official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
1:10:21.8
0.00
2
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
1996
RUS
+0.1
0.03
3
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
+0.7
0.23
4
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
+12.3
4.08
5
PARISSE Clement
1993
FRA
+20.7
6.86
6
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+58.9
19.53
7
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+1:00.3
20.00
8
BACKSCHEIDER Adrien
1992
FRA
+1:03.6
21.09
9
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
+1:09.4
23.01
10
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
+1:12.8
24.14
11
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+1:48.6
36.01
12
MELNICHENKO Andrey
1992
RUS
+1:53.0
37.47
13
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+1:56.4
38.60
14
RICHARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+2:16.4
45.23
15
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
+2:18.8
46.03
16
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+2:21.0
46.76
17
NOTZ Florian
1992
GER
+2:53.2
57.44
18
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
+2:58.4
59.16
19
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+2:58.7
59.26
20
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Ireneu
1996
AND
+2:58.8
59.29
21
SPITSOV Denis
1996
RUS
+3:29.4
69.44
22
HYVARINEN Perttu
1991
FIN
+3:37.3
72.06
23
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+3:40.3
73.05
24
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
+3:43.9
74.25
25
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
+3:44.4
74.41
26
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
+4:22.2
86.95
27
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
+4:33.1
90.56
28
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
+4:35.3
91.29
29
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
+4:36.9
91.82
30
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+4:40.6
93.05
31
OJANSIVU Antti
1993
FIN
+4:43.7
94.08
32
BOEGL Lucas
1990
GER
+4:46.3
94.94
33
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+4:46.4
94.97
34
GARDENER Stefano
1990
ITA
+4:46.6
95.04
35
DAPRA Simone
1997
ITA
+4:46.7
95.07
36
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+4:54.4
97.63
37
EINARSSON Snorri Eythor
1986
ISL
+5:11.8
103.40
38
PEPENE Paul Constantin
1988
ROU
+5:35.9
111.39
39
ROJO Imanol
1990
ESP
+5:56.8
118.32
40
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
+6:11.2
123.09
41
KLEE Beda
1996
SUI
+6:11.4
123.16
42
ASTAPENKA Yury
1990
BLR
+6:12.3
123.46
43
PALMER-CHARRETTE Evan
1994
CAN
+6:12.4
123.49
44
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
+6:12.7
123.59
45
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
1995
SWE
+6:16.1
124.72
46
PUKHKALO Vitaliy
1992
KAZ
+6:18.6
125.55
47
BRATRUD Kyle
1993
USA
+6:19.6
125.88
48
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
+6:43.3
133.74
49
FELLNER Adam
1993
CZE
+7:05.4
141.07
50
MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas
1995
IRL
+7:45.6
154.40
51
KNOP Petr
1994
CZE
+7:46.8
154.80
52
KLIMIN Olzhas
1996
KAZ
+7:47.4
155.00
52
MARTIN Adam
1994
USA
+7:47.4
155.00
54
NARUSE Kaichi
1988
JPN
+8:49.2
175.49
55
HILL Scott James
1994
CAN
+9:58.8
198.57
Lapped
DAL FARRA Marco
1998
ARG
AYCICEK Omer
1995
TUR
VANIAS Alex
1990
GRE
DAL FARRA Franco
2000
ARG
BAO Lin
1999
CHN
DE MARRE Thibaut
1998
BEL
FIRAT Yusuf Emre
2000
TUR
JONSSON Albert
1997
ISL
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
BESTAK Jonas
1995
CZE
BURY Kamil
1995
POL
DURSUN Hamza
1994
TUR
BIKSE Indulis
1995
LAT
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
1994
UKR
Did not finish
Did not start
Disqualified doping offence
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
BELOV Evgeniy
RUS
Other ICR 314.7.1 - Changed the shape of the bibs
Monetary Fine