official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TOMBA Alberto
1966
ITA
1:58.63
-4.75
2
KAELIN Urs
1966
SUI
+0.44
-1.86
3
VON GRUENIGEN Michael
1969
SUI
+0.82
0.64
4
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+0.88
1.04
5
LOCHER Steve
1967
SUI
+1.99
8.33
6
MAYER Christian
1972
AUT
+2.48
11.56
7
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+2.67
12.81
8
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
+3.28
16.82
9
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
+3.49
18.20
10
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+3.59
18.85
11
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+3.63
19.12
12
MADER Guenther
1964
AUT
+3.73
19.77
13
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+3.83
20.43
14
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
+5.60
32.07
15
PICCARD Franck
1964
FRA
+5.95
34.37
16
BARNERSSOI Tobias
1969
GER
+6.01
34.77
17
MIKLAVC Andrej
1970
SLO
+6.13
35.56
18
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+6.15
35.69
19
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
+6.40
37.33
20
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+6.78
39.83
21
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
+7.63
45.42
22
VALE Brett
1972
AUS
+10.51
64.35
23
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+11.04
67.84
24
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
+11.11
68.30
25
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
+11.68
72.05
26
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+11.96
73.89
27
BEGUE Gaston
1972
ARG
+15.11
94.60
28
DITSCHEV Peter
1969
BUL
+17.44
109.92
29
SZAFRANSKI Marcin
1971
POL
+18.49
116.82
30
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+21.07
133.79
31
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+22.11
140.62
32
DJIDJISHVILI Zurab
1973
GEO
+22.14
140.82
33
STRISIK Yri
1979
UKR
+22.28
141.74
34
ZUBEK Robert
1973
POL
+22.79
145.10
35
ASMAR Eugenio
1976
ARG
+26.37
168.63
36
STARKAS Kostas
1976
GRE
+26.99
172.71
37
STAPPERS Eric
1969
BEL
+27.23
174.29
38
APOVIAN Marcelo
1972
BRA
+27.71
177.45
39
LEFOUSSIS Thomas
1972
GRE
+28.19
180.60
40
HARUTYUNYAN Arsen
1968
ARM
+29.19
187.18
41
OSCH Eric
1971
LUX
+29.26
187.64
42
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
1959
MEX
+29.53
189.41
43
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
+31.69
203.61
44
GUEYE Lamine
1960
SEN
+31.85
204.67
45
VASSILI Andreas
1971
CYP
+36.24
233.53
46
COLUMB Conor
1968
IRL
+39.36
254.04
47
ROSA Guilherme
1976
BRA
+41.37
267.26
48
HARUTYUNYAN Artur
1974
ARM
+42.14
272.32
49
MAROUN Emile
1973
LIB
+50.21
325.38
50
AKESBI Karim
1977
MAR
+51.24
332.16
51
COLUMB Ronan
1966
IRL
+52.30
339.13
52
ALAMUDDIN Tamer
1971
LIB
+53.10
344.39
53
SALAME Mario
1965
LIB
+55.04
357.14
54
DABBATH Cyril
LIB
+55.96
363.19
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ABRAMISCHVILI Levan
1970
GEO
ARNORSSON Haukur
1971
ISL
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
BROBERG Tejs
1976
DEN
CORRADI Sergio
1976
BRA
CRISTOBAL GALLARDO Luis A.
1970
ESP
DADVANI Goderdzi
1976
GEO
DAVIES Guy
1972
NZL
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
GIRARDELLI Marc
1963
LUX
GORCIC Amar
1977
BIH
GUNNARSSON Arnor
1971
ISL
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
HARDENBERG Arne
1973
DEN
HELLMAN Tobias
1973
SWE
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
LINDBLAD Bo
1974
DEN
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
MEAUXSOONE Pierre
1973
BEL
NEZIROVIC Mirza
1977
BIH
PRIHODCHENKO Dmitrij
1973
RUS
PUCKETT Christopher
1970
USA
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
RASMUSSEN Jeppe
1971
DEN
REITER Mario
1970
AUT
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run