official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SEREK Michael
1974
AUT
1:23.86
54.89
2
VICENZI Enrico
1976
ITA
+0.60
58.97
3
GANDER Klaus
1977
SUI
+1.22
63.18
4
WIPPERT Jens
1971
GER
+1.31
63.79
5
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
+1.32
63.86
6
METZLER Dominik
1977
HUN
+2.11
69.23
7
WENSAUER Andreas
1976
GER
+2.84
74.19
8
KOGLER Josef
1978
GER
+3.04
75.55
9
HOLLER Manfred
1976
GER
+3.17
76.44
10
VOELKSCH Hartmut
1970
GER
+3.38
77.86
11
BEUTER Stefan
1968
GER
+3.66
79.77
12
LORENZI Roberto
1976
ITA
+4.95
88.54
13
WICKI Rene
1970
SUI
+5.07
89.35
14
KLUTZ Axel
1976
GER
+5.14
89.83
15
PROTZ Robert
1970
GER
+5.57
92.75
16
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+5.65
93.29
17
JAEGER Frank
1974
GER
+5.66
93.36
18
HERMANN Johannes
1974
GER
+5.88
94.86
19
BACHMEIER Andreas
1978
GER
+6.00
95.67
20
HERRE Joerg
1974
GER
+6.81
101.18
21
KAPPELER Holger
1978
GER
+7.68
107.09
22
GRAF Stefan
1978
GER
+7.94
108.86
23
FUETSCHER Gerd
1980
AUT
+8.17
110.42
24
ZIEGLER Jens
1979
GER
+8.58
113.21
25
LAEMMLE Stefan
1977
GER
+8.76
114.43
26
KAUER Bernd
1971
GER
+8.84
114.98
27
KADEN Kersten
1979
GER
+9.65
120.48
28
KLING Roland
1972
GER
+10.59
126.87
29
KUBALA Bjoern
1976
GER
+11.63
133.94
30
WENSAUER Armin
1979
GER
+11.83
135.30
31
WITZEMANN Tobias
1978
GER
+13.47
146.45
32
KROMBACH Sven
1974
GER
+13.89
149.30
33
SCHNEIDER Philipp
1976
GER
+14.54
153.72
34
HORSLEY Erich
1972
USA
+14.63
154.33
35
STEIGER Stefan
1980
GER
+15.27
158.68
36
SEILER Mathias
SUI
+15.77
162.08
37
METZ Michael
1979
GER
+16.62
167.86
38
THEES Carlos
1978
GER
+16.64
167.99
39
HALLER Thorsten
1975
GER
+16.88
169.62
40
BEK Axel
1977
GER
+17.06
170.85
41
SITTEL Benjamin
1980
GER
+18.15
178.26
42
EISENMANN Philipp
1976
GER
+19.02
184.17
43
SCHWEIZER Christian
1980
GER
+19.20
185.39
44
REICHELT Philipp
1980
GER
+31.79
270.97
Did not finish 2nd run
KRAUTER Markus
1974
GER
FITZAL Florian
1974
AUT
SCHNEIDER Joerg
1978
GER
RIESTER Patrik
1977
GER
REISENBERGER Paul
1976
AUT
NEUBERGER Markus
1978
GER
NAVE Walter
1975
ITA
DOHRMANN David
1978
GER
MIRAMONTI Stefano
1976
ITA
BRUNNER Sebastian
1977
GER
BERGER Nicolaj
1900
GER
MEAUXSOONE Pierre
1973
BEL
BOEHMLER Michael
1980
GER
MANDLER Joerg
1972
GER
KIESL Karl
1977
GER
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SCHREIBER Roland
1975
GER
GAIL Juergen
1976
GER
SPECHT Christoph
1980
GER
WOLF Stefan
1973
GER
VAN DE VELDE Peter
1979
BEL
BERNHARD Christian
1976
AUT
VAN LINDEN Kris
1980
BEL
VON TRESKOW Benedikt
1979
GER
VOEHRINGER Thomas
1978
GER
KRAUTTER Thorsten
1977
GER
KALTENBACH Alexander
1977
GER
MEAUXSOONE Philippe
1975
BEL
HUSS Markus
1976
GER
HERRMANN Markus
1979
GER
METZLER Philipp
1978
HUN
MONDINI Francesco
1968
ITA
MORLOCK Markus
1975
GER
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Jochen
1974
GER
OVCAK Boris
1978
GER
SCHABINGER Thorsten
1979
GER
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run