official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
2:23.64
15.98
2
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+0.36
18.14
3
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+0.50
18.97
4
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+1.20
23.16
5
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+1.21
23.22
6
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+1.68
26.04
7
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+1.97
27.77
8
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+2.24
29.39
9
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+2.27
29.57
10
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
+2.67
31.97
10
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+2.67
31.97
12
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+2.93
33.52
13
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
+3.31
35.80
14
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+3.33
35.92
15
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+3.38
36.22
16
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+3.40
36.34
17
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+3.70
38.13
18
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+3.90
39.33
19
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+4.23
41.31
20
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+4.26
41.49
21
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+4.78
44.60
22
SWENSSON Joey
1986
USA
+5.42
48.43
23
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+6.79
56.63
24
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+8.47
66.69
25
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+8.81
68.73
26
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+9.11
70.52
27
DUNN Joe
1983
USA
+11.27
83.46
28
EVERETT Andrew
1984
USA
+11.51
84.89
29
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
+12.03
88.01
30
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+12.28
89.50
31
HUGHES Tyler B
1982
USA
+12.46
90.58
32
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
+12.86
92.98
33
LONGLEY Chance
1984
USA
+13.03
93.99
34
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+13.16
94.77
Did not finish 2nd run
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
MCNAMARA Sean
1985
USA
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
SMITH Craig
1986
USA
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
STEVENS Jacob
1983
USA
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
FELIX Alex
1984
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
CAREY Forest
1976
USA
CORIELL David
1983
USA
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
Did not start 2nd run
SMALL Jason
1985
USA
PLASS Travis
1986
USA
NADOLSKI Michael
1987
USA
PLATNER Nicholas
1985
USA
BACHANT Patrick
1984
USA
MOLDOVAN Sorin
1982
ROU
AIBA Rei
1987
USA
MACMAHON Bubba
1986
USA
SIMMONS Ian
1986
USA
PEREZ Brian
1984
USA
REED Clayton
1985
USA
NAKAMURA Masaru
1987
JPN
LEAMAN Craig
1985
USA
CENTAURO Jody
1986
CAN
MOONAN Tavis L m
1985
USA
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
HEISE Rusty
1987
USA
MCGINTY Tyson
1983
USA
MASLOW Philip
1985
USA
FORTIN-HOULE Francis
1987
CAN
FULLER Peter H
1981
USA
LEONARD Nicholas E
1984
USA
SIMIS Buddy
1986
USA
FLINN Graham
1986
USA
ANDERSEN James
1987
USA
BERNARD Brett
1986
USA
MENARD Leo
1984
USA
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
YAMAMOTO Takanori
1986
JPN
HUNTER Jonathan
1987
USA
WELTY Daniel
1985
USA
PRASKIEVICZ Ryan
1985
USA
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
LINTON Scott
1986
USA
BARRETT Evan
1986
USA
BRISTOW Adam Robert
1984
USA
FORD William
1987
USA
SHEEHAN Kevin
1985
USA
DILLON Richard
1986
USA
THIBODEAU Todd-David
1986
USA
NODINE Andrew
1986
USA
PELLETIER James
1984
USA
COWIN Spencer
1985
USA
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
MARTZ John
1983
USA
JOHNSON Michael
1985
USA
DAVISSON Zeke
1985
USA
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
MORRILL Ben
1984
USA
BLOOM Randall
1985
USA
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
MITCHELL Timothy P
1978
USA
RILEY Thomson
1984
USA
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
HACKETT Jeff
1985
USA
MACKO Matthew
1982
USA
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
BECK Sam
1984
USA
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
KOOP David
1982
USA
HEISE Skip
1985
USA
REED Charlie
1983
USA
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
1970
ITA
Did not finish 1st run
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
BERNSTEIN Geoffrey
1985
USA
CORIELL Scott
1985
USA
MIKOS Mark
1987
USA
FOOTE Howard
1984
USA
BROUSSEAU Brendan
1987
USA
FURNIA Jared
1984
USA
KIEFL Ryan
1986
CAN
ROTHMAN David
1984
USA
FAIRBROTHER Michael
1984
USA
MURPHY Trevor
1984
USA
COATS Mitt
1986
USA
NORTHRUP Timothy
1984
USA
LUNDY Eric M
1981
USA
BIGGS Andrew
1981
AUS
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
DUDEK Jacob
1985
USA
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run