official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
1:26:04.0
31.22
2
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+3.1
32.06
3
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+8.1
33.42
4
GELSO Matthew Phillip
1988
USA
+11.7
34.39
5
TARLING Sam
1990
USA
+18.1
36.13
6
ELLIOTT Tad
1988
USA
+23.3
37.54
7
ELLEFSON Sylvan
1987
USA
+35.7
40.90
8
HAVLICK Miles
1989
USA
+35.9
40.95
9
ULSUND Einar Askevold
1988
NOR
+41.1
42.36
10
JOHNSON Patrick
1989
USA
+42.2
42.66
11
DOUGHERTY Andrew
1991
USA
+44.1
43.18
12
FEHRENBACH Michael
1992
GER
+46.9
43.93
13
KNIGHT Brenton
1984
USA
+1:34.6
56.87
14
BELLET Noe
1992
FRA
+1:40.4
58.44
15
WATSON Callum
1989
AUS
+1:44.1
59.44
16
MOELGAARD Lasse
1986
DEN
+1:51.1
61.34
17
EBNER Lukas
1990
GER
+2:07.1
65.68
18
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+2:26.6
70.96
19
TREINEN Alexander
1990
USA
+2:33.2
72.75
20
LOEFFLER Jonas
1992
GER
+2:43.3
75.49
21
OCARIZ Santiago
1986
USA
+2:45.2
76.01
22
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+2:45.9
76.20
23
KOONS Nils
1988
NZL
+2:46.2
76.28
24
BYE BREVIK Joergen
1991
NOR
+2:52.3
77.93
25
BOWLER Chris
1990
USA
+3:03.7
81.02
26
MARKSET Trygve
1989
NOR
+3:39.4
90.70
27
PACKER Eric
1990
USA
+3:39.9
90.84
28
SOEDERMAN Erik
1990
SWE
+3:41.5
91.27
29
CARTWRIGHT George
1991
USA
+3:46.2
92.54
30
KORNFIELD Tyler
1991
USA
+3:46.7
92.68
31
COOK Bryan
1983
USA
+3:49.7
93.49
32
BUETOW Jordan
1990
USA
+4:24.4
102.90
33
SOERLUND Kristian
1987
NOR
+4:42.0
107.67
34
WATTS Dylan
1984
USA
+4:44.5
108.35
35
OTTO Christian
1989
GER
+4:56.8
111.68
36
VERMEER Gordon
1990
USA
+5:05.7
114.10
37
KOVACS Paul
1990
AUS
+5:24.6
119.22
38
KLING Peter
1987
USA
+5:40.8
123.61
39
LACY Scott
1991
USA
+5:44.9
124.73
40
FAGERSTROM Erik
1990
USA
+6:01.1
129.12
41
OLEX Max
1989
GER
+6:10.4
131.64
42
MCGUFFIN Dylan
1988
USA
+6:30.2
137.01
43
PERSSON Niklas
1992
SWE
+6:35.7
138.50
44
MADDEN Patrick
1991
USA
+6:39.1
139.42
45
BROWN Rogan
1991
USA
+7:32.5
153.90
46
O BRIEN Patrick
1988
USA
+7:36.3
154.93
47
ARNOLD Andrew
1991
USA
+7:57.1
160.57
48
HODGERT Reitler
1992
USA
+8:16.3
165.77
49
RYERSON Anthony
1990
USA
+9:03.5
178.57
50
BRAENNMARK Viktor
1992
SWE
+9:42.7
189.19
51
PRESTSAETER Sjur
1990
NOR
+10:03.3
194.78
52
EUSDEN Spencer
1990
USA
+10:35.6
203.54
53
DU PASQUIER Arnaud
1992
SUI
+11:19.5
215.44
54
BURRUSS Oliver
1986
USA
+11:59.7
226.34
55
SEIDEL Thomas
1983
GER
+12:31.3
234.90
56
RAMSEY Welly
1990
USA
+12:59.5
242.55
57
NIESS Pierre
1988
FRA
+13:18.6
247.73
58
MICHAUD Nick
1992
USA
+14:25.9
265.97
59
DUNLAP Davis
1992
USA
+14:27.0
266.27
60
SMITH Carl
1992
USA
+14:44.8
271.10
61
HUGUS Benjamin
1991
USA
+15:06.1
276.87
62
BAILEY Fred
1985
USA
+18:12.5
327.41
Did not finish
Did not start
ZIMMERMANN Leif Orin
1983
USA
NYGREN Karl
1987
USA
IVERSON Mark
1982
USA
REYNOLDS Tim
1986
USA
REINKING Tyler
1990
USA
RESALAND Mats Rudin
1990
NOR
HOWE Alexander
1989
USA
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
SCHULZ Alex
1990
USA
MALLAMS Ian
1989
USA
WOLCOTT Eric
1987
USA
WILKINSON Ian
1990
USA
DEBOLD Douglas
1989
USA
DAVIS Skyler
1991
USA
PHILLIPS Erin
1990
USA
SCOTT Ryan
1989
USA
SOLBERG Eivind Odden
1990
NOR