official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HEGDAL Vebjoern
1998
NOR
0:54:12.2
43.41
2
KIM Magnus
1998
KOR
+56.6
67.78
3
LARSEN Thomas Helland
1998
NOR
+1:25.2
80.09
4
MOSEBY Erling
1997
NOR
+1:27.4
81.03
5
ROLFSEN Simen Thune
1997
NOR
+1:49.5
90.55
6
MOEN Vebjoern
1998
NOR
+2:00.5
95.28
7
BAANERUD Kjetil Stuge
1997
NOR
+2:06.0
97.65
8
WIIG Sivert
1997
NOR
+2:07.4
98.25
9
RAMSE Sondre
1998
NOR
+2:13.7
100.96
10
HAGA Anders
1998
NOR
+2:16.0
101.95
11
WAHL Simen Munch
1998
NOR
+2:21.6
104.37
12
HUSBY Erik
1997
NOR
+2:41.4
112.89
13
HOPE Jon Rolf Skamo
1998
NOR
+3:12.9
126.45
14
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
+3:15.6
127.61
15
ANDERSSEN Eirik Soergaard
1998
NOR
+3:18.4
128.82
16
NOROEY Magnus
1998
NOR
+3:20.9
129.89
17
MELHUS Marius Landsem
1997
NOR
+3:30.0
133.81
18
BROETO Emil Intelhus
1998
NOR
+3:46.0
140.70
19
HAUGETO Sebastian
1997
NOR
+4:23.9
157.01
20
KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum
1998
NOR
+4:28.4
158.95
21
JOHANSEN Sindre
1998
NOR
+4:30.5
159.85
22
ELVSETH Anton
1998
NOR
+4:31.8
160.41
23
SOERENSEN Lars
1998
NOR
+4:49.7
168.12
24
ROENNING Sigurd
1997
NOR
+5:10.7
177.16
25
KLETTE Hans-Inge
1997
NOR
+5:15.7
179.31
26
HAEGELAND Tor Olav
1998
NOR
+5:16.4
179.61
27
LIPPERT Joergen
1998
NOR
+5:30.2
185.55
28
SIVERTSGAARD Vegard
1998
NOR
+5:32.9
186.72
29
HJELDE Christian Magnus
1997
NOR
+6:16.9
205.66
30
HOAAS Geir Kristian
1998
NOR
+6:27.4
210.18
31
KOLDERUP Sigve
1998
NOR
+6:48.1
219.09
32
NYAAS Anders
1997
NOR
+6:53.5
221.41
33
RIKSAASEN Bjoern Georg
1997
NOR
+7:11.2
229.03
34
HELGESTAD Fredrik
1997
NOR
+7:20.1
232.86
35
NORRUD Borgar
1997
NOR
+7:55.2
247.97
35
KIRKENG Ole Marius
1998
NOR
+7:55.2
247.97
37
MAGNUSSEN Andreas Finni
1998
NOR
+9:30.6
289.04
38
BUVARP Martin Julian
1998
NOR
+9:57.4
300.58
39
RYTTERVOLD Ivar Andre
1997
NOR
+12:02.7
354.52
40
BORDAL Johannes
1998
NOR
+12:02.8
354.56
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification for 2nd Written Reprimand (yellow card)
STAKSTON Petter
NOR
343.6 Did not follow the marked course
Written Reprimand
LARSEN Thomas Helland
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
HAUGETO Sebastian Andreas
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand