Planica (SLO)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP C Qual
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
3:26.80
0.00
2
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+2.75
15.96
3
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
+4.40
25.53
4
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
+4.84
28.09
5
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+5.66
32.84
6
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
+5.81
33.71
7
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
+6.50
37.72
8
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
+6.57
38.12
9
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
+6.74
39.11
10
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
+7.33
42.53
11
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
+7.71
44.74
12
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
+7.71
44.74
13
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
+7.71
44.74
14
THORN Viktor
1996
SWE
+8.75
50.77
15
STADAAS Kasper
1994
NOR
+8.82
51.18
16
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+8.91
51.70
17
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+9.00
52.22
18
CHANAVAT Lucas
1994
FRA
+9.47
54.95
19
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
+10.04
58.26
20
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
+10.05
58.32
21
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+10.42
60.46
22
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+10.54
61.16
23
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+10.84
62.90
24
KAESER Erwan
1992
SUI
+11.18
64.87
25
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
+11.24
65.22
26
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
+11.53
66.91
27
KIRILLOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+11.57
67.14
28
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+11.67
67.72
29
LAMPIC Janez
1996
SLO
+11.82
68.59
30
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
+11.92
69.17
31
ZELGER Stefan
1995
ITA
+12.02
69.75
32
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
+12.85
74.56
33
KILP Marko
1993
EST
+13.36
77.52
34
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
+13.54
78.57
35
HANNEMAN Logan
1993
USA
+13.55
78.63
36
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
+13.59
78.86
37
KRASNOV Andrey
1994
RUS
+13.83
80.25
38
KORNFIELD Tyler
1991
USA
+13.96
81.01
39
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+14.07
81.64
40
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+14.81
85.94
41
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
+14.90
86.46
42
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
+15.00
87.04
43
KIM Magnus
1998
KOR
+15.07
87.45
44
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+15.15
87.91
45
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
+15.24
88.43
46
WICK Thomas
1991
GER
+15.56
90.29
47
SCHAAD Roman
1993
SUI
+16.23
94.18
48
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
+16.74
97.14
49
RYPL Miroslav
1992
CZE
+16.75
97.20
50
ARNAULT Clement
1990
FRA
+16.79
97.43
51
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+17.99
104.39
52
VEERPALU Andreas
1994
EST
+18.12
105.15
53
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+18.42
106.89
54
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+18.60
107.93
55
LAUDE Camille
1998
FRA
+18.72
108.63
56
RISETH Fredrik
1995
NOR
+18.86
109.44
57
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
+19.11
110.89
58
CRV Benjamin
1996
SLO
+19.40
112.57
59
LUSTGARTEN Benjamin
1992
USA
+19.41
112.63
60
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+20.57
119.36
61
JENKO Andrej
1997
SLO
+20.93
121.45
62
LOCKE Julien
1993
CAN
+21.26
123.37
63
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
+21.77
126.32
64
EINASTE Kein
1985
EST
+22.16
128.59
65
MONCION-GROULX Dominique
1993
CAN
+22.70
131.72
66
THOMPSON Bob
1991
CAN
+24.28
140.89
67
JAN Miha
2000
SLO
+25.27
146.63
68
LICEF Miha
1997
SLO
+25.48
147.85
69
DOLAR Miha
1995
SLO
+26.26
152.38
70
BRIAND Antoine
1995
CAN
+27.20
157.83
71
CRV Vili
1999
SLO
+27.21
157.89
72
SOBAKAREV Andrey
1996
RUS
+27.45
159.28
73
RADUHA Erik
1997
SLO
+29.50
171.18
74
MEZEK Jan
1996
SLO
+29.53
171.35
75
GRDADOLNIK Bor
1996
SLO
+30.37
176.23
76
PROSEN Luka
1991
SLO
+32.08
186.15
77
KLISZ Pawel
1992
POL
+32.18
186.73
78
SEGEC Andrej
1994
SVK
+33.25
192.94
79
PERSA Blaz
1999
SLO
+45.20
262.28
80
SULEK Miroslav
1993
SVK
+51.50
298.84
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
EINASTE Kein
EST
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique