official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
2:08.68
13.00
2
BURKHARD Hans
1973
LIE
+0.70
17.24
3
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+0.90
18.46
4
CARMAGNOLLE Franck
1972
FRA
+0.98
18.94
5
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+1.34
21.12
6
HUDRY Laurent
1975
FRA
+1.44
21.73
7
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+1.67
23.12
8
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
+2.03
25.30
9
BARRE Cyril
1978
FRA
+2.06
25.49
10
LUSSIER Alexandre
1971
CAN
+2.34
27.18
11
GRICHTING Thomas
1976
SUI
+3.51
34.28
12
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
1977
FRA
+4.16
38.22
13
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
+4.19
38.40
14
ANTHONIOZ David
1977
FRA
+4.20
38.46
15
BAUD Sebastien
1976
FRA
+4.21
38.52
16
GASPOZ Patrick
1977
SUI
+4.36
39.43
17
SECHAUD Anthony
1977
FRA
+4.42
39.79
18
LONCHAMP Sebastien
1976
FRA
+4.46
40.03
19
FORNOS Francis
1976
FRA
+4.57
40.70
20
TRAISSARD Frederic
1977
FRA
+4.71
41.55
21
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
+4.82
42.22
22
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+5.26
44.88
23
ROTEN Kilian
1977
SUI
+5.35
45.43
24
BOURGEOIS Alexandre
1976
FRA
+5.38
45.61
25
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+5.94
49.01
26
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
+5.99
49.31
27
SACHOT Guillaume
1976
FRA
+6.01
49.43
28
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+6.09
49.91
29
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
+6.16
50.34
30
MICHETTI Gregory
1980
FRA
+6.36
51.55
31
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+6.43
51.98
32
MAITRE Mathieu
1978
FRA
+7.85
60.58
33
BARMASSE Herve
1977
ITA
+8.18
62.58
34
FAVRE Yannick
1978
FRA
+8.26
63.07
35
MOSCA BARBERIS Ettore
1979
ITA
+8.34
63.55
36
DEMERS Patrick
1977
CAN
+8.37
63.74
37
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+8.84
66.58
38
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+8.85
66.64
39
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+8.89
66.89
40
GUNIE Robin
1978
FRA
+9.36
69.74
41
DESAYEUX Elio
1978
ITA
+9.46
70.34
42
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+9.57
71.01
43
LACCHIO Federico
1978
ITA
+9.61
71.25
44
DESVIGNES Gregory
1979
FRA
+9.69
71.74
45
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+9.82
72.52
46
DAME Sebastien
1977
FRA
+9.84
72.65
47
BERGOT David
1968
FRA
+9.87
72.83
48
NICCO Ivan
1978
ITA
+10.23
75.01
49
SANTON Sebastien
1978
FRA
+10.47
76.46
50
DAVID Riccardo
1978
ITA
+10.61
77.31
51
FERAUD Mathieu
1977
FRA
+10.72
77.98
52
MORALLET Vincent
1978
FRA
+10.85
78.77
53
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+11.02
79.80
54
NEITZEL Jeremie
1979
FRA
+11.12
80.40
55
LAMARQUE Olivier
1980
FRA
+11.16
80.65
56
BERARD Jean-Baptiste
1979
FRA
+11.20
80.89
57
GAILLARD Benoit
1979
FRA
+11.34
81.74
58
PORTAZ Sebastien
1978
FRA
+11.40
82.10
59
GUTIERREZ Marc
1977
AND
+11.57
83.13
60
DEGRET Sebastien
1979
FRA
+11.60
83.31
61
BURNET Kevin
1979
FRA
+11.61
83.37
62
PERRIN Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+11.83
84.71
63
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+11.86
84.89
64
MCMILLAN Derek
1977
GBR
+12.02
85.86
65
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+12.41
88.22
66
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+12.52
88.89
67
PESSEY Samuel
1978
FRA
+12.57
89.19
68
SANCHEZ Francesc
1977
AND
+13.21
93.07
69
PAGANON Pierre-Olivier
1979
FRA
+13.30
93.62
70
NARQUIN Mathias
1979
FRA
+13.31
93.68
71
REAL Simone
1980
ITA
+13.63
95.62
72
BANDITO Christian
1980
ITA
+13.77
96.47
73
GUERIN Sylvain
1980
FRA
+14.00
97.86
74
RICHARD Kevin
1980
FRA
+14.08
98.35
75
CUVILLER Florent
1980
FRA
+14.18
98.95
76
CLARAZ-BONNEL Franck
1980
FRA
+14.93
103.50
77
APRATO Alessandro
1980
ITA
+14.95
103.62
78
ANXIONNAZ Hugo
1979
FRA
+15.02
104.04
79
MORELL Francesc
1979
AND
+15.07
104.35
80
REMONDET Benjamin
1980
FRA
+15.17
104.95
81
BARRU Johan
1980
FRA
+15.87
109.20
82
DESLANDES Philippe
1980
FRA
+15.93
109.56
83
NICOLETTA Julien
1980
FRA
+16.15
110.89
84
BUROS Alexandre
1979
FRA
+16.32
111.92
85
LAYMOND Damien
1980
FRA
+16.46
112.77
86
MAITRE Romain
1980
FRA
+17.05
116.35
87
SEVESSAND Guillaume
1980
FRA
+17.14
116.89
88
ROLLET Brice
1980
FRA
+17.18
117.14
89
CHASTRES Jean-Mathieu
1980
FRA
+17.34
118.11
90
SID Hissam
1980
FRA
+17.72
120.41
91
MAUDUIT Georges-Henry
1979
FRA
+18.06
122.47
92
COLLET Anthony
1980
FRA
+18.50
125.14
93
MILLER Julien
1979
FRA
+18.52
125.26
94
SUSGIN Benjamin
1980
FRA
+18.63
125.93
95
POLLIER Fabien
1979
FRA
+18.72
126.47
96
VERTHIER Mathieu
1979
FRA
+19.20
129.38
97
TIBERGHIEN Armand
1980
FRA
+19.28
129.87
98
LAMY Nicolas
1980
FRA
+19.58
131.69
99
MATHEX Charles
1980
FRA
+19.75
132.72
100
ANSELMET Yannick
1980
FRA
+19.91
133.69
101
SIGNORET Loic
1980
FRA
+20.37
136.47
102
BONIS Romain
1980
FRA
+22.57
149.81
103
BARANGER Guillaume
1980
FRA
+22.80
151.20
104
LEGER Ludovic
1980
FRA
+22.92
151.93
105
CLARET-TOURNIER Frederic
1980
FRA
+23.21
153.69
106
PETIT Jeremy
1980
FRA
+23.84
157.51
107
MARCHAND-ARVIER Emmanuel
1980
FRA
+25.43
167.15
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
COSTE Ronan
1980
FRA
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
GAIGNARD Daniel
1978
CAN
GARDENT Philippe
1979
FRA
IDESHEIM Jonathan
1979
FRA
JULLIARD Francis
1980
FRA
MOUCHERAUD Paul
1980
FRA
POZZOLINI Luca
1977
ITA
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
VIGNEAU Steeve
1977
FRA
Did not start 1st run