official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
1:42.84
19.00
2
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+1.06
27.86
3
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+1.08
28.03
4
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+1.09
28.12
5
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+1.14
28.53
6
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+1.20
29.04
7
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+1.54
31.88
8
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+2.10
36.56
9
MEIER Michael
1982
SUI
+2.11
36.64
10
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+2.23
37.65
11
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+2.26
37.90
12
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+2.27
37.98
13
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+2.30
38.23
14
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+2.31
38.32
15
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+2.38
38.90
16
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+2.49
39.82
17
FILL David
1980
ITA
+2.63
40.99
18
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+2.68
41.41
19
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
+2.71
41.66
20
CASANOVA Raeto
1981
SUI
+2.74
41.91
20
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+2.74
41.91
22
CAREY Forest
1976
USA
+2.84
42.75
23
LAINE Rasmus
1983
FIN
+2.96
43.75
23
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+2.96
43.75
25
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+3.10
44.92
26
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
+3.11
45.01
27
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+3.33
46.85
28
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+3.59
49.02
29
KERNEN Bruno
1972
SUI
+3.69
49.86
30
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+3.78
50.61
31
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+4.94
60.31
32
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+4.96
60.48
33
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+5.16
62.15
34
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
+5.23
62.74
35
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
+5.66
66.33
36
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
+5.69
66.58
37
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+5.97
68.92
38
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
+6.13
70.26
39
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
+6.56
73.86
40
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+6.69
74.95
41
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+6.79
75.78
42
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
+6.92
76.87
43
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+6.96
77.20
44
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+7.05
77.96
45
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
+7.12
78.54
46
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+7.16
78.88
47
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+7.69
83.31
48
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
+7.70
83.39
49
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
+7.78
84.06
50
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
+7.88
84.90
51
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
+8.04
86.23
52
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
+8.22
87.74
53
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+8.33
88.66
54
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+8.39
89.16
55
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+8.73
92.00
56
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+9.06
94.76
57
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
+9.11
95.18
58
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+9.17
95.68
59
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
+9.38
97.44
60
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+9.69
100.03
61
SCOSSA-ROMANO Enzo
1985
SUI
+9.74
100.45
62
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
+10.13
103.71
63
STADLER Silvano
1984
SUI
+10.22
104.46
64
MARUGG Gian-Andrea
1986
SUI
+10.41
106.05
65
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+10.44
106.30
66
MENZLI Gian Marco
1983
SUI
+10.61
107.73
67
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
+10.78
109.15
68
STEHLE Dominik
1986
GER
+10.93
110.40
69
VUCINIC Ivan
1982
CRO
+11.04
111.32
70
KREIDL Thomas
1987
AUT
+11.44
114.67
71
PONT Mattia
1984
ITA
+11.51
115.25
72
SCHMID Patric
1986
AUT
+11.72
117.01
73
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
+11.87
118.26
74
LAMPRECHT Patrick
1987
SUI
+12.01
119.43
75
TEUSCHER Mario
1985
SUI
+12.09
120.10
76
SCHMID Stephan
1986
GER
+12.58
124.20
77
GODLI Curdin
1986
SUI
+12.96
127.38
78
PRAZ Yannick
1986
SUI
+13.11
128.63
79
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
+13.25
129.80
80
SENN Walter
1987
AUT
+13.82
134.57
81
MINELLI Fabio
1986
SUI
+13.90
135.24
82
KNOBEL Markus
1985
SUI
+14.22
137.91
83
GULER Jann
1985
SUI
+14.42
139.59
84
MONCALVO Ludovico
1985
ITA
+16.38
155.98
85
WEBER Christoph
1987
AUT
+16.79
159.41
86
STREIFF Christian
1986
SUI
+18.01
169.61
87
ROMANELLO Andrea
1985
ITA
+18.42
173.04
88
SOLER Tino
1987
SUI
+18.63
174.79
89
ROMANELLO Marco Maria
1984
ITA
+18.94
177.39
90
GRITSCH Sascha
1984
ITA
+24.19
221.29
91
STEINER Kevin
1987
SUI
+41.13
362.95
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AMACKER Alain
1984
SUI
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
CRIVELLI Philipp
1985
SUI
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
EBERLE Bernhard
1985
LIE
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
GADOLA Flavio
1985
SUI
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
KOBAYASHI Shinnosuke
1982
JPN
KUBLI Marc
1985
SUI
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
RAMUS Matic
1982
SLO
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
ZIMMERMANN Dominik
1984
AUT
OESCH Pascal
1986
SUI
ZWISCHENBRUGGER Mark
1986
AUT
CORTESI Marco
1987
SUI
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
DOPFER Fritzi
1987
AUT
Did not start 1st run