official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
1:46.28
20.97
2
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+1.75
30.36
3
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+1.86
30.95
4
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+2.41
33.90
5
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+2.47
34.22
6
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+2.75
35.72
7
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+3.32
38.78
8
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+4.30
44.03
9
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+4.41
44.62
10
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+4.81
46.77
11
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+4.96
47.57
12
FLORJANCIC Louis
1984
CAN
+5.24
49.07
13
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
+5.34
49.61
14
GUAY Stefan
1986
CAN
+5.44
50.15
15
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+5.69
51.49
16
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+5.98
53.04
17
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+6.82
57.55
18
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+6.99
58.46
19
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
+7.24
59.80
20
THERRIEN Louis-Philippe
1986
CAN
+7.72
62.37
21
FRASER Dustin
1985
CAN
+8.10
64.41
22
CHASE Dmitry
1985
USA
+8.21
65.00
23
GOODMAN Geoffrey
1983
CAN
+9.75
73.26
24
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+9.83
73.69
25
DUQUET Olivier
1986
CAN
+9.85
73.80
26
KRAFT Graham
1985
CAN
+10.07
74.98
27
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
+10.09
75.08
28
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
+10.75
78.62
29
KAGITANI Momotaro
1985
CAN
+11.95
85.06
30
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+12.08
85.76
31
WILSON Michael
1984
CAN
+12.36
87.26
32
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+12.56
88.33
33
GREENE Terry
1978
CAN
+13.00
90.69
34
COLPITTS Chris
1985
CAN
+13.96
95.84
35
MCCULLOUGH Christopher
1983
CAN
+14.28
97.56
36
DONALDSON David
1986
CAN
+14.70
99.81
37
ADDISON Brent
1985
CAN
+14.96
101.20
38
TOWNSEND Cody
1983
USA
+15.42
103.67
39
TURCOTTE Francois-Pierre
1986
CAN
+15.94
106.46
40
MACKENZIE Shawn
1985
CAN
+16.20
107.85
41
WASILIEW Rob
1987
CAN
+18.43
119.81
42
BULLEN Nathan
1983
CAN
+18.83
121.96
43
MORTSON Derek
1983
CAN
+20.88
132.95
44
HUTTON Jeff
1987
CAN
+21.20
134.67
45
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+36.38
216.08
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MARKS Paul
1985
CAN
STAHR Jeffrey
1986
CAN
NIIRANAN Andrew
1986
CAN
SINCLAIR David
1984
CAN
SIMMERLING Julien
1986
CAN
LEMAN Brady
1986
CAN
SINCLAIR Nicholas
1985
CAN
CHADDOCK Ben
1985
CAN
STRAW Eric
1983
USA
WARING Marcus
1985
CAN
EADES Bradley
1986
CAN
JIRA Anthony
1985
CAN
ORTVED Matthew
1984
CAN
RAMEY Peter
1983
CAN
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
CROMPTON Nathan
1985
CAN
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
GYLES William
1984
CAN
GOODING Marsh
1986
USA
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
GILLHAM Jonathan
1984
CAN
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
LEBRUN-FORTIN Vincent
1986
CAN
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run