Meribel (FRA)

National Junior Championships
Men's Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
1:16.08
9.00
2
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+0.09
10.62
3
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+0.16
11.88
4
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+0.34
15.12
5
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+0.36
15.48
6
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+0.82
23.77
7
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+0.95
26.11
8
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+0.99
26.83
9
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.19
30.43
9
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+1.19
30.43
11
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+1.36
33.49
12
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+1.38
33.85
13
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+1.49
35.83
14
CLAIR Titouan
1994
FRA
+1.54
36.73
15
DELBERGHE William
1993
FRA
+1.79
41.23
16
BOSCA Giulio
1990
ITA
+1.95
44.11
17
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+1.96
44.29
18
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+1.99
44.83
19
SARRAZIN Cyprien
1994
FRA
+2.10
46.82
20
ESTEVE Kevin
1989
AND
+2.15
47.72
21
GERACI Hugo
1996
FRA
+2.43
52.76
22
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+2.65
56.72
22
VERRIER Camille
1993
FRA
+2.65
56.72
24
ROBERTSON Sam
1993
AUS
+2.72
57.98
24
VUILLEMIN Corentin
1995
FRA
+2.72
57.98
26
JORDANIS Robin
1994
FRA
+2.95
62.12
27
SVENSK Mikael
1994
FIN
+2.97
62.48
28
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+3.09
64.64
29
PAROLA Alberto
1993
ITA
+3.19
66.44
30
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+3.27
67.88
31
BERLA Franck
1995
FRA
+3.39
70.04
32
NANTERMOZ Thomas
1995
FRA
+3.53
72.57
33
BAGGIO Max
1995
GBR
+3.57
73.29
34
TENTORI Michelangelo
1991
ITA
+3.69
75.45
35
RIORDA Luca
1993
ITA
+3.78
77.07
36
STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
1993
GBR
+3.84
78.15
37
THOMPSON Matthew
1993
GBR
+3.87
78.69
38
WALIGORA Michael
1990
CZE
+4.02
81.39
39
MISSE XANDRI Jan
1994
AND
+4.30
86.43
40
CARVALLO Nicolas
1991
CHI
+4.32
86.79
41
STANG Alastair
1992
GBR
+4.37
87.69
42
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+4.57
91.29
43
MORRISON Jo
1992
GBR
+4.65
92.73
44
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
+4.69
93.45
45
MACFIE Euan
1994
GBR
+5.26
103.72
46
VAN BUYNDER Frederik
1988
BEL
+5.38
105.88
47
CARVALLO Benjamin
1991
CHI
+5.54
108.76
48
RYAN Euan
1993
GBR
+5.60
109.84
49
MAJOR Billy
1996
GBR
+5.62
110.20
50
VAVRINEC Jan
1983
CZE
+5.63
110.38
51
HENDERSON Paul
1995
GBR
+5.98
116.68
52
PARK Hyun
1993
KOR
+6.22
121.01
53
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+6.43
124.79
54
TAYLOR Laurie
1996
GBR
+6.58
127.49
55
RIDDELL Luke
1996
IRL
+7.17
138.11
56
WHITE Duncan
1984
GBR
+7.52
144.42
57
TELYCHUK Vasyl
1992
UKR
+7.84
150.18
58
PRICE Graeme
1995
GBR
+7.97
152.52
59
MC MILLAN Patrick
1991
IRL
+7.98
152.70
60
BYLEHN Michael
1987
SWE
+8.21
156.84
61
NORRIS Kieran
1995
GBR
+8.76
166.74
62
MACPHERSON Grant
1979
GBR
+9.38
177.91
63
DICKSON Graham
1996
GBR
+9.89
187.09
64
GOWER Rory
1996
GBR
+10.80
203.48
65
CHALKLEY Oliver
1996
GBR
+11.13
209.42
66
SMITH Gary
1984
GBR
+12.06
226.17
67
MUNRO Joseph
1985
GBR
+12.32
230.85
68
LASSILA Kalle
1972
FIN
+19.15
353.84
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run