official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
1:38.05
9.00
2
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+0.01
9.06
3
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+0.45
11.75
4
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+0.53
12.24
5
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+0.60
12.67
6
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+0.62
12.79
7
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+2.05
21.54
8
DYKSTERHOUSE Richard
1975
USA
+2.30
23.07
9
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+2.59
24.85
9
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+2.59
24.85
11
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+3.18
28.46
12
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+3.73
31.83
13
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
+4.21
34.76
14
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
+5.05
39.90
15
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+5.17
40.64
16
CENTAURO Jody
1986
CAN
+5.66
43.64
17
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
+5.75
44.19
18
COATS Mitt
1986
USA
+6.11
46.39
19
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+6.26
47.31
20
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
+6.35
47.86
21
RILEY Thomson
1984
USA
+6.62
49.51
22
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+7.06
52.20
23
REED Jack
1987
USA
+7.11
52.51
24
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
+7.31
53.73
25
HOLMBERG Michael
1985
USA
+7.87
57.16
26
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
+8.37
60.22
27
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+8.59
61.57
28
FINK-DEBRAY Miles
1988
USA
+8.75
62.54
29
ADAMS Langdon
1986
USA
+10.71
74.54
30
AIBA Rei
1987
USA
+10.78
74.97
31
MCGINTY Tyson
1983
USA
+11.54
79.62
32
LINTON Scott
1986
USA
+11.81
81.27
33
DOMENACH Thomas
1988
FRA
+11.99
82.37
34
BARRETT Evan
1986
USA
+12.00
82.43
35
KERNAN Joshua
1986
USA
+12.23
83.84
36
BRITVAR Paul
1988
USA
+13.19
89.71
37
BABBITT Ben
1984
USA
+13.38
90.88
38
FULLER Jacob
1984
USA
+13.41
91.06
39
LUTHRINGER Tyler
1988
USA
+13.66
92.59
40
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
+13.89
94.00
41
STOREY Hunter
1986
USA
+14.10
95.28
42
CANNON T J
1985
USA
+14.67
98.77
43
JETTE Cameron
1987
CAN
+15.85
105.99
44
TOLMACHOFF Paris
1989
USA
+16.10
107.52
45
BERESFORD Gary
1985
USA
+16.22
108.26
46
HEISE Rusty
1987
USA
+17.09
113.58
47
JORGENSEN Erik
1984
USA
+17.63
116.88
48
MALLIN Mccabe
1986
USA
+18.85
124.35
49
FOX Matthew
1986
USA
+18.97
125.08
50
NICKUM Derek
1987
USA
+19.27
126.92
51
LUNDIN Connery
1989
USA
+19.71
129.61
52
TELLING Taylor
1988
USA
+19.81
130.22
53
BRISCOE Brandon
1987
USA
+19.96
131.14
54
BELING Drew
1989
USA
+20.26
132.98
55
SCHWARTZ Zachary
1988
USA
+20.94
137.14
56
LYNCH Taylor
1989
USA
+21.62
141.30
57
TRUESDELL William
1989
USA
+21.67
141.61
58
STUHR Joshua
1987
USA
+22.39
146.01
59
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
+22.77
148.34
60
SCHLOBOHM Eric
1989
USA
+23.55
153.11
61
ANDERSON Geoffrey
1988
CAN
+24.42
158.43
62
FISCHER Andrew
1989
USA
+24.47
158.74
63
LYNCH Conor
1984
USA
+24.78
160.64
64
JAMPOLSKY Grant
1989
USA
+25.40
164.43
65
HOPPER Alexander-David
1988
CAN
+26.27
169.75
66
FLOWERS Andrew
1989
USA
+26.59
171.71
67
BENSON Sean
1987
USA
+26.63
171.96
68
ROSENGREN Alex
1987
USA
+27.85
179.42
69
WESTFELDT Patrick
1986
USA
+28.39
182.73
70
BUKATKO Matt
1985
USA
+28.71
184.69
71
WHITE Andy
1988
USA
+30.11
193.25
72
SMITH Chris
1986
USA
+32.99
210.88
73
SHIPLEY Lane
1989
USA
+34.02
217.18
74
WEILAND Eric
1988
USA
+34.55
220.42
75
BRODIE Erik
1988
CAN
+34.78
221.83
76
CONTI Carlos
1976
BRA
+35.07
223.60
77
WESTFELDT Nathan
1989
USA
+38.24
243.00
78
PHIPPS Aaron
1981
USA
+38.70
245.82
79
BERGLUND Andrew
1988
USA
+40.00
253.77
80
SPONG Christopher
1989
USA
+41.69
264.11
81
SKOWYRA Nicholas
1988
USA
+44.89
283.70
Did not finish 2nd run
BUZBEE Stephen
1989
USA
JOHNSTON Evan
1989
USA
CARLSON Nelson
1984
USA
CARLSON Craig
1984
USA
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
MORGAN Josh
1988
USA
CALLAHAN Matthew
1988
CAN
STEIN Joshua
1988
USA
PAUL Matthew
1987
USA
SMITH Rett
1988
USA
PALCHIK Dylan
1987
USA
BARNES Blake
1988
USA
BRAUN Jake
1988
USA
BATTJES William T.
1984
USA
KULLAS Nicholaus
1987
USA
BEHAN Eric
1987
USA
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SCHMIDT Conrad
1989
USA
DINKINS-EDEN Graham
1986
USA
DEL SOL Samuel
1988
CHI
UNICUME Blaine
1988
USA
VAHLBUSCH Kevin
1987
USA
HALADIK Jeff
1986
USA
DESCHERMEIER Hanzi
1987
USA
MACDONALD L Tanner
1988
USA
HUBBARD James
1988
USA
FOOTE Howard
1984
USA
HUGHES Michael
1988
USA
HERR J-Ross
1987
USA
SAKAGUCHI Shun
1987
JPN
MORGAN Brian
1988
USA
REEVES Alex
1987
USA
SPENST Taggart
1988
USA
GAZIOGLU Muzi
1987
USA
FARRELL Skyler
1987
CAN
WOOLWINE Spencer
1987
USA
JUDYCKI Linton
1988
USA
ANDERSEN Eric
1987
USA
RIVA Casey
1987
USA
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
WILSON Ryan
1987
USA
BERNARD Brett
1986
USA
LEPINE Gabriel
1987
CAN
BLOOM Randall
1985
USA
SWEETSER Samuel
1984
USA
SHEEHAN Kevin
1985
USA
DUNLOP Ian G
1983
USA
FORTIN-HOULE Francis
1987
CAN
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
KITAJIMA Masaki
1986
JPN
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
OMORI Yusuke
1986
JPN
NISHIKAWA Tetsuro
1985
JPN
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
Disqualified 1st run