official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
JAGER Luke
2000
USA
3:15.75
63.70
2
SCHOONMAKER James Clinton
2000
USA
+1.42
72.40
3
MCMULLEN Zanden
2001
USA
+3.31
83.99
4
HOLMES Peter
1996
USA
+5.16
95.33
5
KEEFFE Noel
1999
USA
+5.99
100.42
6
OPHOFF Mike
1999
CZE
+6.04
100.73
7
DIEKMANN Logan
1997
USA
+6.22
101.83
8
BOEE Magnus
1998
NOR
+6.77
105.20
9
HENDRY Samuel Gary
1999
CAN
+7.12
107.35
10
KALEV Christopher
1999
EST
+7.60
110.29
11
THOMPSON Bob
1991
CAN
+8.44
115.44
12
JORDHEIM Ola
1996
NOR
+11.34
133.22
13
GODFREY Reed
1998
CAN
+11.56
134.57
14
KOCH Will
2002
USA
+12.71
141.62
15
HAGENBUCH Johnny
2001
USA
+13.37
145.66
16
SCHULZ Karl
1998
USA
+13.78
148.18
17
PLATIL Luk
1996
USA
+14.47
152.40
18
KITCH James
2000
USA
+15.30
157.49
19
JACKSON Ryan
1997
CAN
+15.50
158.72
20
HERMANSON Eli
2001
USA
+16.48
164.73
21
MOORE Taiga
2002
USA
+17.09
168.47
22
KETCHEL Elliot
1999
USA
+17.62
171.72
23
WOOD Sam
1996
USA
+17.82
172.94
24
O CONNELL Finn
1998
USA
+17.94
173.68
25
DONALDSON Ti
2000
USA
+19.46
183.00
26
JENSEN Eli
1998
USA
+19.81
185.14
27
MYSHRALL Lane
2001
USA
+20.97
192.25
28
HOUTSMA Graham
1997
USA
+21.47
195.32
29
STEINBERG Micah
2002
CAN
+21.51
195.56
30
WEENIG Elijah
2002
USA
+21.98
198.44
31
ZINK Simon
1998
USA
+22.65
202.55
32
SHOCKEY Cole
2004
USA
+23.03
204.88
33
GEBHARDT Wyatt
1999
USA
+23.57
208.19
34
JONES Trey
2004
USA
+24.26
212.42
35
STILES Bridger
2003
USA
+24.50
213.89
36
WHEELER Mason
2004
USA
+25.14
217.81
37
POWER Nicholas
1992
USA
+25.64
220.88
38
MARBACHER Patrick
1999
SUI
+26.09
223.64
39
MATELICH Nick
1997
USA
+26.25
224.62
40
KLUCK Max
2004
USA
+26.41
225.60
41
EYSENBACH James
2001
USA
+27.30
231.06
42
BURKHART Nikolas
2001
USA
+27.83
234.31
43
HALVORSEN Bjorn
2003
USA
+28.06
235.72
44
CONDE Jack
2003
USA
+28.23
236.76
45
WEISS Anders
2003
USA
+28.26
236.94
46
WOODS Cale
2003
USA
+28.51
238.47
47
COTTON Sumner
2003
USA
+28.62
239.15
48
MAYBACH Nathan
2003
USA
+28.70
239.64
49
STEINBERG Jonah
1999
CAN
+30.51
250.73
50
SELINE Matt
2004
USA
+31.13
254.54
51
JONES Samuel
2001
USA
+32.76
264.53
52
WASSON Gray
2003
USA
+32.81
264.83
53
JAYNE Zachary
2004
USA
+32.85
265.08
54
TERRANOVA Tyler
1999
USA
+33.95
271.82
55
FISCHER Phineas
2004
USA
+34.38
274.46
56
CAMPBELL Wes
2004
USA
+35.00
278.26
57
BORDES Etienne
2002
USA
+35.34
280.34
58
BROOKS Sam
2003
USA
+36.47
287.27
59
RADL-JONES Sebastian
2002
USA
+37.22
291.87
60
RILLOS Griff
2004
USA
+37.77
295.24
61
GROVER Evan
2004
USA
+37.86
295.79
62
BECKER Izak
2000
USA
+39.66
306.83
63
KING David
2003
USA
+40.68
313.08
64
MOORE Logan
2002
USA
+41.94
320.80
65
HAYNES Sam
2003
USA
+42.56
324.60
66
HENSON Jacob
2004
USA
+45.84
344.71
67
ROENNAU Eske
2004
DEN
+47.48
354.77
68
WRIGHT Tyler
2004
USA
+48.48
360.90
69
SITES Ben
2003
USA
+53.05
388.91
70
BEEBE Theodore
1998
USA
+1:06.61
472.04
71
ADAMS William
2004
USA
+1:06.63
472.16
72
WALKER Graydon
2003
USA
+1:12.76
509.74
73
CRUZ-ABRAMS Mason
2004
USA
+1:17.73
540.21
74
WHITBECK Duncan
2005
USA
+1:19.70
552.28
75
MUELLER Peter
2005
USA
+1:50.06
738.40
76
CORRA Wiley
2003
USA
+2:40.04
1044.79
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
HERMANSON Eli
USA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
WYATT Seth
USA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
MYSHRALL Lane
USA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
O CONNELL Finn
USA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
RIKSAASEN Bjoern Georg
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification