official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
LARSEN Thomas Helland
1998
NOR
2
STAKSTON Petter
1997
NOR
3
LIPPERT Joergen
1998
NOR
4
MAGNUSSEN Andreas Finni
1998
NOR
5
WIIG Sivert
1997
NOR
6
MEYER Herman Martens
1997
NOR
7
BORDAL Johannes
1998
NOR
8
ROLFSEN Simen Thune
1997
NOR
9
RYTTERVOLD Ivar Andre
1997
NOR
10
NORRUD Borgar
1997
NOR
11
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
12
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
13
HJELDE Christian Magnus
1997
NOR
14
AABREKK Eirik Bergene
1998
NOR
15
KOLDERUP Sigve
1998
NOR
16
VAARHEIM Vegard
1997
NOR
17
HOPE Jon Rolf Skamo
1998
NOR
18
NYAAS Anders
1997
NOR
19
JENSEN Trym Moeng
1998
NOR
20
HOAAS Geir Kristian
1998
NOR
21
HUSBY Erik
1997
NOR
22
MOSEBY Erling
1997
NOR
23
HAGA Anders
1998
NOR
24
BROETO Emil Intelhus
1998
NOR
25
HEGDAL Vebjoern
1998
NOR
26
KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum
1998
NOR
27
KNOTTEN Sivert
1997
NOR
28
SIVERTSGAARD Vegard
1998
NOR
29
HAUG Eirik
1997
NOR
30
WIIK Emil
1997
NOR
31
MOEN Vebjoern
1998
NOR
32
RAMSE Sondre
1998
NOR
33
INGDAL Mats Joergen Nordmo
1998
NOR
34
NOROEY Magnus
1998
NOR
35
BROESTE Simen Eide
1997
NOR
36
KLETTE Hans-Inge
1997
NOR
37
GROETTE Haakon Stoerset
1998
NOR
38
MELSETH William Nymo
1998
NOR
39
HELGESTAD Fredrik
1997
NOR
40
SKAR Adrian
1997
NOR
41
KJENNERUD Eivind
1997
NOR
42
ANDERSSEN Eirik Soergaard
1998
NOR
43
AASBOE Jonas
1997
NOR
44
BENESTAD Georg
1997
NOR
45
SIVERTSEN Magnus
1997
NOR
46
LANGERUD Sivert Bjoernebo
1998
NOR
47
RIKSAASEN Bjoern Georg
1997
NOR
48
SLYDAHL Aleksander
1998
NOR
49
ROENNING Sigurd
1997
NOR
50
ANDREASEN Jesper Abelsen
1998
NOR
51
FINNE Sindre
1997
NOR
52
SELHEIM Knut Lussand
1998
NOR
53
FREMMING Jonas
1997
NOR
54
WAHL Simen Munch
1998
NOR
55
LISET Kristoffer
1998
NOR
56
SKINSTAD Maarten Soleng
1997
NOR
57
STAV Vegard
1997
NOR
58
KOMNAES Kasper Roenning
1998
NOR
59
KOLSTAD Alexander Borthen
1998
NOR
60
VOLD Jon Amund
1997
NOR
61
HENNINGSEN Christoffer
1998
NOR
62
FOSSE Erling Fagerbakke
1997
NOR
63
BUVARP Martin Julian
1998
NOR
64
MOEN Sivert
1998
NOR
65
MANNSAAKER Haavard
1998
NOR
66
BOVOLD Lars
1997
NOR
67
MELHUS Marius Landsem
1997
NOR
68
BRU-HEMMINGBY Aksel
1998
NOR
69
HAUGETO Sebastian
1997
NOR
70
BJERTNAES Johannes
1998
NOR
71
SNELLINGEN Ola Nygaard
1997
NOR
72
BREIVIK Eirik Langedal
1998
NOR
73
STOERSETH Sivert
1997
NOR
74
FJAERLI Haakon
1998
NOR
75
UNSGAARD Jonas
1998
NOR
76
HOLTH Bendik Skjoenberg
1997
NOR
77
FJELDSTAD Vegard Storeng
1998
NOR
78
OEDEGAARDEN Thomas
1998
NOR
79
HOLM Bjoernar Toernes
1998
NOR
80
BAANERUD Kjetil Stuge
1997
NOR
81
ROMUNDSTAD Henrik
1997
NOR
82
HERBRANDSEN Joakim
1998
NOR
83
RISHOLT Vebjoern
1998
NOR
84
MAABOE Ulrik
1997
NOR
85
BOSSUM Andreas
1998
NOR
86
HAUAN Sivert Hansen
1997
NOR
87
STRANDBRAATEN Jostein
1997
NOR
88
PEDERSEN Isak
1997
ISL
89
SKJOELSVOLD Mats Burud
1997
NOR
90
MURBRAECH Sander
1997
NOR
91
MOE Oscar
1998
NOR
92
JOHANSEN Sindre
1998
NOR
93
KRISTIANSEN Joakim Stoere
1998
NOR
94
HELGESEN Hans Martin
1998
NOR
95
ODLAND Svein
1998
NOR
96
HUSDAL Henrik
1998
NOR
97
SKJELDAL Kristian
1998
NOR
98
VELLE Jakob
1997
NOR
99
TYLDUM Johannes
1998
NOR
100
AUSLAND Aadne
1998
NOR
101
SEEBERG Even
1998
NOR
102
HODT Joergen Baaken
1998
NOR
103
HAEGELAND Tor Olav
1998
NOR
104
BYGLAND-HANSEN Kristian
1998
NOR
105
SKEI Brage Tannvik
1998
NOR
106
KIRKENG Ole Marius
1998
NOR
107
SOERENSEN Lars
1998
NOR
108
ROEYRHUS Vegard
1998
NOR
109
SANDVIK Tobias Topp
1998
NOR
110
HALLDORSSON Oeystein
1997
NOR
111
HARSTVEIT Magnus
1998
NOR
112
HELGHEIM Adrian
1997
NOR
113
LYCKANDER Vetle Gunnar
1997
NOR
114
SKURDAL Magnus Brath
1998
NOR
115
FLATJORD Tormod Garnes
1998
NOR
116
AGNALT Sigurd Fredriksen
1997
NOR
117
NYTROEEN Erlend Kvittum
1998
NOR
118
KOSTOEL Vetle Skeime
1997
NOR
119
MESTVEDTHAGEN Sevat
1998
NOR
120
DAHLER Eirik Skoglund
1998
NOR
121
HAUG Henrik Soerlie
1997
NOR
122
AUSTGULEN Erlend
1998
NOR
123
ELSTAD Espen
1998
NOR
124
RAVNDAL Andre
1998
NOR
125
TVERAA Ivar
1998
NOR
126
AAS Sebastian
1997
NOR
127
ESPELAND Skjalg
1998
NOR
128
WOLD Sander Emil
1997
NOR
129
BRATBAK Emil Robert Book
1998
NOR
130
HEGG Kristian Glasius
1998
NOR
131
BERGQUIST Daniel
1998
NOR
132
WEKRE Joergen
1998
NOR
133
HENRIKSEN Henrik Andreas
1997
NOR
134
NILSEN Kristian
1998
NOR
135
LILLEVOLL Adrian Sandnes
1998
NOR
136
BERDAL Tore
1997
NOR
137
MYKLEMYR Vegard
1998
NOR
138
WIRSTAD Markus
1997
NOR
139
MOHOLT Fredrik Kviteberg
1998
NOR
140
IVERSEN Vegard Stornes
1997
NOR
141
HOLMSTROEM Brian
1997
NOR
142
JENSEN Mats Kobbersletten
1998
NOR
143
JAKOBSEN Kristian
1998
NOR
144
BRISSACH Daniel Estil
1998
NOR
145
HOGRENNINGEN Johan Elias
1998
NOR
146
SKAGSETH Olvar Hauso
1998
NOR
147
GULLIKSTAD Henrik
1997
NOR
148
WANG-HAUGSETH Gunnar Johannes
1997
NOR
149
ROFSTAD Kristian Wilberg
1998
NOR
150
ENSRUD Ole Haldor
1998
NOR
151
SVENDSEN Endre Georg
1998
NOR
152
LANGSTEIN Bjoern Erik
1998
NOR
153
GLOMNES Kornelius Linge
1998
NOR
154
DE CAMPO Seve
1998
AUS
155
MIDTGARDEN Torjus Aasrum
1998
NOR
156
VIGA Oeyvind Opdahl
1998
NOR
157
FUGLE Andreas Bjoervik
1998
NOR
158
ARNESEN Ulrik Astrup
1997
NOR
159
ANDERSEN Herman Andreas
1998
NOR
160
EIDE Bjarte
1997
NOR
161
TANDBERG Jostein
1998
NOR
162
SPIKKELAND Olav Meling
1998
NOR
163
VEIEN Emil
1998
NOR
164
BURTON Liam
1998
AUS
165
OEVERAAS Vegard
1998
NOR
166
JENSEN Fredrik Fossum
1998
NOR
167
KINNEBERG Oeyvind
1997
NOR
168
LANDE Simen
1998
NOR
169
JENSEN Haakon Trolldalen
1998
NOR
170
WARLO Ole Jakob
1998
NOR
171
SYVERUD Mats
1998
NOR
172
SVENDSEN Birk
1998
NOR
173
PLADSEN Viktor Moe
1998
NOR
174
TVEITO Sjur
1997
NOR
175
SAETERSDAL Rasmus Aarskog
1998
NOR
176
OEDEGAARD Snorre
1997
NOR
177
LIER Emil
1997
NOR
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
NOR
Other False start in semi-final
Written Reprimand