official results - training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
2:17.63
2
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+0.05
3
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+0.07
4
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+0.12
5
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+0.51
6
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+0.55
7
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+0.58
8
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+0.98
9
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+1.21
10
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.27
11
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+1.30
12
HOFER Elmar
1985
ITA
+1.38
13
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+1.65
14
PELLINEN Jouni
1983
FIN
+1.66
15
THEODORSEN Espen
1988
NOR
+1.78
16
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
+1.80
17
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+1.85
18
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+1.88
19
WRIGHT Patrick
1986
CAN
+1.97
20
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+2.06
21
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
+2.13
22
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+2.14
22
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
+2.14
24
ZACH Michael
1986
AUT
+2.16
25
TOMASI Marco
1987
ITA
+2.19
26
CORTELLA Michele
1987
ITA
+2.23
27
HERZOG Mario
1986
AUT
+2.30
28
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+2.35
29
SANDVIK Eian
1989
NOR
+2.37
30
FISCHER Thomas
1986
GER
+2.38
31
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+2.54
32
PASQUIER Alexandre
1987
FRA
+2.55
33
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+2.66
34
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+2.68
34
GARNIER Thibault
1981
FRA
+2.68
36
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.71
37
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+2.74
38
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+2.82
39
SIEBER Bjoern
1989
AUT
+2.99
39
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
+2.99
41
HELDMAN Bump
1988
USA
+3.06
42
LEMAN Brady
1986
CAN
+3.07
43
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+3.10
44
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+3.13
45
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+3.26
46
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+3.31
47
LOCHER Cristian
1986
SUI
+3.37
48
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+3.39
49
RIGOLE Fabien
1987
FRA
+3.47
50
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+3.55
51
BOSSERT Antoine
1987
FRA
+3.65
52
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+3.66
52
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+3.66
54
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+3.72
55
DRAKE Edward
1986
GBR
+3.73
56
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+3.77
57
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+3.81
58
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
+3.90
59
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+3.92
60
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+4.16
61
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+4.17
62
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+4.19
62
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+4.19
64
FUCHS Marco
1988
AUT
+4.23
65
HAUG Kristian
1988
NOR
+4.26
66
SCHRITTWIESER Stefan
1986
AUT
+4.29
67
SABLATNIK Michael
1986
AUT
+4.41
68
SENONER Jonas
1986
ITA
+4.45
69
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
+4.48
70
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+4.71
71
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+4.94
72
BRUEDERL Timo
1989
GER
+5.07
73
PERAUDO Adam
1987
ITA
+5.18
73
UNTERBERGER Johannes
1987
AUT
+5.18
75
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+5.31
76
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+5.54
77
ASTIER Florent
1986
FRA
+5.59
78
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+5.89
79
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+5.95
80
NELLA Tyler
1988
CAN
+6.16
81
SCHROEDER Paul
1990
FRA
+6.64
82
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+6.70
83
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+7.44
84
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
+7.57
85
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+8.38
86
STARY Dylan
1989
FRA
+8.96
87
THUM Hugo
1989
FRA
+9.05
88
RYDING David
1986
GBR
+9.66
89
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+22.91
90
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+43.84
Did not start 1st run