official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
1:47.80
2
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.57
3
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.66
4
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.77
5
GRUGGER Hans
1981
AUT
+0.89
6
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+0.91
7
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.92
8
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.11
9
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.14
10
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.17
11
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+1.23
12
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.30
13
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.35
14
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+1.40
15
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.41
16
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.47
17
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+1.56
18
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+1.60
19
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+1.62
20
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.67
21
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+1.90
22
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.99
23
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.08
24
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+2.12
25
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+2.25
26
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+2.26
27
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+2.35
28
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+2.42
28
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+2.42
30
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+2.49
31
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.60
32
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+2.63
33
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.72
34
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+2.75
35
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.97
36
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+3.12
37
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+3.15
38
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+3.16
39
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+3.17
39
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+3.17
41
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+3.22
42
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
+3.23
43
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+3.27
44
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+3.33
45
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+3.39
46
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+3.56
47
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+3.63
48
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+3.65
49
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+4.01
50
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+4.05
51
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+4.06
52
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+4.10
53
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+4.17
54
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+4.30
55
ERICSSON Daniel
1987
SWE
+4.42
56
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+4.74
57
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+4.82
58
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+4.95
59
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+5.00
60
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+5.08
61
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
+5.16
62
SPESCHA Christian
1989
SUI
+5.18
63
PASQUIER Alexandre
1987
FRA
+5.20
64
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+5.36
65
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+5.89
66
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+6.09
67
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+6.28
68
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+6.42
69
SIROKI Tin
1987
CRO
+6.73
70
NELLA Tyler
1988
CAN
+6.75
71
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+6.79
72
LYSDAHL Espen
1990
NOR
+7.57
73
DRAKE Ed
1986
GBR
+7.61
74
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+10.43
Did not start 1st run