official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KERNEN Bruno
1972
SUI
2:28.69
0.00
2
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.23
2.09
3
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
+0.45
4.09
4
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+0.82
7.45
5
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+1.01
9.17
6
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+1.51
13.71
7
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+1.91
17.34
8
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+1.97
17.89
9
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+2.00
18.16
10
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+2.40
21.79
11
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.49
22.61
12
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+2.52
22.88
13
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+2.56
23.24
14
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+2.62
23.79
15
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.68
24.33
16
FRANZ Werner
1972
AUT
+2.85
25.88
17
TRINKL Hannes
1968
AUT
+2.91
26.42
18
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+2.96
26.87
19
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+3.06
27.78
20
CAVEGN Franco
1971
SUI
+3.19
28.96
21
RZEHAK Peter
1970
AUT
+3.20
29.05
22
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
+3.40
30.87
23
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+3.60
32.69
24
FOURNIER-BIDOZ Sebastien
1976
FRA
+3.70
33.59
25
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+3.80
34.50
26
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+4.00
36.32
26
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+4.00
36.32
28
BURTIN Nicolas
1972
FRA
+4.03
36.59
29
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+4.48
40.68
30
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+4.55
41.31
31
GALLI Lorenzo
1975
ITA
+4.63
42.04
32
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+4.82
43.76
33
PEN Peter
1973
SLO
+4.92
44.67
34
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+5.01
45.49
35
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+5.28
47.94
36
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+5.34
48.48
37
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+5.55
50.39
38
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+5.57
50.57
39
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
+5.64
51.21
40
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+5.90
53.57
41
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+5.96
54.11
42
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+6.01
54.57
43
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+6.20
56.29
44
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+6.32
57.38
45
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
+6.36
57.74
46
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+6.40
58.11
47
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+7.65
69.46
48
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
+8.26
74.99
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run