Lake Louise, AB (CAN)

World Cup
Women's Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KILDOW Lindsey C.
1984
USA
01:49.51
0.00
2
BERTHOD Sylviane
1977
SUI
+0.03
0.36
3
DORFMEISTER Michaela
1973
AUT
+0.12
1.45
4
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
1973
AUT
+0.18
2.17
5
GOETSCHL Renate
1975
AUT
+0.20
2.41
6
OBERMOSER Brigitte
1976
AUT
+0.50
6.03
7
FANCHINI Elena
1985
ITA
+0.51
6.15
8
COOK Stacey J
1984
USA
+0.62
7.47
9
RIESCH Maria
1984
GER
+0.77
9.28
10
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1981
SUI
+0.80
9.64
10
BLASER Karin
1979
AUT
+0.80
9.64
12
GOERGL Elisabeth
1981
AUT
+0.86
10.37
13
RUMPFHUBER Ingrid
1981
AUT
+0.91
10.97
14
BORGHI Catherine
1976
SUI
+0.92
11.09
15
FANCHINI Nadia
1986
ITA
+0.94
11.33
15
HUBER Isabelle
1981
GER
+0.94
11.33
17
HARGIN Janette
1977
SWE
+0.95
11.45
18
STYGER Nadia
1978
SUI
+0.96
11.57
19
VANDERBEEK Kelly
1983
CAN
+0.99
11.93
20
CECCARELLI Daniela
1975
ITA
+1.04
12.54
21
FISCHBACHER Andrea
1985
AUT
+1.16
13.98
22
CLARK Kirsten L
1977
USA
+1.17
14.10
23
MANCUSO Julia
1984
USA
+1.23
14.83
24
WIRTH Katja
1980
AUT
+1.38
16.63
25
MAZE Tina
1983
SLO
+1.48
17.84
26
COLETTI Alexandra
1983
MON
+1.73
20.85
27
JACQUEMOD Ingrid
1978
FRA
+1.77
21.34
28
KOSTELIC Janica
1982
CRO
+1.83
22.06
29
MONTILLET-CARLES Carole
1973
FRA
+1.90
22.90
30
BENT Nike
1981
SWE
+1.93
23.26
31
ALPIGER Ella
1979
SUI
+2.05
24.71
32
CASANOVA Carmen
1980
SUI
+2.07
24.95
33
KOSTNER Isolde
1975
ITA
+2.12
25.55
34
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
1984
SWE
+2.16
26.04
35
GRUENER Angelika
1983
ITA
+2.17
26.16
36
BERGER Silvia
1980
AUT
+2.20
26.52
37
SIORPAES Wendy
1985
ITA
+2.31
27.84
38
HALTMAYR Petra
1975
GER
+2.45
29.53
39
BRYDON Emily
1980
CAN
+2.66
32.06
40
ROLLAND Marion
1982
FRA
+2.85
34.35
41
FORSYTH Allison
1978
CAN
+2.87
34.59
42
LAWRENCE Sherry
1984
CAN
+2.90
34.96
43
ALCOTT Chemmy
1982
GBR
+3.00
36.16
44
DUMERMUTH Monika
1977
SUI
+3.06
36.88
45
RABIC Urska
1985
SLO
+3.15
37.97
46
RUBENS Shona
1986
CAN
+3.28
39.54
47
GEORGES Chloe
1980
FRA
+3.45
41.59
48
LUDLOW Libby
1981
USA
+3.47
41.83
48
LALIVE Caroline
1979
USA
+3.47
41.83
50
ALIEVA Olesja
1977
RUS
+3.54
42.67
51
MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie
1985
FRA
+3.74
45.08
52
STEMMER Stefanie
1981
GER
+4.06
48.94
53
PAERSON Anja
1981
SWE
+4.09
49.30
54
GIVELET Anne-Laure
1981
FRA
+4.12
49.66
55
MUELLER Daniela
1984
AUT
+4.20
50.63
56
DUVILLARD Julie
1978
FRA
+4.33
52.19
57
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1981
ESP
+4.37
52.67
58
FLEISS Nika
1984
CRO
+4.48
54.00
59
KRIZOVA Klara
1989
CZE
+5.02
60.51
Did not finish 1st run