
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
+3.95
43.52
54
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
+3.97
43.70
55
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+4.03
44.24
56
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
+4.05
44.42
Did not qualify for 2nd run
FREY Thomas
1984
FRA
LEONE Martino
1983
ITA
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
ORTLER Alexander
1985
ITA
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
POGACNIK Matej
1981
SLO
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
MAYRL Andreas
1982
ITA
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
DAVARE Michel
1981
ITA
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
KJOS Lars Ola
1978
NOR
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run