official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
58:45.7
40.83
2
HOPE Jon Rolf Skamo
1998
NOR
+34.7
54.61
3
LIPPERT Joergen
1998
NOR
+1:00.1
64.69
4
KILIVNYUK Kirill
1998
RUS
+1:04.9
66.60
5
MOCH Friedrich
2000
GER
+1:14.2
70.29
6
LYUFT Ivan
1998
KAZ
+1:33.6
78.00
7
CORADAZZI Martin
1998
ITA
+1:37.9
79.70
8
LAPALUS Hugo
1998
FRA
+1:46.4
83.08
9
ARDASHEV Sergey
1998
RUS
+1:59.8
88.40
10
RYBOCHKIN Yaroslav
1998
RUS
+2:02.3
89.39
11
ROSJOE Eric
1998
SWE
+2:02.5
89.47
12
JOHANSSON Leo
1999
SWE
+2:12.9
93.60
13
MUKHIN Alexandr
1998
KAZ
+2:33.1
101.62
14
DEL FABBRO Luca
1999
ITA
+2:42.9
105.52
15
SCHUMACHER Gus
2000
USA
+2:43.6
105.79
16
MANCINI Tom
1998
FRA
+2:50.0
108.33
17
KNOPF Florian
1999
GER
+2:50.9
108.69
18
OGDEN Ben
2000
USA
+2:51.2
108.81
19
NYSTEDT Jacob
1998
SWE
+3:03.6
113.73
20
KUCHLER Albert
1998
GER
+3:13.4
117.63
21
EGOSHIN Yaroslav
1999
RUS
+3:26.1
122.67
22
KOZLOVSKY Vladimir
1999
CZE
+3:29.2
123.90
23
MIKAYELYAN Mikayel
1999
ARM
+3:36.8
126.92
24
LARSEN Thomas Helland
1998
NOR
+3:41.6
128.82
25
RIEBLI Janik
1998
SUI
+3:48.0
131.37
26
WONDERS Hunter
1998
USA
+3:56.0
134.54
27
TOSSAVAINEN Juuso
1998
FIN
+3:58.8
135.65
28
LONGPRE Felix
1998
CAN
+4:07.0
138.91
29
KALIVODA Tomas
1998
CZE
+4:18.7
143.56
30
HEBERT Etienne
1998
CAN
+4:33.3
149.35
31
MOCELLINI Simone
1998
ITA
+4:36.5
150.62
32
CYR Antoine
1998
CAN
+4:45.4
154.16
33
GRAZ Davide
2000
ITA
+4:45.6
154.24
34
ZALCIK Kim
1999
CZE
+4:50.4
156.14
35
MUEHLBACHER Fredrik
1998
AUT
+4:52.0
156.78
36
ORLYK Andrii
1998
UKR
+4:53.1
157.22
37
TICHIT Pierre
1998
FRA
+4:56.1
158.41
38
KOSTRUBA Yan
1999
UKR
+4:58.4
159.32
39
CRV Vili
1999
SLO
+5:02.9
161.11
40
VUORINEN Lassi
1998
FIN
+5:05.8
162.26
41
HIROSE Ryo
2000
JPN
+5:12.6
164.96
42
DE MARRE Thibaut
1998
BEL
+5:30.9
172.23
43
BERGLUND Gustaf
1998
SWE
+5:46.3
178.34
44
LOZZA Maurus
1998
SUI
+5:52.5
180.80
45
OTAKI Hyuga
1998
JPN
+5:55.8
182.11
46
NAEPFLIN Avelino
2000
SUI
+5:56.1
182.23
47
PERSA Blaz
1999
SLO
+5:57.2
182.67
48
HARATYK Mateusz
1998
POL
+6:00.1
183.82
49
LASKIN Tsimur
1999
BLR
+6:13.5
189.14
50
FAESSLER Josef
1998
GER
+6:27.1
194.54
51
WALLINGER Daniel
1999
AUT
+6:28.0
194.90
52
RANTAHALVARI Leo
1999
FIN
+6:44.4
201.41
53
PENCHEV Martin
1998
BUL
+7:04.5
209.39
54
GODFREY Reed
1998
CAN
+7:18.4
214.91
55
HIMMA Martin
1999
EST
+7:40.4
223.65
56
KARPPANEN Miro
1998
FIN
+7:51.6
228.09
57
HRYBAU Uladzislau
1999
BLR
+7:54.5
229.25
58
VOROBYOV Alexandr
1998
KAZ
+7:59.3
231.15
59
TONOZUKA Yusei
2000
JPN
+8:15.0
237.39
60
SCHULZ Karl
1998
USA
+8:30.3
243.46
61
LAMAKA Yauheni
1998
BLR
+8:38.3
246.64
62
ZHANG Chunyu
1998
CHN
+8:39.9
247.27
63
KALEV Christopher
1999
EST
+8:40.4
247.47
64
BURTON Liam
1998
AUS
+9:10.1
259.27
65
NIKONOVYCH Oleksandr
1999
UKR
+9:32.0
267.96
66
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
+9:53.0
276.30
67
CHAPPAZ Jules
1999
FRA
+9:53.6
276.54
68
DE CAMPO Seve
1998
AUS
+10:08.6
282.50
69
MRKONJIC Lukas
1999
AUT
+10:10.6
283.29
70
OGNYANOV Simeon
1999
BUL
+10:11.0
283.45
71
WOLFE Hamish
1998
GBR
+10:11.8
283.77
72
FAEHNDRICH Cyril
1999
SUI
+10:20.7
287.30
73
YERMOLAIEV Illia
2000
UKR
+10:20.8
287.34
74
BAJORAVICIUS Azuolas
1999
LTU
+11:08.7
306.36
75
MANEK Jiri
1998
CZE
+11:10.1
306.92
76
YUMOTO Koya
2001
JPN
+11:26.3
313.35
Lapped
Did not finish