official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WACHTER Anita
1967
AUT
2:34.41
0.00
2
SCHNEIDER Vreni
1964
SUI
+0.89
4.50
3
PRETNAR Spela
1973
SLO
+2.08
10.51
4
ERTL Martina
1973
GER
+2.35
11.87
5
ZELLER-BAEHLER Heidi
1967
SUI
+3.47
17.53
6
LOEDEMEL Astrid
1971
NOR
+3.90
19.70
7
SEIZINGER Katja
1972
GER
+3.92
19.80
8
MEIER-HOECK Christina
1966
GER
+4.22
21.32
9
HEEB Birgit
1972
LIE
+4.39
22.18
10
KOREN Katja
1975
SLO
+4.42
22.33
11
NOWEN Ylva
1970
SWE
+4.43
22.38
12
IBARRA ASTELARRA Ainhoa
1968
ESP
+5.30
26.77
13
KVINLOG Gro
1976
NOR
+5.41
27.33
14
REY BELLET Corinne
1972
SUI
+5.78
29.20
15
TWARDOKENS Eva
1965
USA
+5.80
29.30
16
BRIGGER-SUMMERMATTER Madlen
1974
SUI
+5.90
29.80
17
PICCARD Leila
1971
FRA
+6.00
30.31
18
HANSSON Erika
1973
SWE
+6.35
32.08
19
NEF Sonja
1972
SUI
+6.65
33.59
20
FLEMMEN Andrine
1974
NOR
+6.68
33.74
21
SALVENMOSER Ingrid
1967
AUT
+6.76
34.15
22
MASNADA Florence
1968
FRA
+6.80
34.35
23
GERG-LEITNER Michaela
1965
GER
+7.28
36.77
24
GUTENSOHN Katharina
1966
GER
+7.41
37.43
25
KJOERSTAD Marianne
1970
NOR
+7.44
37.58
26
ROTEN MEIER Karin
1976
SUI
+8.12
41.02
27
DORFMEISTER Michaela
1973
AUT
+8.26
41.73
28
ZINGRE-GRAF Gabriela
1970
SUI
+8.88
44.86
Did not qualify for 2nd run
STREET Picabo
1971
USA
PUTZER Karen
1978
ITA
FORTKORD Martina
1973
SWE
REYMOND Sandra
1972
SUI
KOSTNER Isolde
1975
ITA
DEMEZ Leila
1974
ITA
SCHUSTER Stefanie
1969
AUT
SEKINO Fujiko
1975
FRA
SONNTAG Alexandra
1971
GER
RIEGEL Christina
1971
AUT
SUHADOLC Mojca
1975
SLO
BORAS Arijana
1976
BIH
VIDAL Vanessa
1974
FRA
VOGT Miriam
1967
GER
BOKAL Natasa
1967
SLO
WIBERG Pernilla
1970
SWE
BERGE Anne
1966
NOR
ANDERSSON Kristina
1965
SWE
PLANK Astrid
1971
ITA
LOGINOWA Olga
1966
UKR
MAGONI Lara
1969
ITA
HEUBI Manuela
1971
SUI
MERLIN Barbara
1972
ITA
MEUSBURGER Cornelia
1972
AUT
NOBIS Shannon
1972
USA
GERG Hilde
1975
GER
PEREZ Bibiana
1970
ITA
GALLIZIO Morena
1974
ITA
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SCHNEIDER Tanja
1974
AUT
DOVZAN Alenka
1976
SLO
COMPAGNONI Deborah
1970
ITA
GOETSCHL Renate
1975
AUT
FJELDAVLIE Merete
1968
NOR
RIENDA CONTRERAS Maria Jose
1975
ESP
TURGEON Melanie
1976
CAN
HAEUSL Regina
1973
GER
GEDDE DAHL Caroline
1973
NOR
LUNDE Jeanette
1972
NOR
ZELENSKAJA Warwara
1972
RUS
LEFRANC-DUVILLARD Sophie
1971
FRA