official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
2:30.14
60.88
2
MIKA Jonathan B
1979
USA
+1.19
67.70
3
ALLEN Carter
1984
USA
+1.23
67.93
4
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
+1.55
69.76
5
NEWEY Chris
1983
USA
+1.79
71.13
6
LOCHHEAD Ian
1984
USA
+2.29
74.00
7
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+2.30
74.05
8
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+2.63
75.94
9
BARRETT Evan
1986
USA
+3.15
78.92
10
PREM Christopher
1986
USA
+3.76
82.42
11
LYNCH Conor
1984
USA
+3.79
82.59
12
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
+3.87
83.05
13
ADAMS Langdon
1986
USA
+4.14
84.59
14
POTVIN Ryan
1982
USA
+4.38
85.97
15
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
+4.94
89.18
16
FLYGARE Dan
1983
USA
+5.06
89.86
17
SMEDSRUD Brady
1985
USA
+5.11
90.15
18
WATSON Josh
1981
USA
+5.29
91.18
19
HOLMBERG Michael
1985
USA
+5.70
93.53
20
WEXLER Ben
1987
USA
+5.96
95.02
21
SPONAR Anton B
1982
USA
+6.02
95.36
22
MARIAS Joey
1983
USA
+6.14
96.05
23
GOSIEWSKI Robert
1986
USA
+6.15
96.11
24
REEDER Ben
1981
USA
+6.36
97.31
25
WRONKO Taylor
1987
CAN
+7.27
102.52
26
KULLAS Nicholaus
1987
USA
+7.68
104.87
27
PELTON James
1982
USA
+8.57
109.97
28
KJESBO Tyler
1987
USA
+8.70
110.71
29
ALLEN Thomas
1987
USA
+9.66
116.21
30
SHIRASAKI Tomoyuki
1986
JPN
+10.13
118.90
31
KLINGEN Nick
1987
USA
+10.48
120.91
32
WOLF Jeffrey
1983
USA
+10.58
121.48
33
WESTFELDT Patrick
1986
USA
+10.83
122.91
34
ZIMMER Peter
1986
USA
+11.60
127.32
35
OTSUBO Shunji
1982
JPN
+11.82
128.58
36
MACIEJKO Bo
1984
USA
+11.84
128.70
37
FOOTE Ryan
1987
CAN
+12.30
131.33
38
SORENSEN Gunnar
1984
USA
+12.46
132.25
39
BOULAY Timothy
1986
USA
+13.02
135.46
40
BERESFORD Gary
1985
USA
+13.56
138.55
41
WHITE Bennett
1986
USA
+13.76
139.70
42
DURAN Jason
1985
USA
+14.62
144.62
43
PHIPPS Aaron
1981
USA
+14.72
145.20
44
HALSNES Erlend
1980
NOR
+14.99
146.74
45
STUHR Joshua
1987
USA
+15.01
146.86
46
AMBROSI Eric
1986
USA
+15.19
147.89
47
AVERY Max
1987
USA
+16.00
152.53
48
NICKUM Derek
1987
USA
+16.11
153.16
49
DINKINS-EDEN Graham
1986
USA
+16.43
154.99
50
NAKANISHI Akira
1981
JPN
+17.12
158.94
51
MALLIN Mccabe
1986
USA
+17.81
162.90
52
ADAMS Trace
1986
USA
+17.89
163.35
53
JORGENSEN Erik
1984
USA
+17.99
163.93
54
HOMER Geoff
1984
USA
+18.37
166.10
55
OLSEN Andrew
1985
USA
+19.60
173.15
55
HOLMBERG Andrew
1986
USA
+19.60
173.15
57
BLACK Benjamin
1978
USA
+19.81
174.35
58
UCHIDA Koki
1986
JPN
+19.92
174.98
59
MOWREY Ryan
1985
USA
+20.62
178.99
60
HOWELL Brock
1987
USA
+21.74
185.41
61
ZOPF Andrew
1986
USA
+21.81
185.81
62
BELCHER Charles
1986
USA
+24.45
200.93
63
ANGOLOTTI Luis
1986
ESP
+24.73
202.53
64
ACKERMAN Kevin
1986
USA
+26.05
210.09
65
BOWDEN Andrew
1987
USA
+26.56
213.02
66
HIRSCH Billy
1987
USA
+27.84
220.35
67
CONTI Carlos
1976
BRA
+35.59
264.74
68
ROMERO Charles
1987
USA
+42.43
303.92
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ROMERO Henry
1985
USA
GROVER Chris
1984
USA
HART Philip
1982
USA
HERR J-Ross
1987
USA
LUCCHESI Richard
1984
USA
ROBERTS Ryan G
1983
USA
STAHLECKER Derek
1983
USA
REEVES Alex
1987
USA
PICKUS Blair
1986
USA
MADIGAN Ben
1984
USA
BRYANT Dylan
1987
USA
MOSS Billy
1983
USA
ALLEN Scott
1985
USA
MORRIS Michael
1983
USA
CANNON T J
1985
USA
CARRICK Devin
1982
USA
DIXON Sean
1985
USA
MASSIE Robbie
1984
USA
CHARLSON Chauncey
1986
USA
GREENWOOD Torey
1984
USA
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
FULLER Jacob
1984
USA
GIBSON Christopher
1984
USA
Did not start 1st run