official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
1:16.58
8.43
2
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+0.72
13.88
3
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+1.03
16.23
4
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+1.04
16.31
5
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+1.14
17.06
5
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+1.14
17.06
7
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+1.33
18.50
8
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+1.39
18.96
9
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+1.49
19.71
10
ITO Kaoru
1973
JPN
+1.88
22.67
11
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
+2.08
24.18
12
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+2.40
26.61
13
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.82
29.79
14
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+3.12
32.06
15
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+4.76
44.48
16
KUDO Satoshi
1978
JPN
+4.96
46.00
17
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
+5.11
47.13
18
HOSHINO Yoshihiro
1977
JPN
+5.19
47.74
19
NESSET Nathan
1982
USA
+5.57
50.62
20
SIPE Joey
1981
USA
+5.85
52.74
21
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+5.96
53.57
22
NOLTING Jon
1972
USA
+6.79
59.86
23
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
+7.40
64.48
24
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+8.62
73.72
25
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
+9.40
79.62
26
SCHLEPER John
1982
USA
+9.67
81.67
27
MATSUBARA Ryousuke
1979
JPN
+9.85
83.03
28
BROWN Richard C
1981
USA
+9.98
84.02
29
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
+10.31
86.52
30
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
+10.36
86.89
31
ERICKSON Chris
1981
USA
+10.43
87.42
32
NEUMANN Brad
1980
USA
+11.43
95.00
33
SAMPSON Brad
1981
USA
+11.84
98.10
34
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+12.20
100.83
35
SMITH Troy S
1982
USA
+12.64
104.16
36
MOND Eben
1981
USA
+13.05
107.27
37
CROCKETT Benjamin
1980
USA
+13.68
112.04
38
SANDE Michael
1982
USA
+13.69
112.12
39
STAHLECKER Derek
1983
USA
+13.87
113.48
40
BRUGGEMANN Robert B
1981
USA
+13.99
114.39
41
MAKI Kevin J
1978
USA
+14.05
114.84
42
PALIC Thomas
1982
USA
+14.25
116.36
43
REMIEN Chris
1982
USA
+14.31
116.81
44
BISANZ Alex
1982
USA
+14.44
117.80
45
CHRISTOPHER Jason
1983
USA
+15.46
125.52
46
TASCHLER Andrew Lee
1982
USA
+15.53
126.05
47
GABLE Matt
1983
USA
+15.82
128.25
48
WEIDT Alexander D
1981
USA
+16.06
130.06
49
TESLOW Tripper
1981
USA
+16.58
134.00
50
SPROCKHOFF Tyler
1982
USA
+16.95
136.81
51
KLABUNDE Dan
1975
USA
+17.46
140.67
52
ANDERSEN Erik T
1983
USA
+17.57
141.50
53
SABO Joey
1982
USA
+17.77
143.02
54
ALFTON Issac T.
1983
USA
+17.80
143.24
55
SANDS Tomas (tito)
1983
USA
+18.27
146.80
56
DUNLOP Ian G
1983
USA
+18.61
149.38
57
ROBINSON Timothy C
1982
USA
+18.86
151.27
58
TOSKEY Benjamin
1983
USA
+19.07
152.86
59
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+19.13
153.32
60
GOTHAM Matt
1983
USA
+19.41
155.44
61
KRUSE Donald
1983
CAN
+19.81
158.47
62
LIEGL Jay F
1982
USA
+19.86
158.85
63
RAAUM Nicholas
1982
USA
+19.94
159.45
64
HILLINGER Jacob R
1982
USA
+20.37
162.71
65
ANTILLA Mark
1983
CAN
+20.51
163.77
66
DOBSON Tony
1983
USA
+20.66
164.90
67
TOTCH Sean
1981
USA
+20.86
166.42
68
LINDEMER Jesse
1983
USA
+21.44
170.81
69
AHRENS III Jack
1981
USA
+22.23
176.80
70
AHRENS Jeff
1982
USA
+22.28
177.17
71
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+23.09
183.31
72
DELZER Derek
1983
USA
+23.39
185.58
73
ATKINSON Michael
1983
USA
+24.28
192.32
74
HOWE Andrew
1983
CAN
+24.67
195.28
75
SCHWARTZ Matthew H
1983
USA
+25.14
198.83
76
HOLZ Nickolas
1981
USA
+25.17
199.06
77
ABBE Patrick
1983
USA
+25.34
200.35
78
KALINA Steven
1981
USA
+31.17
244.50
79
GILMAN Cal
1983
USA
+31.34
245.79
80
POWELL Andika H
1982
USA
+31.73
248.75
81
CATES Luke
1981
USA
+32.40
253.82
82
TROUSDALE John
1981
USA
+32.47
254.35
83
SCHERER Eric B
1982
USA
+34.70
271.24
84
CHENERY Gavin
1983
USA
+35.86
280.03
85
HERMAN David
1982
USA
+38.43
299.49
86
LEER Maxwell K
1983
USA
+1:03.57
489.90
87
BARAZSU Erik
1981
USA
+1:27.78
673.26
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ACHER Charles
1981
USA
ANDERSEN Ryan
1981
USA
BARRON Eric
1980
USA
BELYEA Ben
1980
USA
DARK Tom A
1982
USA
FILSON Sean
1983
USA
FRONTON Jedediah
1982
USA
GOODLUND Kevin T
1981
USA
GRAND Eric
1981
USA
GRAVEEN Jesse
1977
USA
GREEN Mitchell
1981
USA
HANNINEN Jeff
1975
CAN
IRVING Graham
1983
USA
LAWLOR Ryan
1980
USA
LAWRENCE III Ron
1980
USA
PHILLIPS Michael
1981
USA
POLICH Steven
1979
USA
POLICH Tate J
1982
USA
REDMAN Jonathan
1982
USA
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
SHORTER Ryan
1979
USA
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
TREVISANUTTO Patrick
1983
CAN
TSCHABRUN Jim
1980
USA
WEST Jeremiah
1980
USA
WILSON Drew
1983
USA
Disqualified 1st run