official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PERSSON Emil
1995
SWE
3:11:09.7
35.00
2
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+0.3
35.07
3
VOKUEV Ermil
1992
RUS
+2.7
35.66
4
KARDIN Oskar
1992
SWE
+3.4
35.83
5
ELIASSEN Petter
1985
NOR
+17.3
39.22
6
HOELGAARD Stian
1991
NOR
+21.7
40.30
7
JOHANSSON Marcus
1990
SWE
+25.2
41.15
8
MATHISEN Runar Skaug
1993
NOR
+29.3
42.15
9
PEDERSEN Morten Eide
1987
NOR
+30.9
42.54
10
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+31.1
42.59
11
EKLOEF Johannes
1995
SWE
+31.2
42.62
12
NOVAK Max
1996
SWE
+44.4
45.84
13
HOLMBERG Andreas
1992
SWE
+58.4
49.26
14
THYLI Vetle
1989
NOR
+58.8
49.35
15
VESTERHEIM Magnus
1994
NOR
+1:02.2
50.18
16
SYRSTAD Torleif
1994
NOR
+1:07.7
51.53
17
FJELD Oeyvind Moen
1988
NOR
+1:11.6
52.48
18
HOEJLIND Gabriel
1996
SWE
+1:21.8
54.97
19
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+1:26.4
56.09
20
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+1:34.8
58.14
21
PLISKA Jiri
1981
CZE
+1:36.3
58.51
22
NIEMI-IMPOLA Bob
1992
SWE
+1:37.7
58.85
23
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
+1:46.3
60.95
24
BRIGADOI Mauro
1992
ITA
+1:46.7
61.05
25
THELE Joar Andreas
1993
NOR
+1:59.3
64.12
26
NILSSON Klas
1986
SWE
+2:05.4
65.61
27
STOCEK Fabian
1994
CZE
+2:05.9
65.73
28
REZAC Stanislav
1973
CZE
+2:19.1
68.96
29
PAUS Herman
2000
NOR
+2:24.3
70.23
30
BAGRASHOV Dmitriy
1995
RUS
+2:31.7
72.03
31
HENRIKSSON Niklas
1991
SWE
+2:37.1
73.35
32
SEDLACEK Vaclav
1986
CZE
+2:37.8
73.52
33
POIRRIER Bastien
1988
FRA
+2:38.7
73.74
34
BERG Stian
1994
NOR
+2:46.6
75.67
35
DU PASQUIER Arnaud
1992
SUI
+2:58.4
78.55
36
SKINSTAD Petter Soleng
1989
NOR
+3:22.8
84.51
37
MAENPAA Viktor
1994
FIN
+3:24.1
84.83
38
MAENPAA Hannes
1996
FIN
+3:27.4
85.63
39
POLLUSTE Mart Kevin
1994
EST
+3:43.6
89.59
40
ROLID Mathias Aas
1996
NOR
+4:04.2
94.61
41
HOLMSTROM Isac
1995
FIN
+4:07.2
95.35
42
SRAIL Jan
1990
CZE
+4:09.1
95.81
43
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+4:09.4
95.88
44
PERSSON Nils
1993
SWE
+4:34.1
101.91
45
BRAENNMARK Viktor
1992
SWE
+4:44.7
104.50
46
DESWAZIERE Theo
1996
FRA
+4:59.2
108.04
47
OEDEGAARDEN Thomas
1998
NOR
+4:59.8
108.19
48
LERAY Matis
1999
FRA
+5:11.9
111.14
49
MICH Riccardo
1991
ITA
+5:38.8
117.71
50
DVOSKIN Alexey
1983
RUS
+5:47.1
119.73
51
BUSIN Lorenzo
1996
ITA
+6:02.6
123.52
52
MATOUS Adam
1998
CZE
+6:15.7
126.72
53
SEDLACEK Michal
1975
CZE
+6:40.1
132.67
54
AADNE Nils Ingar
1982
NOR
+7:08.2
139.53
55
FERRARI Francesco
1994
ITA
+7:24.5
143.51
56
SKINSTAD Maarten Soleng
1997
NOR
+7:41.0
147.54
57
WESSEL Per Christian
1993
NOR
+7:59.6
152.08
58
AUGER Antoine
1995
FRA
+8:32.3
160.06
59
LORENZI Christian
1994
ITA
+8:32.6
160.14
60
BETRIU Sadurni
1982
ESP
+8:32.7
160.16
61
STORVALL Eric
1989
FIN
+9:44.8
177.76
62
DEMENTIEV Eugeniy
1983
RUS
+9:48.8
178.74
63
FROST Robin
1993
GER
+9:53.5
179.89
64
PANISI Gilberto
1994
ITA
+10:09.3
183.74
65
GOEBEL Florian
1972
GER
+10:13.8
184.84
66
COMBEY Paul
1997
FRA
+10:50.1
193.70
67
CAPPELLO Florian
1996
ITA
+11:45.4
207.20
68
MICH Stefano
1993
ITA
+12:37.5
219.92
69
WINKER Christian
1996
GER
+14:17.3
244.29
70
AMHOF Manuel
1995
ITA
+14:45.2
251.10
71
STEINER Cedric
1995
SUI
+14:56.9
253.95
72
RYPL Miroslav
1992
CZE
+15:07.7
256.59
73
SCHLITTLER Andri
1999
SUI
+15:16.5
258.74
74
KANTO Johan
1981
SWE
+15:17.6
259.01
75
KLETTENHAMMER Patrick
1996
ITA
+17:03.2
284.79
76
KOEHL Gabriel
1999
ITA
+17:18.0
288.40
77
WALTHER Nico
1997
SUI
+18:22.3
304.10
78
JULSVOLL Carl Andreas
1994
NOR
+18:37.7
307.85
79
PASSERINI Roberto
1989
ITA
+19:02.6
313.93
80
OTTILINGER Patrick
1989
GER
+22:33.0
365.30
81
POUYE Alexandre
1993
FRA
+22:39.5
366.88
82
LANDA Frantisek
1974
CZE
+25:22.3
406.63
83
WEDIN Ronny
1990
SWE
+25:31.7
408.92
84
RINNER Thomas
1997
ITA
+26:41.1
425.86
85
HORN Ragnar
1961
NOR
+27:47.5
442.07
86
ISORANTA Heikki
1974
FIN
+29:24.3
465.70
87
MOSCONI Marco
1971
ITA
+29:52.9
472.69
88
KURAAS Lars Myrseth
1989
NOR
+30:06.6
476.03
89
ZANOTTO Stefano
1992
ITA
+30:49.9
486.60
90
KUKK Jurgen
2000
EST
+31:24.8
495.12
91
THRANE Joachim
1993
DEN
+33:27.0
524.95
92
ENGEL Clyde
1992
SUI
+34:32.6
540.97
93
HARTIG Tobias
1994
GER
+35:02.9
548.36
94
NATAAS Petter
1990
NOR
+35:12.6
550.73
95
PERINO Massimiliano
1997
ITA
+40:12.2
623.87
96
ZNOJEMSKY Karel
1977
CZE
+42:33.7
658.41
97
DAVID RAISON Jocelyn
1989
FRA
+42:42.9
660.66
98
CRESTANI Marco
1964
ITA
+45:29.2
701.26
99
ENGEL Yann
1960
SUI
+46:25.3
714.95
100
TOFT Bjorn
1981
DEN
+48:17.7
742.39
101
BERLANDA Alessio
1979
ITA
+1:20:30.9
1214.33
102
PRADUN Andrey
1988
RUS
+1:35:25.4
1432.69
Did not finish
Disqualified
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
BERG Stian
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
GREBENKO Alexander
RUS
343.9 Obstruction
Disqualification for 2nd Written Reprimand (yellow card), Written Reprimand
MOSCONI Marco
ITA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand