official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DROLET Remi
2000
CAN
31:41.5
71.60
2
JACKSON Ryan
1997
CAN
+26.6
91.18
3
WILLIAMS Gareth
1997
CAN
+38.3
99.80
4
WONDERS Hunter
1998
USA
+47.3
106.43
5
OGDEN Ben
2000
USA
+52.0
109.89
6
JAGER Luke
2000
USA
+1:04.1
118.79
7
HERZOG Nolan
1999
USA
+1:10.5
123.51
8
GEBHARDT Wyatt
1999
USA
+1:16.0
127.56
9
BLAIS Antoine
1997
CAN
+1:21.4
131.53
10
HARMEYER Bill
1997
USA
+1:28.7
136.91
11
MCLEAN Caelan
1997
CAN
+1:32.6
139.78
12
DIEKMANN Logan
1997
USA
+1:37.6
143.46
13
HUSAIN Kamran
1997
USA
+1:45.9
149.57
14
DEULING Marcus
1997
CAN
+1:47.5
150.75
15
KETCHEL Elliot
1999
USA
+1:57.7
158.26
16
GODFREY Reed
1998
CAN
+2:05.1
163.71
17
LONGPRE Felix
1998
CAN
+2:05.5
164.00
18
TAKAGI-ATILANO Paolo
1997
USA
+2:11.7
168.57
19
GRAF Emil
1999
USA
+2:16.2
171.88
20
KEEFFE Noel
1999
USA
+2:17.8
173.06
21
MANSFIELD Xavier
1998
USA
+2:19.9
174.60
22
BURT Gregory
2000
USA
+2:20.9
175.34
23
BOUCHER Philippe
1997
CAN
+2:23.8
177.47
24
BOSWELL Russell
1999
USA
+2:31.1
182.85
25
WOLFE Cameron
2000
USA
+2:33.2
184.40
26
LANG Silas J.P.
1997
CAN
+2:35.2
185.87
27
KIRKHAM Aidan
1998
CAN
+2:39.7
189.18
28
WOLTER Peter
1998
USA
+2:40.1
189.48
29
MERLO Daniel
1997
CAN
+2:42.4
191.17
30
WALKER David
1997
CAN
+2:48.1
195.37
31
BEAULIEU Nicolas
1998
CAN
+2:49.3
196.25
32
LAFORTE Antoine
1999
CAN
+2:52.4
198.53
33
KETTERSON Zak
1997
USA
+2:52.7
198.75
34
NOBLE Tallon
1999
CAN
+2:54.4
200.00
35
SIM Kayden
1997
CAN
+2:55.1
200.52
36
TOBIN Canyon
1999
USA
+2:59.7
203.91
37
BURTON Liam
1998
AUS
+3:01.1
204.94
38
DONALDSON Max
1997
USA
+3:04.4
207.37
39
NADLERSMITH Levi
1998
CAN
+3:08.9
210.68
40
HENDRY Samuel Gary
1999
CAN
+3:09.2
210.90
41
WILKERSON Nicholas
1999
USA
+3:14.4
214.73
42
CYR Antoine
1998
CAN
+3:16.4
216.20
43
HEBERT Etienne
1998
CAN
+3:18.2
217.53
44
HALVORSEN Haydn
2001
USA
+3:23.2
221.21
45
O CONNELL Finn
1998
USA
+3:24.6
222.24
46
GLUECK Adam
1999
USA
+3:26.1
223.34
47
DE CAMPO Seve
1998
AUS
+3:28.1
224.82
48
THOMPSON Noah
1998
CAN
+3:34.0
229.16
49
RITCHIE Graham
1998
CAN
+3:35.8
230.49
50
DELONG Mitchell
1999
USA
+3:37.4
231.66
51
MOONEY Scott
1998
USA
+3:38.7
232.62
52
HAIG William
1998
USA
+3:39.6
233.28
53
MARTINEAU Woody
1999
USA
+3:43.5
236.15
54
MAYCOCK Alexander
1999
CAN
+3:45.3
237.48
55
ZINK Simon
1998
USA
+3:50.4
241.23
56
SYBEN Dylan
1997
USA
+3:52.7
242.93
57
MACISAAC-JONES Michael
1997
CAN
+3:54.7
244.40
58
SWEENEY Nicholas
1997
USA
+3:56.9
246.02
59
POTYK Andrew
1997
USA
+4:13.3
258.09
60
SONNESYN Anders
2000
USA
+4:15.9
260.01
61
GOBLE Reid
1999
USA
+4:18.4
261.85
62
BODEWES Will
1997
USA
+4:19.2
262.44
63
GERWING Luke
1987
CAN
+4:21.2
263.91
64
MCEWEN Gavin
1997
USA
+4:21.5
264.13
65
BARDAK Nicholas
1997
CAN
+4:21.9
264.43
66
SCHOLL Tyler
2000
USA
+4:23.2
265.38
67
DODGSON Finn Erik
1999
CAN
+4:25.3
266.93
68
HARMEYER Henry
1997
USA
+4:31.0
271.13
69
BORDES Julien
1997
USA
+4:31.3
271.35
70
WILSON Collin
2000
USA
+4:32.0
271.86
71
TATE Sven
2000
USA
+4:40.8
278.34
72
MUNNS Conor
2000
USA
+4:42.9
279.89
73
SCHUMACHER Gus
2000
USA
+4:44.6
281.14
74
TERRANOVA Tyler
1999
USA
+4:45.9
282.10
75
ROS Carter
1998
USA
+5:06.4
297.19
76
MCGOVERN Conor
1999
CAN
+5:14.9
303.45
77
WELLS Nathan
1997
USA
+5:17.2
305.14
78
LANDRY Vincent
1999
CAN
+5:22.5
309.04
79
MEYER Andrew
1999
USA
+5:34.1
317.58
80
MCGREW Henry
1999
USA
+5:36.0
318.98
81
TAYLOR Noah
1998
CAN
+5:41.2
322.81
82
SARTHOU Pierrick
1999
CAN
+5:50.0
329.29
83
MACLEAN Alec
1999
CAN
+5:59.9
336.58
84
KISHCHUK Michael
2001
CAN
+6:00.6
337.10
85
SIEGEL Andrew
1998
USA
+6:03.4
339.16
86
STOLLERY Derek
1998
CAN
+6:13.8
346.81
87
HARTMAN Bryce
1998
USA
+6:14.1
347.04
88
DAL FARRA Marco
1998
ARG
+6:15.2
347.85
89
ZECHEL Maks
1997
CAN
+6:17.0
349.17
90
FOSTER Fergus
1997
CAN
+6:27.7
357.05
91
SCHOONMAKER James Clinton
2000
USA
+6:28.6
357.71
92
COLFER Jimmy
2000
USA
+6:32.5
360.58
93
WITKOWSKI Adam
2000
USA
+6:42.8
368.17
94
DONALDSON Ti
2000
USA
+6:47.1
371.33
95
GORE Marcus
2000
USA
+6:48.9
372.66
96
HERMANSON Eli
2001
USA
+6:54.2
376.56
97
SCHOU Bjorn
1997
USA
+7:00.2
380.98
98
FRITZEL Trent
1999
USA
+7:02.1
382.38
99
FISCHER Daniel
1998
USA
+7:05.6
384.95
100
CHAMBERLAIN Logan
2001
USA
+7:07.2
386.13
101
SOENSTERUD Lars
1997
NOR
+7:09.8
388.04
102
HERHUSKY Brandon
1998
USA
+7:26.5
400.34
103
WILSON Christian
1999
USA
+7:41.1
411.09
104
STEINBERG Jonah
1999
CAN
+7:48.1
416.24
105
MCKENNEY Lance
1997
USA
+7:52.6
419.56
106
CARR Aidan
1998
CAN
+7:54.7
421.10
107
BARBIER Evan
1998
USA
+8:16.5
437.15
108
BARRETTE Antoine
1999
CAN
+8:38.0
452.98
109
STREINZ Daniel
1998
USA
+9:18.0
482.43
110
DAL FARRA Franco
2000
ARG
+9:32.8
493.33
111
FRITZEL Luke
2000
USA
+9:59.5
512.99
112
DUGAS Thierry
2000
CAN
+10:15.2
524.55
113
STUDNICKI-GIZBERT Emile
1999
CAN
+10:53.2
552.53
114
COOPER Dominic
1997
AUS
+11:47.6
592.58
115
BLACKWELL Nicholas
1999
AUS
+12:46.8
636.16
Did not finish
HIPP Leo
1997
USA
SCHULZ Karl
1998
USA
GODFREY Ty
1998
CAN
JENSEN Eli
1998
USA
MATELICH Nick
1997
USA
PALMER-LEGER Drew
1999
USA
BEAN Walker
1999
USA
O BRIEN Christopher
1999
USA
KNOPP Tracen
1998
USA
BELISLE Ryland
1998
USA
ZULOAGA Matias
1997
ARG
WASMUTH Larkin
1997
CAN
BASSETT Zachary
1999
USA
HALL Roan
1998
USA
Did not start