official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
2:44.12
10.90
2
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+0.99
15.61
3
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
+1.22
16.70
4
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+1.41
17.60
5
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+1.43
17.70
6
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.48
17.93
7
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+2.86
24.49
8
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+3.03
25.30
9
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+4.12
30.48
10
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+4.98
34.57
11
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
+5.27
35.95
12
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
+6.13
40.03
13
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+7.01
44.22
14
VILS Martin
1978
SUI
+7.07
44.50
15
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+7.41
46.12
15
KURATH Philippe
1978
SUI
+7.41
46.12
17
ECUYER Julien
1979
SUI
+7.46
46.35
18
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
+7.95
48.68
19
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+8.22
49.97
20
ZWAHLEN Silvan
1980
SUI
+8.84
52.91
21
SCHLAEPPI Walter
1978
SUI
+8.86
53.01
22
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+8.99
53.63
23
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
+9.10
54.15
24
FROZZA Nicola
SUI
+9.26
54.91
25
NOHEL David
1978
SUI
+9.41
55.62
26
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+9.52
56.14
27
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
+9.65
56.76
28
CONRAD Conradin
1978
SUI
+9.71
57.05
29
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+9.96
58.24
30
COSTE Ronan
1980
FRA
+10.13
59.04
31
VENETZ Christophe
1978
SUI
+10.54
60.99
32
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
+10.71
61.80
33
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+10.73
61.90
34
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+10.80
62.23
35
STEHLIN Oliver
1978
SUI
+10.97
63.04
36
JOERGER Thomas
1980
SUI
+11.18
64.03
37
DEGRET Sebastien
1979
FRA
+11.24
64.32
38
MARCHAND Yohann
1980
FRA
+11.26
64.41
39
CLARAZ-BONNEL Franck
1980
FRA
+11.34
64.79
40
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+11.58
65.94
41
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+11.74
66.70
42
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
+11.93
67.60
43
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+12.10
68.41
44
JOSI Reto
1980
SUI
+12.13
68.55
45
RAVOIRE Damien
1981
FRA
+12.40
69.83
46
PFIFFNER Marco
1979
SUI
+12.44
70.02
47
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+12.52
70.40
48
MANSER Roger
1981
SUI
+12.83
71.88
49
GIRARDIN Joel
1979
SUI
+13.07
73.02
50
SCHOPFER Andreas
1980
SUI
+13.14
73.35
51
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+13.47
74.92
52
SEVESSAND Guillaume
1980
FRA
+13.64
75.73
53
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+13.88
76.87
54
SANTEUSANIO Michel
1981
SUI
+14.05
77.67
54
SCHWERY Alain
1980
SUI
+14.05
77.67
56
EGGER Markus
1980
SUI
+14.08
77.82
57
SCHMIDIGER Erich
1980
SUI
+14.33
79.01
58
DIDIER Gregory
1981
FRA
+14.40
79.34
59
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+14.56
80.10
60
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+14.68
80.67
61
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
+14.71
80.81
62
WALT Roman
1980
SUI
+14.82
81.33
63
MAUDUIT Georges-Henry
1979
FRA
+14.90
81.71
64
CHASTRES Jean-Mathieu
1980
FRA
+15.07
82.52
65
BREITLER Vincent
1981
SUI
+15.28
83.52
66
STRUB Guillaume
1979
FRA
+15.29
83.57
67
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
+15.51
84.61
68
EBERHARD Daniel
1981
SUI
+15.74
85.71
69
MARQUIS Vincent
1981
SUI
+15.78
85.90
70
SID Hissam
1980
FRA
+15.83
86.13
71
JORCIN Laurent
1981
FRA
+15.90
86.47
72
BRUNOLD Enrico
1981
SUI
+16.24
88.08
72
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
+16.24
88.08
74
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
+16.75
90.51
75
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
+17.05
91.93
76
WEISSEN Aldo
1980
SUI
+17.16
92.45
77
HEINZMANN Fabian
1980
SUI
+17.24
92.84
78
ORTHLIEB Sylvain
1981
FRA
+17.32
93.22
79
BRAND Andre
1981
SUI
+17.35
93.36
79
FOURNIER Marc
1980
SUI
+17.35
93.36
81
VUARAND Remi
1981
SUI
+18.02
96.54
82
ROTHEN Eric
1980
SUI
+18.87
100.58
83
STEINER Rico
1979
SUI
+18.97
101.06
84
LACROIX Mathieu
1981
FRA
+19.48
103.48
85
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
+19.91
105.52
86
SORANZO Thomas
1981
FRA
+20.31
107.43
87
MATHEX Charles
1980
FRA
+21.67
113.89
88
RICHERMOZ Jean Noel
1981
FRA
+21.73
114.17
89
DENZLER Fabian
1980
USA
+22.58
118.21
90
HABERT Yoann
1981
FRA
+26.46
136.65
Did not finish 2nd run
ALLEMAND Serge
1981
SUI
ANTHONIOZ Nicolas
1981
FRA
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
COIRIER Adrien
1981
FRA
CRUZ-MERMY Mickael
1981
FRA
DARBELLAY Alain
1969
SUI
DUSS Rene
1979
SUI
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
FAIVRE Nicolas
1980
SUI
FELLI Romain
1981
SUI
FILLIOL Marc
1981
FRA
FONTANNAZ Joel
1979
SUI
HARI Niklaus
1980
SUI
HAUSER Oliver
1979
SUI
HUG Fredy
1980
SUI
JEANNERET Severin
1978
SUI
JULLIARD Francis
1980
FRA
JUNGO Antoine
1981
FRA
MARCHAND Benjamin
1981
FRA
MASSON Julien
1979
FRA
MOTTIER Gery
1980
SUI
MUSSINI Philippe
1981
FRA
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
PERREN Timi
1981
SUI
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
RAFFORT Yoann
1981
FRA
RUESCH Mario
1980
SUI
SCARAFFIOTTI Brice
1981
FRA
SCHULER Roland
1979
SUI
SOCHER Michael
1981
GER
STAMM Ralph
1980
SUI
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
VEDOVATTI Davide
1981
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run