official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
STAKSTON Petter
1997
NOR
2
MEYER Herman Martens
1997
NOR
3
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
4
RYTTERVOLD Ivar Andre
1997
NOR
5
SKINSTAD Maarten Soleng
1997
NOR
6
HEGDAL Vebjoern
1998
NOR
7
WIIG Sivert
1997
NOR
8
BJERTNAES Johannes
1998
NOR
9
EVENSEN Ansgar
2000
NOR
10
MYHRE Simen
1998
NOR
11
LIPPERT Joergen
1998
NOR
12
BROETO Emil Intelhus
1998
NOR
13
KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum
1998
NOR
14
HJELDE Christian Magnus
1997
NOR
15
FREMMING Jonas
1997
NOR
16
ANDERSSEN Eirik Soergaard
1998
NOR
17
NERHEIM Vebjoern
1997
NOR
18
NYAAS Anders
1997
NOR
19
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
20
KJENNERUD Eivind
1997
NOR
21
STRANDBRAATEN Jostein
1997
NOR
22
NORRUD Borgar
1997
NOR
23
JENSEN Trym Moeng
1998
NOR
24
MOE Oscar
1998
NOR
25
JOHNSRUD Fredrik
2000
NOR
26
RAMSE Sondre
1998
NOR
27
LANGERUD Sivert Bjoernebo
1998
NOR
28
BENESTAD Georg
1997
NOR
29
BOEE Brage
1999
NOR
30
JENSEN Mats Kobbersletten
1998
NOR
31
HODT Joergen Baaken
1998
NOR
32
RYSSTAD Aron Aakre
1999
NOR
33
VOLD Jon Amund
1997
NOR
34
HAUGETO Sebastian
1997
NOR
35
LYCKANDER Vetle Gunnar
1997
NOR
36
SANDVIK Tobias Topp
1998
NOR
37
HENNINGSEN Christoffer
1998
NOR
38
WIBERG Aasmund
1999
NOR
39
MAGNUSSEN Andreas Finni
1998
NOR
40
BOTTERUD Hermann Skram
1999
NOR
41
JACKSON Ryan
1997
CAN
42
HENJESAND Erlend
1999
NOR
43
ROMUNDSTAD Henrik
1997
NOR
44
RAUSET Andreas
1998
NOR
45
KARSRUD Kristoffer Alm
2000
NOR
46
HAGEN Vegard Ek
1999
NOR
47
MORTENSBAKKE Eirik Andreas
1999
NOR
48
RINGSTAD Marius Buskenes
1999
NOR
49
SKJOELSVOLD Mats Burud
1997
NOR
50
BAANERUD Kjetil Stuge
1997
NOR
51
HOMDROM Marcus
2000
NOR
52
VELLE Jakob
1997
NOR
53
LORENTSEN Mathias Bruun
1997
NOR
54
BOVOLD Lars
1997
NOR
55
BURUD Hans Bernhard
1999
NOR
56
NYTROEEN Erlend Kvittum
1998
NOR
57
STRAUMSHEIM Ola Trommald
1999
NOR
58
LOEN Torjus
1999
NOR
59
JAKOBSEN Kristian
1998
NOR
60
VAULE Jan Magnus
1998
NOR
61
LINDMOEN Petter
2000
NOR
62
HAGA Anders
1998
NOR
63
SOERUMSHAUGEN Arngrim
2000
NOR
64
ROEYRHUS Vegard
1998
NOR
65
HAUGLAND Even Riber
2000
NOR
66
HORTEN Jonas Lian
2000
NOR
67
SEVANG Nicolay
1999
NOR
68
ASKILDSEN Fillip
1999
NOR
69
LERVIK Ole- Henrik
1998
NOR
70
THORVALDSEN Mattis Finjarn
1999
NOR
71
HAUGNES Mathias Bjerregaard
2000
NOR
72
VEHUS Erik Nordjordet
1999
NOR
73
TANDBERG Jostein
1998
NOR
74
BREIVIK Geir Blom
2000
NOR
75
HJELLE Andreas
2000
NOR
76
FLUGSTAD Fredrik Fuglerud
1999
NOR
77
VARTDAL Ludvig
1999
NOR
78
HAMMERSVIK Vetle Uhre
1999
NOR
79
ARNESEN Marcus
1998
NOR
80
BJERKE Herman
1999
NOR
81
LOEVSTAD Oeyvind Fredrik
1999
NOR
82
GRANVOLD Simen
2000
NOR
83
JAKOBSEN Aasmund Ertresvaag
2000
NOR
84
SKURDAL Magnus Brath
1998
NOR
85
KJAERNSMO Herman
1999
NOR
86
ERIKSEN Christian Opsahl
2000
NOR
87
ROEER Vegard Lund
2000
NOR
88
OLDERNES Joar
1999
NOR
89
KAASEN Jakob Aleksander Henden
1999
NOR
90
PETTERSEN Oddmund Lie
2000
NOR
91
LUND Anders Tobias
2000
NOR
92
KINNEBERG Oeyvind
1997
NOR
93
THIEME Herman Vestvik
2000
NOR
94
NYDAL Sondre
1999
NOR
95
MJELSTAD Andreas
1999
NOR
96
SYVERUD Mats
1998
NOR
97
BJOERNDALEN Baard Eskil
1999
NOR
98
KRUGER Espen Hegstad
1999
NOR
99
MORTENSEN Tobias Hagness
2000
NOR
100
RUTH Christoffer
2000
NOR
101
LANGSTEIN Bjoern Erik
1998
NOR
102
SPILLING Olav
2000
NOR
103
HAGEN Trym
2000
NOR
104
GLOMNES Kornelius Linge
1998
NOR
105
HENRIKSEN Nicolai
2000
NOR
106
HAUGETO Samuel
2000
NOR
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
NYAAS Anders
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
LIPPERT Joergen
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Competition suspension, Written Reprimand
RYTTERVOLD Ivar Andre
NOR
Other ICR 325.4.2.9 False start
Written Reprimand
HEGDAL Vebjoern
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Competition suspension, Written Reprimand
STAKSTON Petter
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand