official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Final
1
HOLMBOE Nikolai
2002
NOR
2
ANGER Edvin
2002
SWE
3
AASTROEM Albin
2002
SWE
4
KOCH Will
2002
USA
5
TREGUBOV Iliya
2002
RUS
6
HOLMBOE Aleksander
2002
NOR
7
SAVARY Antonin
2002
SUI
8
GROS Anze
2002
SLO
9
MULEJ Jost
2002
SLO
10
STAHLBERG Alexander
2002
FIN
Semifinal
11
KECK Elias
2003
GER
12
KNOBEL David
2002
SUI
13
PISAREV Nikita
2002
RUS
14
RIEBLI Ramon
2002
SUI
15
LISOHOR Oleksandr
2004
UKR
16
KASTNER Marius
2002
GER
17
GROENLI Stian
2002
NOR
18
MASTROBATTISTA Simone
2002
ITA
19
JUNG Simon
2003
GER
20
BARP Elia
2002
ITA
21
SHAKEL Hleb
2002
BLR
22
CHAPPAZ Simon
2002
FRA
23
WRIGHT Campbell
2002
NZL
24
LOKTINOV Alexey
2002
RUS
25
SOBICZEWSKI Piotr
2002
POL
26
BUSHEY Brian
2002
USA
27
PAARSON Kaspar
2002
EST
28
VACEK Mathias
2002
CZE
29
PRIMET Luc
2002
FRA
30
VEERPALU Anders
2002
EST
Qualification
31
GARTNER Andrea
2002
ITA
32
PYYKKO Veeti
2002
FIN
33
BRYJA Sebastian
2002
POL
34
HYVONEN Matias
2002
FIN
35
PAVLASEK Simon
2002
CZE
36
KASSENOV Didar
2002
KAZ
37
BUGARA Robert
2002
POL
38
MASSON Sasha
2002
CAN
39
CORREIA Matteo
2002
FRA
40
STEINER Christian
2003
AUT
41
LEE Jinbok
2002
KOR
42
ISSABEK Iliyas
2003
KAZ
43
MICHELSEN Hjalmar
2002
DEN
44
DEULING Derek
2002
CAN
45
ZATLOUKAL Krystof
2002
CZE
46
ZHANG Chenghao
2002
CHN
47
MITTELSTEADT Kai
2002
USA
48
WIELAND Christoph
2002
AUT
49
SILVA Manex
2002
BRA
50
KAPARKALEJS Lauris
2003
LAT
51
AKSIUTA Volodymyr
2003
UKR
52
HINCKFUSS Hugo
2003
AUS
53
ENGEL Erik
2002
AUT
54
JEON Sung-Min
2002
KOR
55
TILESCH Denis
2002
SVK
56
FROMMELT Robin
2002
LIE
57
PAVALEAN Flaviu Constantin
2002
ROU
58
ORAVEC Matus
2002
SVK
59
GU Cang
2002
CHN
60
OTGONLKHAGVA Zolbayar
2002
MGL
61
GRBOVIC Aleksandar
2003
MNE
62
OGNYANOV Aleksandar
2002
BUL
63
PERUSIC Petar
2004
CRO
64
SIMONUTIS Edvinas
2002
LTU
65
AULADELL Miquel
2002
ESP
66
SAUMA Mateo Lorenzo
2004
ARG
67
SLIMON James
2002
GBR
68
LULE Aleksandrs Arturs
2002
LAT
69
MORDES JOHN
2003
AUS
70
ANASTASIADIS Georgios
2004
GRE
71
SANTRAC Dorde
2002
BIH
72
BATSUKH Khongor
2003
MGL
73
HANGANUT Liviu Darius
2002
ROU
74
MAROZAU Mikhail
2003
BLR
75
COTARO Pedro
2002
ARG
76
BOMFIM Rhaick
2002
BRA
77
ZILINSKAS Irmantas
2002
LTU
78
GISLASON Einar Arni
2003
ISL
79
PAPADOPOULOS Spyridonas
2003
GRE
80
UBERUAGA Juan Luis
2003
CHI
81
TURGANBAEV Islam
2003
KGZ
82
BANDALI Amirhossein
2002
IRI
83
TAWK Elie
2002
LBN
84
KOSTOSKI Andonaki
2003
MKD
85
KOEDSIN Sarawut
2003
THA
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
LISOHOR Oleksandr
UKR
343.6 Did not follow the marked course
Written Reprimand