official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
2:02.53
2
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+0.04
3
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+0.10
4
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.14
5
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+0.28
6
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+0.34
7
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+0.58
8
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.59
9
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+0.65
10
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.67
11
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+0.86
12
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.90
13
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.01
14
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+1.35
14
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.35
16
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+1.38
17
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+1.43
18
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.44
19
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+1.47
20
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+1.55
21
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.58
22
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+1.77
23
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.91
24
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+1.98
25
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+2.05
26
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+2.14
27
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.16
28
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.22
29
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.26
30
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+2.35
31
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.36
32
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
+2.39
33
SIEBER Bjoern
1989
AUT
+2.43
33
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+2.43
35
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.45
36
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+2.49
37
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+2.54
38
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+2.58
39
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+2.61
40
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.62
41
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+2.85
42
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+2.90
42
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+2.90
44
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+3.06
45
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+3.08
46
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+3.09
47
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+3.17
48
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+3.18
49
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+3.42
50
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+3.56
51
SPESCHA Christian
1989
SUI
+3.70
52
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+3.89
53
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+4.04
54
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+4.31
55
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+4.39
56
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+4.41
57
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+4.65
58
DRAKE Ed
1986
GBR
+5.07
59
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+5.48
60
ESTEVE RIGAIL Kevin
1989
AND
+5.50
61
SIROKI Tin
1987
CRO
+5.51
62
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+5.90
63
VAN BUYNDER Frederik
1988
BEL
+6.89
64
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+7.87
65
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
+8.41
66
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+8.43
67
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+8.93
68
SYROVATKA Mark
1989
CZE
+10.50
69
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+16:01.93
70
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+30:49.28
Did not finish 1st run