Oberhof (GER)

Sprint Qualification
Women's SP 1.6 km C Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa
1979
FIN
4:19.67
0.00
2
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+2.48
11.46
3
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+5.25
24.26
4
FOLLIS Arianna
1977
ITA
+7.57
34.98
5
SMUTNA Katerina
1983
AUT
+9.74
45.01
6
NOVIKOVA Valentina
1984
RUS
+10.02
46.30
7
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+10.34
47.78
8
ROTCHEVA Olga
1978
RUS
+10.84
50.09
9
KRISTOFFERSEN Marthe
1989
NOR
+11.25
51.99
10
LONGA Marianna
1979
ITA
+12.11
55.96
11
JOHANSSON NORGREN Britta
1983
SWE
+12.60
58.23
12
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+12.74
58.87
13
KUITUNEN Virpi
1976
FIN
+13.57
62.71
14
STEIRA Kristin Stoermer
1981
NOR
+14.91
68.90
15
JOHAUG Therese
1988
NOR
+15.09
69.73
16
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+15.15
70.01
17
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+15.67
72.41
18
KOROSTELEVA Natalia
1981
RUS
+15.75
72.78
19
ZELLER Katrin
1979
GER
+16.15
74.63
20
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
1985
SWE
+16.44
75.97
21
SCHUCHKINA Olga
1980
RUS
+16.97
78.42
22
PAJALA Magdalena
1988
SWE
+17.50
80.87
23
GENUIN Magda
1979
ITA
+17.85
82.49
24
ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa
1978
FIN
+17.88
82.63
25
SARASOJA Riikka
1982
FIN
+17.89
82.67
26
KOLOMINA Elena
1981
KAZ
+18.24
84.29
27
BRUN-LIE Celine
1988
NOR
+18.33
84.71
28
MURANEN Pirjo
1981
FIN
+19.30
89.19
29
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+19.54
90.30
30
NYVLTOVA Eva
1986
CZE
+19.67
90.90
31
CUINET Aurore
1985
FRA
+19.89
91.92
32
LINDBORG Sara
1983
SWE
+20.28
93.72
33
JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt
1987
NOR
+20.73
95.80
34
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+21.12
97.60
35
TCHEKALEVA Yulia
1984
RUS
+21.62
99.91
36
BRODIN Hanna
1990
SWE
+21.94
101.39
37
SACHENBACHER -STEHLE Evi
1980
GER
+22.26
102.87
38
TRACHSEL Doris
1984
SUI
+23.11
106.80
39
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+23.78
109.89
40
ILJINA Natalja
1985
RUS
+24.10
111.37
41
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+24.18
111.74
42
SLIND Astrid Oeyre
1988
NOR
+24.36
112.57
43
MEDVEDEVA Evgenia
1976
RUS
+24.47
113.08
44
BROCARD Elisa
1984
ITA
+24.97
115.39
45
LAURENT PHILIPPOT Karine
1974
FRA
+25.24
116.64
46
MORODER Karin
1974
ITA
+25.79
119.18
47
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
+25.91
119.74
48
VASILJONOK Olga
1980
BLR
+28.54
131.89
49
HERRMANN Denise
1988
GER
+29.04
134.20
50
VALBUSA Sabina
1972
ITA
+30.49
140.90
51
LARSEN Lisa
1990
SWE
+30.66
141.69
52
SANNIKOVA Alena
1980
BLR
+30.95
143.03
53
MISCHOL Seraina
1981
SUI
+31.74
146.68
54
NYSTAD Claudia
1978
GER
+32.63
150.79
55
RAJDLOVA Kamila
1978
CZE
+33.46
154.63
56
BARTHELEMY Laure
1988
FRA
+33.84
156.38
57
ROSHINA Tatjana
1987
KAZ
+34.10
157.58
58
BOURGEOIS Celia
1983
FRA
+34.63
160.03
59
DUBAREZAVA Nastassia
1985
BLR
+34.80
160.82
60
MATROSSOVA Marina
1990
KAZ
+35.38
163.50
61
RUPIL Silvia
1985
ITA
+35.65
164.75
62
VINA Emilie
1982
FRA
+36.02
166.46
63
JAKIMCHUK Vita
1980
UKR
+36.71
169.65
64
JANECKOVA Ivana
1984
CZE
+37.50
173.30
65
CONFORTOLA WYATT Antonella
1975
ITA
+39.52
182.63
66
NESTERENKO Lada
1976
UKR
+40.38
186.61
67
STORTI Cecile
1983
FRA
+42.77
197.65
68
RUDAKOVA Ekaterina
1984
BLR
+44.41
205.23
69
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+47.06
217.48
70
HUGUE Coraline
1984
FRA
+49.29
227.78
Did not start
Disqualified doping offence