official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BAKKEN Timo Andre
1989
NOR
3:09.81
20.84
2
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
+0.82
26.02
3
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
+0.83
26.09
4
NYENG Emil
1991
NOR
+1.16
28.17
5
MODIN Jesper
1988
SWE
+1.17
28.24
6
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+1.44
29.94
7
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
+2.70
37.91
8
PALM Sindre Odberg
1992
NOR
+2.83
38.73
9
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
+3.12
40.56
10
NYENGET Martin Loewstroem
1992
NOR
+3.58
43.47
11
BERGSTROEM Martin
1992
SWE
+4.19
47.33
12
SKROVE Ole
1994
NOR
+4.28
47.90
13
STADAAS Kasper
1994
NOR
+4.30
48.03
14
SILFVER Erik
1990
SWE
+4.40
48.66
15
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+4.42
48.78
16
ANDERSEN Bendik Persch
1991
NOR
+4.71
50.62
17
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
+4.72
50.68
18
BOERSHEIM Torjus
1988
NOR
+4.75
50.87
19
PAAKKONEN Lasse
1986
FIN
+5.23
53.90
20
HIPPE Even Saeteren
1994
NOR
+5.31
54.41
21
KILP Marko
1993
EST
+5.94
58.39
22
ANDERSEN Peter
1993
NOR
+5.99
58.71
23
LASSILA Kalle
1985
FIN
+6.31
60.73
24
EINASTE Kein
1985
EST
+6.52
62.06
25
RUNDGREEN Mathias
1991
NOR
+6.92
64.59
26
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
+7.25
66.68
27
TEFRE Gjoeran
1994
NOR
+7.60
68.89
28
VAICIULIS Modestas
1989
LTU
+7.74
69.77
29
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
+7.78
70.03
30
GAASOE Trygve Henden
1990
NOR
+8.02
71.54
31
HAEKAEMIES Antti
1986
FIN
+8.16
72.43
31
HOEL Johan
1994
NOR
+8.16
72.43
33
SOLVANG Eirik
1993
NOR
+8.47
74.39
34
THYGESEN Torgeir Skare
1989
NOR
+9.02
77.87
35
NORDSTROEM Gustav
1989
SWE
+9.07
78.18
36
HAMMER Martin
1986
NOR
+9.14
78.62
36
ERIKSSON Gustav
1991
SWE
+9.14
78.62
38
EK Aleksander Dyrberg
1993
NOR
+9.21
79.07
39
MOXNES Einar Flaktveit
1991
NOR
+9.34
79.89
40
LOEFALD Hallvard
1992
NOR
+9.70
82.16
41
STENSAAS Magnus
1993
NOR
+9.72
82.29
42
WESTGAARD Markus Johansen
1992
NOR
+9.78
82.67
43
ALEV Alvar Johannes
1993
EST
+9.80
82.80
44
VAKSDAL Fridtjof
1993
NOR
+9.93
83.62
45
ANDRESEN Ragnar Bragvin
1988
NOR
+9.98
83.93
46
BAKKENE Eivind
1990
NOR
+9.99
84.00
47
RISETH Martin
1993
NOR
+10.23
85.52
48
GUNNULFSEN Mikael
1993
NOR
+10.40
86.59
49
TELEBOND Eirik
1990
NOR
+10.61
87.92
50
STEEN Andreas Myran
1988
NOR
+10.73
88.68
51
ELSET Didrik Fjeld
1993
NOR
+10.74
88.74
52
HAMMERLUND Sindre Saetre
1992
NOR
+11.09
90.95
53
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
1992
SWE
+11.33
92.47
53
MIKKOLAINEN Juha-Matti
1987
FIN
+11.33
92.47
55
FALLA Marius Caspersen
1990
NOR
+11.37
92.72
56
LANES Simen
1991
NOR
+11.72
94.94
57
AUNLI Lars Ove
1993
NOR
+11.75
95.12
57
POLLUSTE Mart Kevin
1994
EST
+11.75
95.12
59
JAAMA Mattis
1992
EST
+12.16
97.72
60
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
+12.31
98.67
61
LINDVALL Christoffer
1993
FIN
+12.33
98.79
62
LORENTSEN Eirik
1988
NOR
+12.34
98.85
63
JOHAUG JR. Karstein
1992
NOR
+12.58
100.37
64
SKINSTAD Petter Soleng
1989
NOR
+12.71
101.19
65
HALSETH Petter Toraas
1988
NOR
+13.06
103.41
66
STEWART-JONES Patrick
1991
CAN
+13.38
105.43
67
FRORUD Espen Udjus
1991
NOR
+13.44
105.81
68
MYSEN Eirik
1993
NOR
+14.62
113.27
69
KOLLO Toomas
1995
EST
+14.72
113.90
70
KVAALE Eivind Romberg
1994
NOR
+15.51
118.90
71
NYGAARD Per Kristian
1987
NOR
+15.71
120.16
72
SJOLUND Oskar
1990
FIN
+15.75
120.41
73
DAHLEN Thomas Albertsen
1991
NOR
+16.09
122.56
74
POLLARI Jussi-Pekka
1986
FIN
+16.29
123.83
75
SKARPSNO Eivind Schjelderup
1990
NOR
+16.34
124.14
76
NIEMI Harri
1990
FIN
+16.58
125.66
77
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
+16.63
125.98
78
TAVETER Taavi Valter
1997
EST
+17.70
132.74
79
MAKI-HEIKKILA Rikhard
1993
FIN
+18.18
135.78
80
PETTERSEN Morten Harjo
1987
NOR
+18.20
135.90
81
HOLEN Espen Honganvik
1994
NOR
+18.89
140.26
82
AHONEN Ville
1994
FIN
+19.44
143.74
83
TURUNEN Tero
1988
FIN
+19.92
146.78
84
SPIESS Philipp
1994
SUI
+20.15
148.23
85
PAJUNOJA Aki
1985
FIN
+20.25
148.86
86
AHTIAINEN Henri
1998
EST
+21.04
153.86
87
ENGSTROEM Jacob
1994
SWE
+21.51
156.83
88
KOLL Kristjan
1995
EST
+21.55
157.08
89
NASSAR Martin
1993
EST
+21.89
159.23
90
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
+22.18
161.06
91
VIRKUS Alvar Andres
1996
EST
+23.36
168.52
92
KUKK Ergo
1995
EST
+23.85
171.62
93
DRUSYS Jaunius
1995
LTU
+26.60
189.01
94
SIMONLATSER Timo
1986
EST
+27.83
196.78
95
KAURSON Tomas
1991
EST
+28.58
201.53
96
DUMAS Alexis
1995
CAN
+29.37
206.52
97
VAHER Kaspar
1996
EST
+32.27
224.85
98
JAANIPERE Rico
1997
EST
+32.39
225.61
99
KANGRO Kaivo-Mart
1998
EST
+32.80
228.21
100
KALNUPS Aigars
1986
LAT
+36.24
249.95
101
SAAREPUU Roland
1997
EST
+36.81
253.56
102
MAGI Kristjan
1995
EST
+40.32
275.75
103
BAJORAVICIUS Azuolas
1999
LTU
+45.03
305.52
104
FOGELIS Karlis
1998
LAT
+1:19.97
526.42
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
TAMMEMAE Kaupo
EST
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
LINDBLAD Anton
SWE
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification