official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
1:45.55
21.03
2
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
+0.04
21.34
3
HAYASHI Mamoru
1975
JPN
+0.33
23.56
4
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
+0.88
27.78
5
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
+0.99
28.63
6
ITO Kaoru
1973
JPN
+1.16
29.93
7
IKEDA Akira
1978
JPN
+1.22
30.39
8
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+1.29
30.93
9
BYON Jong Moon
1976
KOR
+1.44
32.08
10
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
+1.54
32.85
11
TAKEDA Takahiro
1974
JPN
+1.76
34.54
12
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+1.89
35.53
13
OOTA Hideyuki
1980
JPN
+2.09
37.07
14
YAMANOUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
+3.25
45.97
15
CHOI Moon Sung
1977
KOR
+3.40
47.12
16
HOSHINO Yoshihiro
1977
JPN
+3.62
48.81
17
LEE Ki Hyun
1978
KOR
+3.78
50.04
18
KOBAYASHI Hiroyuki
1979
JPN
+4.32
54.18
19
KIM Gi Byung
1976
KOR
+4.43
55.03
20
TANAKA Takuma Ii
1982
JPN
+4.89
58.56
21
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
+5.06
59.86
22
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+5.11
60.24
23
KUDO Satoshi
1978
JPN
+5.52
63.39
24
TAKAMORI Yusuke
1980
JPN
+5.55
63.62
25
ITONORI Suguru
1980
JPN
+5.58
63.85
25
FUKASAWA Daisuke
1979
JPN
+5.58
63.85
27
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
+5.74
65.08
28
SEGAWA Kota
1981
JPN
+5.97
66.84
29
IKOMA Noriyuki
1981
JPN
+6.05
67.46
30
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
+6.09
67.77
31
NASHITA Masayuki
1979
JPN
+6.52
71.07
32
WATANABE Toru
1980
JPN
+6.87
73.75
33
TAKEDA Seigo
1975
JPN
+7.20
76.28
34
KIM Taeki
1980
KOR
+7.33
77.28
35
SATO Noritomo
1978
JPN
+7.90
81.66
35
TAKISHITA Toshiyuki
1980
JPN
+7.90
81.66
37
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
+8.26
84.42
38
KUZUBA Daigoro
1980
JPN
+8.43
85.72
39
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+8.63
87.26
40
OTAGIRI Kyohei
1982
JPN
+8.66
87.49
41
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+8.70
87.79
42
YAGIHASHI Takuji
1980
JPN
+8.83
88.79
43
ISHIDA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+8.99
90.02
44
OTANI Toshiya
1982
JPN
+9.19
91.55
45
YAMAZAKI Jun
1977
JPN
+9.23
91.86
46
SEKIZUKA Shinichi
1981
JPN
+9.36
92.86
47
KOBAYASHI Hiroshi
1981
JPN
+9.54
94.24
48
ISHIOKA Chikage
1982
JPN
+9.70
95.47
49
SHIMANO Yuichi
1982
JPN
+9.91
97.08
50
TAMAGAWA Yusuke
1981
JPN
+9.98
97.62
51
OOWADA Kunihiro
1979
JPN
+10.42
100.99
52
MOON Jung-In
1981
KOR
+10.59
102.30
53
SUZUKI Kazuhiro
1980
JPN
+10.64
102.68
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
WATANABE Yasuhiko
1980
JPN
AOYAMA Yusuke
1981
JPN
URUMBAEV Kamil
1976
UZB
AKAISHI Shuji
1981
JPN
TAGUCHI Kazuma
1978
JPN
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
TAMAGAWA Kensuke
1979
JPN
HONG Sung Woo
1978
KOR
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
IYAMA Keisuke
1978
JPN
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
KITANI Itsuro
1977
JPN
KOLOTILIN Aleksandr
1980
UZB
Did not start 1st run