official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KETTERSON Zak
1997
USA
27:33.1
30.51
2
CYR Antoine
1998
CAN
+15.0
37.77
3
LUSTGARTEN Benjamin
1992
USA
+20.4
40.38
4
MARTIN Adam
1994
USA
+24.5
42.37
5
CARLYLE Jack
1993
CAN
+30.8
45.42
6
KENNEDY Russell
1991
CAN
+40.3
50.01
7
TORCHIA Ian
1996
USA
+42.1
50.88
8
HILL Scott James
1994
CAN
+44.0
51.80
9
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
+50.7
55.05
10
DUMAS Alexis
1995
CAN
+54.6
56.93
11
WILLIAMS Gareth
1997
CAN
+56.7
57.95
12
WONDERS Hunter
1998
USA
+57.7
58.43
13
HOLMES Peter
1996
USA
+58.5
58.82
14
MAHLEN Forrest
1993
USA
+1:00.3
59.69
15
JACKSON Ryan
1997
CAN
+1:03.2
61.09
16
DAVIES Joe
2001
CAN
+1:08.2
63.51
17
BOEE Magnus
1998
NOR
+1:10.8
64.77
18
ROLID Mathias Aas
1996
NOR
+1:11.8
65.26
19
IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo
1995
CAN
+1:13.9
66.27
20
JAGER Luke
2000
USA
+1:17.9
68.21
21
BECKER Braden
1996
USA
+1:21.5
69.95
22
NISHIKAWA Graham
1983
CAN
+1:25.7
71.98
23
LEVEILLE Olivier
2001
CAN
+1:27.3
72.76
24
THOMPSON Bob
1991
CAN
+1:27.8
73.00
25
BOLLUM Sondre
1995
NOR
+1:31.4
74.74
26
O HARRA Thomas
1996
USA
+1:32.5
75.27
27
BOEHMLER-DANDURAND Sebastien
1993
CAN
+1:40.9
79.34
28
DIEKMANN Logan
1997
USA
+1:43.5
80.60
29
MCKEEVER Xavier
2003
CAN
+1:45.4
81.52
30
KORNFIELD Tyler
1991
USA
+1:48.0
82.78
31
WOOD Sam
1996
USA
+1:48.8
83.16
32
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+1:49.1
83.31
33
GEBHARDT Wyatt
1999
USA
+1:51.6
84.52
34
GRANDBOIS Leo
1999
CAN
+1:52.4
84.90
34
BROWN Luke
1995
USA
+1:52.4
84.90
36
POTYK Andrew
1997
USA
+1:53.7
85.53
37
BOUCHER Philippe
1997
CAN
+1:58.7
87.95
38
HEBERT Etienne
1998
CAN
+2:03.5
90.28
39
KOCH Will
2002
USA
+2:05.0
91.00
40
HANNEMAN Logan
1993
USA
+2:06.1
91.53
41
LACY Scott
1991
USA
+2:15.9
96.28
42
LOCKE Julien
1993
CAN
+2:18.7
97.63
43
SAXTON Benjamin
1993
USA
+2:18.8
97.68
44
DONALDSON Ti
2000
USA
+2:22.3
99.37
45
JENSEN Eli
1998
USA
+2:28.1
102.18
46
DEULING Derek
2002
CAN
+2:29.7
102.96
47
MANKTELOW Thomas
1998
CAN
+2:30.0
103.10
48
BRIAND Antoine
1995
CAN
+2:31.4
103.78
49
JORDHEIM Ola
1996
NOR
+2:32.5
104.31
50
WILLIAMS Ian
2000
CAN
+2:34.4
105.23
51
SMITH Julian
1996
CAN
+2:40.0
107.94
52
MAIFELD-CARUCCI Akeo
1993
USA
+2:41.5
108.67
53
MCKEEVER Brian
1979
CAN
+2:44.4
110.07
54
GODFREY Reed
1998
CAN
+2:50.7
113.12
55
HENDRY Samuel Gary
1999
CAN
+2:51.2
113.36
56
MURDOCH Michael
2000
CAN
+2:57.6
116.46
57
HAMEL Olivier
1996
CAN
+3:00.2
117.72
58
BUTTS Garrett
2001
USA
+3:01.6
118.39
59
HALL Walker
2002
USA
+3:08.1
121.54
60
PALMER-CHARRETTE Evan
1994
CAN
+3:19.4
127.01
61
MOREAU Felix-Olivier
2002
CAN
+3:20.0
127.30
62
BIE Maximilian
1995
NOR
+3:21.3
127.93
63
RIKSAASEN Bjoern Georg
1997
NOR
+3:21.5
128.02
64
KEEFFE Noel
1999
USA
+3:22.3
128.41
65
ALLAN Luke
2003
CAN
+3:34.0
134.07
66
MEYERS Kai
2000
USA
+3:34.5
134.31
67
RITCHIE Graham
1998
CAN
+3:34.9
134.51
68
TURNER Cole
2001
CAN
+3:36.0
135.04
69
GRALL-JOHNSON Pierre
1999
CAN
+3:37.0
135.52
70
FOSTER Angus
1995
CAN
+3:38.5
136.25
71
NADLERSMITH Levi
1998
CAN
+3:39.5
136.73
72
NOBLE Tallon
1999
CAN
+3:45.2
139.49
73
MAYER Ian
2003
CAN
+3:45.4
139.59
74
ENDESTAD Ari
2000
USA
+3:45.7
139.74
75
MASSON Sasha
2002
CAN
+3:47.8
140.75
76
PIMM Owen
2002
CAN
+3:56.9
145.16
77
MCKINNON Grayson
2002
CAN
+3:58.7
146.03
78
TERRANOVA Tyler
1999
USA
+3:59.4
146.37
79
ALBRECHTSON Fred
2002
CAN
+4:07.1
150.09
80
FRICKER Luke
2002
CAN
+4:18.6
155.66
81
GERRITSE Jake
2003
CAN
+4:24.5
158.51
82
SADESKY Lucas
2003
CAN
+4:29.4
160.88
83
GILL Matt
2000
CAN
+4:31.9
162.09
84
GLEDHILL Gabriel
2002
CAN
+4:47.4
169.59
85
LEFEBVRE Xavier
2003
CAN
+5:00.8
176.08
86
KLASCHKA Taschi
2002
CAN
+5:06.3
178.74
87
POWER Nicholas
1992
USA
+5:07.5
179.32
88
BORDES Julien
1997
USA
+5:11.8
181.40
89
HOBBS Connor
2002
CAN
+5:12.0
181.50
90
RANDALL Nicholas
2000
CAN
+5:20.8
185.76
91
THIBEAULT Victor-Emile
2002
CAN
+5:27.7
189.10
92
REE Samuel
2001
CAN
+5:31.5
190.94
93
PARENT Sebastien
2003
CAN
+5:35.5
192.87
94
MACISAAC-JONES Michael
1997
CAN
+5:41.9
195.97
95
ENEVOLDSEN Jon Arne
1962
NOR
+5:47.9
198.87
96
LINDFORS John Charles
1999
CAN
+5:48.9
199.36
97
STEINBERG Jonah
1999
CAN
+5:53.7
201.68
98
BARDAK Nicholas
1997
CAN
+5:58.4
203.95
99
STEINBERG Micah
2002
CAN
+6:07.3
208.26
100
LEE Tristan
2002
CAN
+6:12.2
210.63
101
WOODS Cale
2003
USA
+6:14.9
211.94
102
CASH Curtis
2003
CAN
+6:35.0
221.67
103
ARENDZ Mark
1990
CAN
+6:42.3
225.20
104
ALGRA Ethan
2002
CAN
+6:43.8
225.92
105
BECKER Izak
2000
USA
+6:49.5
228.68
106
MOORE Stephen
2002
CAN
+6:52.0
229.89
107
BAXTER Gregory
2003
CAN
+7:16.8
241.89
108
STARK Max
2003
CAN
+7:48.6
257.28
109
KUZYK Bodhi
2003
USA
+8:19.6
272.29
110
HOVE Kristian Austad
2002
NOR
+8:25.2
275.00
111
HEWIE Seth
2003
CAN
+9:14.6
298.90
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
JORDHEIM Ola
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand