official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
2:22.34
8.00
2
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+2.32
22.34
3
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+2.44
23.09
4
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
+3.91
32.17
5
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+4.27
34.40
6
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
+4.62
36.56
7
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+4.80
37.68
8
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+4.98
38.79
9
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
+5.36
41.14
10
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
+5.47
41.82
11
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
+5.59
42.56
12
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+5.77
43.67
13
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+5.88
44.35
14
PHILLIPS Andrew
1989
USA
+6.39
47.51
15
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
+6.49
48.12
16
ASOIAN Nathan P
1985
USA
+6.50
48.19
17
SCHWARTZ Zachary
1988
USA
+6.51
48.25
18
MORGAN Brian
1988
USA
+6.61
48.87
19
HELDMAN Bump
1988
USA
+6.85
50.35
20
HVERVEN Jonathan
1985
NOR
+6.90
50.66
21
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
+7.36
53.50
22
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+8.48
60.43
23
DONOVAN Ryan
1985
USA
+8.51
60.61
24
KEMP John
1990
USA
+8.80
62.40
25
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
+8.91
63.09
26
WOLOSYN Ryan
1987
USA
+9.11
64.32
27
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
+9.18
64.75
28
MANTER Benjamin
1987
USA
+9.25
65.19
29
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+9.71
68.03
30
WEIBRECHT Ethan
1988
USA
+9.78
68.46
31
MEIER-MEITINGER Maximilian
1983
GER
+9.83
68.77
32
MCLAUGHRY Luke
1989
USA
+10.33
71.86
33
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
+10.38
72.17
34
KERR Errol
1986
USA
+11.10
76.62
35
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+11.49
79.04
36
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
+12.01
82.25
37
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
+12.02
82.31
38
MCKAY Dan
1983
USA
+12.62
86.02
39
MCCONNELL Cory
1988
USA
+13.01
88.43
40
NELSON Joey
1990
USA
+14.49
97.58
41
CASTON Marcus
1988
USA
+14.63
98.45
42
LEAFE Trevor
1989
USA
+15.59
104.38
43
GIBSON Beau
1981
USA
+15.69
105.00
44
COFFEY Sam
1990
USA
+16.03
107.10
45
BRAUN Jake
1988
USA
+19.58
129.05
46
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+19.66
129.55
47
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+20.75
136.28
48
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+24.20
157.61
49
CONWAY Patrick
1988
USA
+34.05
218.51
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
NEUHAUSER Reinhard
1980
AUT
SALMINI Carlo
1976
ITA
CRONK Andrew Aj
1984
USA
WOODS Tim
1989
USA
TRANSUE Jon
1988
USA
CASEY Rory
1986
USA
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
MIKOS Mark
1987
USA
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
WEHAN Bryce
1988
USA
SPENST Taggart
1988
USA
REEVES Alex
1987
USA
ANDERSEN Eric H
1987
USA
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
DAVIS Eric
1988
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
COCHRAN Jimmy
1981
USA
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
LANNING Thomas (tj)
1984
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run