official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Final
1
MAKI Joni
1995
FIN
2
KARPPANEN Miro
1998
FIN
3
POIKONEN Verneri
1998
FIN
4
LEPISTO Lauri
1996
FIN
5
AHONEN Olli
1999
FIN
6
MANNILA Lauri
1998
FIN
Semifinal
7
LIEKARI Emil
2001
FIN
8
TOSSAVAINEN Juuso
1998
FIN
9
HOKKA Oskari
1999
FIN
10
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
11
HUSU Niko
1998
FIN
12
VUORINEN Lassi
1998
FIN
Quarterfinal
13
MELNITS Ike
2003
FIN
14
PIRNESKOSKI Santeri
1998
FIN
15
PYYKKO Veeti
2002
FIN
16
LIPSANEN Jeremias
1995
FIN
17
STENMAN Tino
2001
FIN
18
ISO-TRYYKARI Eero
2000
FIN
19
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
20
POIKKIMAKI Miska
2000
FIN
21
TOIVANEN Elmeri
1998
FIN
22
MATTILA Wiljam
2000
FIN
23
IKONEN Joel
1994
FIN
24
VALIKAINEN Eelis
2000
FIN
25
VARIS Kari
1983
FIN
26
JUNTUNEN Eemil
2003
FIN
27
BENNERT Nico
2000
FIN
28
HUTTUNEN Topi
1993
FIN
29
MATTILA Juuso
2000
FIN
30
MUKKALA Jonni
2000
FIN
Qualification
31
SARKKINEN Joonas
1994
FIN
32
SANTASALO Tomi
1999
FIN
33
STAHLBERG Alexander
2002
FIN
34
HEIKKILA Miika
1996
FIN
35
ROVIO Mikael
2000
FIN
36
RANTAHALVARI Leo
1999
FIN
37
HAKAMIES Antti
1986
FIN
38
UUSITALO Iiro
2002
FIN
39
VUOLLET Eino
1993
FIN
40
HYYTIAINEN Jussi
2002
FIN
41
NEUVONEN Juho
1997
FIN
42
PARANTAINEN Kalle
1999
FIN
43
SAARINEN Ilmari
2000
FIN
44
KARKKULAINEN Jussi
1996
FIN
45
VINKANHARJU Waltteri
1995
FIN
46
KARTANO Antti
1994
FIN
47
MARKKILA Valtteri
1997
FIN
48
HEINONEN Matias
1996
FIN
49
KEMPPI Topias
2003
FIN
50
KORHONEN Matti
1995
FIN
51
MAUNUKSELA Ville
1989
FIN
52
TURTIAINEN Arttu
2003
FIN
53
RANTAHALVARI Onni
1999
FIN
54
MIETTINEN Saku
2002
FIN
55
KUMPUMAKI Samppo
2002
FIN
56
KETO Jani
1994
FIN
57
NURMI Juha
1998
FIN
58
LONNBACK Kasper
1997
FIN
59
ISOMETSA Eetu
1997
FIN
60
HAMALAINEN Vili
1994
FIN
61
SAASTAMOINEN Aapo
2000
FIN
62
SILLANTAUS Teemu
1997
FIN
63
PANTTILA Santtu
2000
FIN
64
SVARTSJO Alex
1999
FIN
65
UTKIN Mikhail
1990
RUS
66
MATTILA Petteri
2001
FIN
67
LAUREN Petteri
1998
FIN
68
TURTIAINEN Jari
1997
FIN
69
KANTANEN Erno
1998
FIN
70
MAKELA Aatu
1997
FIN
71
VALIKAINEN Elias
1998
FIN
72
RAISANEN Ilmo
1989
FIN
Did not finish
Did not start
SUHONEN Verneri
1997
FIN
MOILANEN Niilo
2001
FIN
KILP Marko
1993
EST
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
SIPILA Turo
1997
FIN
VUORELA Johannes
2000
FIN
JUSSILA Jussi
2000
FIN
RANTALA Eero
2003
FIN
KOTRO Vaino
2000
FIN
EROLA Santeri
1994
FIN
LEINO Aleksi
1993
FIN
KUUTTINEN Patrik
2000
FIN
NORDSTROM Jonas
1997
FIN
VUORINEN Leevi
2003
FIN
AHONEN Ville
1994
FIN
HARJU Iiro-Mikko
1995
FIN
EILO Siim
1990
EST
AHVENJARVI Antti
2000
FIN
VIGANTS Raimo
1999
LAT
MALMBERG Markus
1999
FIN
VARIS Juuso
2003
FIN
HIETAHARJU Aku
1997
FIN
GRONLUND Timo Juhani
1987
BOL
KOIRIKIVI Anssi
1996
FIN
NIITTYKOSKI Otto
2001
FIN
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
LIPSANEN Jeremias
FIN
Other ICR 325.4.2.9 False Start in Sprint
Written Reprimand
POIKKIMAKI Miska
FIN
Other ICR 325.4.2.9 False Start in Sprint
Written Reprimand