official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
2
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
3
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
4
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
1996
RUS
5
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
1992
SWE
6
CHANAVAT Lucas
1994
FRA
7
MELNICHENKO Andrey
1992
RUS
8
THORN Viktor
1996
SWE
9
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
10
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
11
MAEKI Joni
1995
FIN
12
KRUEGER Simen Hegstad
1993
NOR
13
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
14
CLUGNET James
1996
GBR
15
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
16
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
17
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
18
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
19
TOENSETH Didrik
1991
NOR
20
BACKSCHEIDER Adrien
1992
FRA
21
LARKOV Andrey
1989
RUS
22
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
23
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
24
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
25
HANNEMAN Logan
1993
USA
26
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
27
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
28
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
29
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
30
SPITSOV Denis
1996
RUS
31
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
32
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
33
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
34
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
35
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
36
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
37
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
38
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
39
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
1992
SWE
40
SCHAAD Roman
1993
SUI
41
BOLGER Kevin
1993
USA
42
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
43
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
44
KENNEDY Russell
1991
CAN
45
LAMPIC Janez
1996
SLO
46
SCHUMACHER Gus
2000
USA
47
NORRIS David
1990
USA
48
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
49
PARISSE Clement
1993
FRA
50
BRIAND Antoine
1995
CAN
51
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
52
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
53
BRUGGER Janosch
1997
GER
54
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
55
ALEV Alvar Johannes
1993
EST
56
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
57
SAXTON Benjamin
1993
USA
58
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
59
LOCKE Julien
1993
CAN
60
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
61
THOMPSON Bob
1991
CAN
62
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
63
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
64
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
65
HOLMES Peter
1996
USA
66
CYR Antoine
1998
CAN
67
DROLET Remi
2000
CAN
68
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Ireneu
1996
AND
69
RITCHIE Graham
1998
CAN
70
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
71
NOTZ Florian
1992
GER
72
PALMER-CHARRETTE Evan
1994
CAN
72
OGDEN Ben
2000
USA
74
DUMAS Alexis
1995
CAN
75
CARLYLE Jack
1993
CAN
76
SMITH Julian
1996
CAN
77
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
78
HILL Scott James
1994
CAN
79
BOUCHER Philippe
1997
CAN
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
NOR
343.9 Obstruction
Verbal Reprimand
SPITSOV Denis
RUS
343.9 Obstruction
Competition suspension, Written Reprimand
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
SWE
343.9 Obstruction
Verbal Reprimand
PELLEGRINO Federico
ITA
343.9 Obstruction
Verbal Reprimand
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
RUS
343.9 Obstruction
Verbal Reprimand