official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TOENSETH Didrik
1991
NOR
34:56.7
20.00
2
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
+18.9
27.21
3
KRUEGER Simen Hegstad
1993
NOR
+36.5
33.93
4
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
+40.9
35.61
5
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
+41.2
35.72
6
NYENGET Martin Loewstroem
1992
NOR
+43.8
36.71
7
VALNES Erik
1996
NOR
+1:07.9
45.91
8
TURTVEIT Vebjoern
1994
NOR
+1:19.3
50.26
9
GUNNULFSEN Mikael
1993
NOR
+1:22.0
51.29
10
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+1:28.8
53.88
11
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
1995
NOR
+1:32.4
55.26
12
LARSEN Thomas Helland
1998
NOR
+1:33.1
55.52
13
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
+1:33.3
55.60
14
THYLI Vetle
1989
NOR
+1:34.3
55.98
15
STENSHAGEN Mattis
1996
NOR
+1:42.2
58.99
16
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
+1:43.0
59.30
17
MYSEN Eirik
1993
NOR
+1:43.2
59.38
18
TJELLE Johan
1994
NOR
+1:46.9
60.79
19
KVAALE Gaute
1995
NOR
+1:53.7
63.38
20
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
+1:54.8
63.80
21
MOSEBY Haavard
1999
NOR
+1:56.7
64.53
22
STOCK Daniel
1992
NOR
+1:58.0
65.02
23
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
+2:00.8
66.09
24
JOHAUG JR. Karstein
1992
NOR
+2:04.5
67.50
25
KVISLE Erland
1996
NOR
+2:08.2
68.91
26
JESPERSEN Chris Andre
1983
NOR
+2:10.7
69.87
27
RISETH Fredrik
1995
NOR
+2:12.7
70.63
28
STENSAAS Magnus
1993
NOR
+2:18.5
72.84
29
DYRHAUG Niklas
1987
NOR
+2:25.4
75.48
30
GROENFLATEN Sindre
1995
NOR
+2:27.0
76.09
31
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
+2:27.8
76.39
32
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+2:29.6
77.08
33
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+2:30.7
77.50
34
KIRKENG Andreas
2000
NOR
+2:30.8
77.54
35
HEGDAL Vebjoern
1998
NOR
+2:36.2
79.60
36
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+2:39.5
80.86
37
SVEEN Simen Andreas
1988
NOR
+2:40.5
81.24
38
DOENNESTAD Henrik
1996
NOR
+2:41.3
81.54
39
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+2:45.7
83.22
40
LIPPERT Joergen
1998
NOR
+2:45.9
83.30
41
SIVERTSGAARD Vegard
1998
NOR
+2:46.4
83.49
42
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
+2:49.0
84.48
43
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
+2:49.3
84.60
44
DAHLEN Thomas Albertsen
1991
NOR
+2:51.0
85.25
45
NYGAARD Per Kristian
1987
NOR
+2:53.3
86.12
46
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+2:53.5
86.20
47
HOVLAND Torgeir Sulen
1995
NOR
+2:56.3
87.27
48
SKAANES Haakon
1999
NOR
+2:59.7
88.56
49
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
+3:00.4
88.83
50
FLATAKER Ole Morten
1997
NOR
+3:02.5
89.63
51
BUCHER-JOHANNESSEN Thomas
1997
NOR
+3:05.4
90.74
52
STAKSTON Petter
1997
NOR
+3:11.8
93.18
53
ANDERSEN Iver Tildheim
2000
NOR
+3:11.9
93.22
54
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+3:12.6
93.49
55
HOEL Johan
1994
NOR
+3:18.4
95.70
56
CHANAVAT Lucas
1994
FRA
+3:21.7
96.96
57
LOEFALD Gjermund
1993
NOR
+3:22.8
97.38
58
MOERK Martin Kirkeberg
2001
NOR
+3:25.7
98.49
59
JOHANSEN Sivert Leander
1999
NOR
+3:27.2
99.06
60
THELE Joar Andreas
1993
NOR
+3:27.4
99.13
61
MOEN Vebjoern
1998
NOR
+3:31.0
100.51
62
VESTLI Torstein
1994
NOR
+3:31.6
100.74
63
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+3:36.9
102.76
64
STADAAS Kasper
1994
NOR
+3:38.0
103.18
65
HOPE Jon Rolf Skamo
1998
NOR
+3:38.4
103.33
66
AABREKK Eirik Bergene
1998
NOR
+3:39.2
103.64
67
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
1996
NOR
+3:39.7
103.83
68
HUSDAL Henrik
1998
NOR
+3:40.1
103.98
69
VIKA Jonas
2001
NOR
+3:40.6
104.17
70
OEHLSCHLAEGEL Albert Sunde
1999
NOR
+3:51.9
108.48
71
HOLTH Bendik Skjoenberg
1997
NOR
+3:55.0
109.66
72
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
+3:58.0
110.81
73
BRATRUD Kyle
1993
USA
+3:59.2
111.27
74
STOKKELAND Petter
1999
NOR
+3:59.4
111.34
75
BERG Stian
1994
NOR
+4:01.1
111.99
76
THORVIK David
2000
NOR
+4:03.0
112.72
77
MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas
1995
IRL
+4:08.9
114.97
78
SKRINDO Knut
1997
NOR
+4:09.0
115.01
79
MIKKELSPLASS Kristen
1999
NOR
+4:16.9
118.02
80
NYAAS Anders
1997
NOR
+4:17.0
118.06
81
ULVANG Joergen Saeternes
1994
NOR
+4:18.4
118.59
82
SKJELDAL Kristian
1998
NOR
+4:18.9
118.78
83
HOVDE Haavard
1999
NOR
+4:21.5
119.78
84
SJOELI Mattis
1994
NOR
+4:25.1
121.15
85
ASDOEL Eirik
1993
NOR
+4:26.0
121.49
86
BORDAL Johannes
1998
NOR
+4:34.5
124.74
87
HAUG Henrik Soerlie
1997
NOR
+4:35.1
124.96
88
NYHEIM Alexander Loevik
1996
NOR
+4:41.7
127.48
89
WIBERG Aasmund
1999
NOR
+4:42.4
127.75
90
HAMNES Vegard
1993
NOR
+4:43.2
128.06
91
CRV Benjamin
1996
SLO
+4:45.7
129.01
92
MYHRE Simen
1998
NOR
+4:47.0
129.51
93
VESTERHEIM Magnus
1994
NOR
+4:47.4
129.66
94
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+4:48.5
130.08
95
HAGA Anders
1998
NOR
+4:50.6
130.88
96
RYSSTAD Aron Aakre
1999
NOR
+4:51.7
131.30
97
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+4:55.0
132.56
98
KVISLE Sjur
1999
NOR
+4:56.0
132.94
99
KJENNERUD Eivind
1997
NOR
+4:57.3
133.44
100
AUSTAD Jonas
1996
NOR
+5:03.3
135.72
101
HAUGAN Sindre Oewre
1995
NOR
+5:03.9
135.95
102
VOLLSET Kristoffer By
1996
NOR
+5:08.9
137.86
103
KNOTTEN Sivert
1997
NOR
+5:19.0
141.72
104
GIFSTAD Thomas
1992
NOR
+5:22.3
142.97
105
HARV Marius
1996
NOR
+5:23.3
143.36
106
BERSET Kristoffer
1999
NOR
+5:29.8
145.84
107
UDA Akihito
1995
JPN
+5:33.4
147.21
108
HELGESTAD Fredrik
1997
NOR
+5:38.2
149.04
109
MELBOE Jan-Henrik
1999
NOR
+5:45.4
151.79
110
SKINSTAD Petter Soleng
1989
NOR
+5:45.7
151.90
111
MORTENSBAKKE Eirik Andreas
1999
NOR
+5:46.3
152.13
112
TOLO Henrik Vik
1999
NOR
+5:52.1
154.34
113
VESTERAAS Marius Viken
1999
NOR
+5:56.2
155.91
114
GIGERNES Aadne
1999
NOR
+5:59.5
157.17
115
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
+6:01.0
157.74
116
INSTANES Daniel May
1996
NOR
+6:03.1
158.54
117
ANDERSSEN Eirik Soergaard
1998
NOR
+6:05.5
159.46
118
MYRMO Haakon
1995
NOR
+6:05.8
159.57
119
ANDREASEN Jesper Abelsen
1998
NOR
+6:07.9
160.37
120
ZECHEL Maks
1997
CAN
+6:09.5
160.98
121
ISHIKAWA Kentaro
1994
JPN
+6:14.3
162.81
122
THORSTENSEN Erik Lippestad
1994
NOR
+6:19.5
164.80
123
ESPELAND Skjalg
1998
NOR
+6:20.6
165.22
124
LIER Ola
1999
NOR
+6:23.0
166.13
125
VOLLAN Erling Pettersen
1996
NOR
+6:24.6
166.74
126
SIVERTSEN Magnus
1997
NOR
+6:34.9
170.67
127
HADDON Peter
1999
NOR
+6:37.5
171.67
128
AULIN Lasse Loewstoem
1996
NOR
+6:38.5
172.05
128
EVENSEN Ansgar
2000
NOR
+6:38.5
172.05
130
GLOEERSEN Herman
1999
NOR
+6:40.3
172.74
131
SANDVIK Edvard
2001
NOR
+6:43.4
173.92
132
SUZUKI Takahiro
1993
JPN
+6:47.8
175.60
133
FLATAKER Erling Engesvold
1995
NOR
+6:49.3
176.17
134
FOLKVORD Sindre
1995
NOR
+6:49.6
176.28
135
STIGEN Joergen
1999
NOR
+6:53.0
177.58
136
ERIKSEN Sivert Groetan
1995
NOR
+6:55.0
178.34
137
ENSRUD Ole Haldor
1998
NOR
+6:56.3
178.84
138
FORSMO Ole Jacob
1998
NOR
+6:57.1
179.15
139
FINNE Sindre
1997
NOR
+6:59.1
179.91
140
SKINSTAD Maarten Soleng
1997
NOR
+7:01.2
180.71
141
MYKLEMYR Vegard
1998
NOR
+7:02.6
181.24
142
FOLKVORD Ingvar
1993
NOR
+7:07.8
183.23
143
FLUGSTAD Fredrik Fuglerud
1999
NOR
+7:11.3
184.56
144
KRISTIANSEN Jonas
1999
NOR
+7:16.4
186.51
145
NILSEN Vebjoern Weldingh
1999
NOR
+7:18.8
187.43
146
MAGNUSSEN Andreas Finni
1998
NOR
+7:22.0
188.65
147
HAUG Eirik
1997
NOR
+7:24.5
189.60
148
PUIGDEFABREGAS Marcos
1994
ESP
+7:25.2
189.87
149
HAGEN Vegard Ek
1999
NOR
+7:41.8
196.20
150
MELBERG Tore Andre
1999
NOR
+7:43.3
196.77
151
ANDERSEN Herman Andreas
1998
NOR
+7:49.9
199.29
152
BURUD Hans Bernhard
1999
NOR
+7:52.0
200.09
153
BJOERNDALEN Baard Eskil
1999
NOR
+7:58.2
202.46
154
JELSTAD Stian Staerkeby
1988
NOR
+8:09.4
206.73
155
FOLKESTAD Ole Joergen
1997
NOR
+8:17.1
209.67
156
BJOERNSTAD Sondre A.
1999
NOR
+8:26.5
213.26
157
FOSSGARD Lars-Martin
1999
NOR
+8:48.1
221.50
158
LERVIK Anders
1999
NOR
+9:00.4
226.19
159
ERIKSEN Edvin Groetan
1999
NOR
+10:05.6
251.07
160
AASTVEDT Eirik Tvedt
1995
NOR
+10:21.5
257.13
161
OEDEGAARDEN Vegard
1995
NOR
+10:45.5
266.29
162
SKJOELSVOLD Mats Burud
1997
NOR
+11:02.0
272.59
Did not finish
LARSEN Trygve Steinar Toskedal
1972
NOR
KVERNSTAD Brynjar
1999
NOR
ENGELSTAD Oeystein Tallhaug
1996
NOR
PEDERSEN Isak Stianson
1997
ISL
STRANDBRAATEN Jostein
1997
NOR
SOLHEIM-JOHNSEN Vegard
1995
NOR
JOHANSEN Iver Wang
2000
NOR
BROETO Emil Intelhus
1998
NOR
MELHUS Marius Landsem
1997
NOR
ROENNING Sigurd
1997
NOR
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
PATTERSON Scott
USA
Other 310.2.1 - double poling in technique zone
Verbal Reprimand