official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
DONALDSON David
1986
CAN
1:44.05
20.82
2
MCNAMARA Sean
1985
USA
+1.14
27.39
3
TARBERRY Ace
1988
USA
+1.25
28.03
4
FORD William
1987
USA
+1.39
28.84
5
KERNAN Joshua
1986
USA
+1.67
30.45
6
DYROFF Robert Alex
1987
USA
+2.08
32.81
7
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
+2.38
34.54
8
HEISE Rusty
1987
USA
+2.46
35.01
9
MANN Eric
1984
USA
+2.77
36.79
10
HIGGINS Sean
1990
USA
+2.84
37.20
11
ATKINSON Paul
1987
CAN
+2.86
37.31
12
FORTIN-HOULE Francis
1987
CAN
+2.87
37.37
13
WEIBRECHT Ethan
1988
USA
+2.88
37.43
14
GOODING Marsh
1986
USA
+3.30
39.85
14
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+3.30
39.85
16
MANTER Benjamin
1987
USA
+3.96
43.66
17
BROCKMAN Ross
1988
USA
+4.10
44.46
18
MORGAN Brian
1988
USA
+4.16
44.81
19
LONG Braden
1989
CAN
+4.80
48.50
20
PAULUS Bobby
1987
USA
+4.94
49.31
21
HARDEN Braden
1987
USA
+5.08
50.11
22
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
+5.15
50.52
23
DIAMOND Evan
1991
USA
+5.20
50.81
24
REEVES Alex
1987
USA
+8.12
67.64
25
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
1992
USA
+8.31
68.74
26
HELDMAN Bump
1988
USA
+9.51
75.66
27
DODGE Matthew
1989
USA
+10.55
81.66
28
GILBERT Erik
1986
USA
+13.37
97.92
29
MULHERN Liam
1991
USA
+14.85
106.45
30
BROWN Douglas
1985
USA
+16.29
114.76
31
HARDEN Maxwell
1989
USA
+17.85
123.75
32
HUNTER Jonathan
1987
USA
+18.34
126.58
33
OCHS Kristofer
1988
USA
+19.25
131.82
34
BURAAS Eirik M.
1985
NOR
+22.66
151.49
35
DODGE David
1989
USA
+25.81
169.65
36
SWARTZ Brian
1986
USA
+26.88
175.82
37
GIEBINK Timothy
1989
USA
+30.33
195.72
38
KINNER Christopher
1988
USA
+39.40
248.02
39
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
+45.95
285.79
40
FELIX August
1988
USA
+55.08
338.44
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALVAREZ Brad
1989
USA
DAVIS Holland
1988
USA
CLUNAN Matt
1987
USA
WALLMAN Michael
1988
USA
CANNEY John
1989
USA
MCNAMARA Kevin
1989
USA
HAYNES Tyler
1987
USA
BAK Jeff
1990
USA
ANDERSEN James
1987
USA
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
ROLFS George
1990
USA
CLAYTON Zach
1988
USA
WITHERSPOON Samuel
1986
USA
MARSHALL Tucker
1990
USA
LOMAN Dan
1986
USA
NOCEK Christopher
1989
USA
LEAFE Trevor
1989
USA
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
CUMMISKEY Sean
1987
USA
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
JONES Alex
1989
USA
Disqualified 1st run