Seefeld (AUT)

World Ski Championships
Men's 50 km F Mst
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
1:49:59.3
0.00
2
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
1996
RUS
+27.8
5.90
3
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
+57.8
12.26
4
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
+57.9
12.28
5
KRUEGER Simen Hegstad
1993
NOR
+1:01.1
12.96
6
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+1:02.6
13.28
7
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+1:04.0
13.58
8
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+1:04.5
13.68
9
BACKSCHEIDER Adrien
1992
FRA
+1:06.4
14.09
10
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
+1:07.8
14.38
11
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+1:08.7
14.57
12
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+1:10.5
14.96
13
MELNICHENKO Andrey
1992
RUS
+1:10.8
15.02
14
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
+1:12.1
15.30
15
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+1:13.4
15.57
16
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+1:14.3
15.76
17
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
+1:14.6
15.83
18
EINARSSON Snorri Eythor
1986
ISL
+1:15.6
16.04
19
PARISSE Clement
1993
FRA
+1:21.1
17.20
20
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+1:22.6
17.52
21
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+1:49.5
23.23
22
NOTZ Florian
1992
GER
+1:59.5
25.35
23
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+2:05.5
26.62
24
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+2:07.3
27.01
25
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+2:07.7
27.09
26
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
+2:08.1
27.18
27
DUVILLARD Robin
1983
FRA
+2:17.8
29.23
28
SPITSOV Denis
1996
RUS
+2:18.8
29.45
29
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Ireneu
1996
AND
+2:45.2
35.05
30
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
+2:55.4
37.21
31
BOEGL Lucas
1990
GER
+3:22.7
43.00
32
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+3:34.2
45.44
33
ASTAPENKA Yury
1990
BLR
+3:53.5
49.54
34
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+4:02.0
51.34
35
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
+4:14.8
54.05
36
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
+4:35.4
58.42
37
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
+4:45.2
60.50
38
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+4:59.7
63.58
39
OJANSIVU Antti
1993
FIN
+4:59.8
63.60
40
ROJO Imanol
1990
ESP
+5:03.8
64.45
41
GARDENER Stefano
1990
ITA
+5:09.6
65.68
42
HYVARINEN Perttu
1991
FIN
+6:40.3
84.92
43
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
+6:57.1
88.49
44
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
1995
SWE
+7:21.1
93.58
45
MARTIN Adam
1994
USA
+8:01.7
102.19
46
KENNEDY Russell
1991
CAN
+9:57.6
126.78
47
PALMER-CHARRETTE Evan
1994
CAN
+11:26.1
145.55
48
KNOP Petr
1994
CZE
+11:26.9
145.72
49
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+11:27.0
145.74
50
HILL Scott James
1994
CAN
+11:27.6
145.87
51
NARUSE Kaichi
1988
JPN
+11:36.2
147.69
52
BERTOLINA Mirco
1991
ITA
+11:38.5
148.18
53
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
+13:11.1
167.83
54
RAKHIMBAYEV Daulet
1992
KAZ
+13:13.6
168.36
55
MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas
1995
IRL
+14:28.1
184.16
56
VERMEULEN Mika
1999
AUT
+15:37.5
198.88
57
BIKSE Indulis
1995
LAT
+15:44.9
200.45
58
BAO Lin
1999
CHN
+16:37.7
211.66
59
PEREKHODA Ruslan
1987
UKR
+18:13.3
231.94
60
VOEGELI Martin
1995
LIE
+19:07.9
243.52
61
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
+20:02.1
255.02
62
VANIAS Alex
1990
GRE
+23:56.2
304.68
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
SHANG Jincai
CHN
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.6 did not follow marked course