official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
1:28.48
12.34
2
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+0.72
17.06
3
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+1.16
19.94
4
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+1.35
21.19
5
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+1.40
21.52
6
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+1.84
24.40
7
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+2.01
25.52
8
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+2.53
28.92
9
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+2.55
29.06
10
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+2.59
29.32
11
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+2.79
30.63
12
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+2.82
30.83
13
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+2.91
31.42
14
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+3.04
32.27
15
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+3.05
32.33
16
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+3.10
32.66
17
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+3.13
32.86
18
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+3.24
33.58
19
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+3.59
35.87
20
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+3.64
36.20
21
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+4.01
38.63
22
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+4.30
40.53
23
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
+4.39
41.12
24
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+4.74
43.41
25
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+4.79
43.74
26
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+4.95
44.79
27
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+5.31
47.15
28
TATSCHL Andreas
1982
AUT
+5.51
48.46
29
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+6.16
52.72
30
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+6.99
58.16
31
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+7.16
59.27
32
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
+7.18
59.41
33
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+7.36
60.59
34
EGGER Simon
1982
AUT
+7.56
61.90
35
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
+8.00
64.78
36
OBERMOSER Andreas
1984
AUT
+8.01
64.85
37
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
+8.49
67.99
38
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+8.96
71.07
39
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+9.63
75.47
40
KOHLER Stefan Peter
1983
AUT
+9.78
76.45
41
POLSTER Daniel
1983
AUT
+9.98
77.76
42
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+10.41
80.58
43
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+10.54
81.43
44
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+10.59
81.76
45
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
+10.62
81.96
46
BUCHACHER Markus
1984
AUT
+10.64
82.09
47
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+10.77
82.94
48
SPIES Georg
1983
AUT
+10.88
83.66
49
PRANZL Lambert
1983
AUT
+10.99
84.38
50
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+11.16
85.50
51
HAYMAN Phillip
1984
USA
+11.81
89.76
52
HOPFGARTNER Alfred
1983
AUT
+12.02
91.13
53
MOESER Franz
1983
AUT
+12.03
91.20
54
WEIDINGER Christian
1982
AUT
+12.05
91.33
55
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+12.57
94.74
56
FRUEHWIRTH Florian
1981
AUT
+12.60
94.93
57
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
+12.75
95.92
58
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
+13.39
100.11
59
FRIEDBERGER Alexander
1984
AUT
+14.29
106.01
60
ZIERLER Andreas
1982
AUT
+14.91
110.08
61
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
+14.97
110.47
62
WALCHHOFER Patrick
1984
AUT
+15.01
110.73
63
HOCHSTAFFL Mario
1984
AUT
+15.19
111.91
64
BRAEUER Alexander
1984
AUT
+15.23
112.17
65
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+15.53
114.14
66
WINDERLE Martin
1984
AUT
+16.00
117.22
67
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+16.08
117.75
68
HANAUSEK Mario
1984
AUT
+16.22
118.66
69
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
+16.34
119.45
70
UHNAK Michal
1983
SVK
+17.24
125.35
71
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
+17.69
128.30
72
PAK Maxim
1984
RUS
+17.74
128.63
73
ZINK Patrick
1984
AUT
+18.02
130.46
74
ZAMBELLI Giacomo
1984
AUT
+18.21
131.71
75
RINDHAUSER Peter
1982
AUT
+18.87
136.04
76
RAINER Bernhard
1983
AUT
+19.65
141.15
77
KHALIKOV Andrei
1984
RUS
+20.40
146.07
78
SCHLAFFER Andreas
1983
AUT
+21.07
150.46
79
HATA Yu
1983
JPN
+23.76
168.09
Did not finish 2nd run
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
FIEDLER Stefan
1981
AUT
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
SCHMOELZ Markus
1981
AUT
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
SINZ Mathias
1983
AUT
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALEXANDROV Konstantin
1982
RUS
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
FLAUTNER Peter
1981
AUT
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
GSTREIN Marco
1983
AUT
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
KRAMER Michael
1982
AUT
KURIYAMA Hiroki
1980
JPN
LOSBICHLER Markus
1982
AUT
MAGDOLEN Richard
1983
SVK
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
STELZL Hans Christian
1982
AUT
STOCKER Michael
1983
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
TRUSCHNER Christoph
1983
AUT
WEISSENBORN Wilhelm
1983
AUT
WUTZL Michael
1984
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run