Asiago (ITA)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP 1.2 km F Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
2:29.89
0.00
2
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+1.23
9.85
3
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+1.25
10.01
4
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+1.49
11.93
5
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+1.88
15.05
6
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
+2.25
18.01
7
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+2.27
18.17
8
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+2.28
18.25
9
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+3.41
27.30
10
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+3.57
28.58
11
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+3.61
28.90
12
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+4.02
32.18
13
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
+4.04
32.34
14
SIMONLATSER Timo
1986
EST
+4.35
34.83
15
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+4.37
34.99
16
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+4.39
35.15
17
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+4.51
36.11
18
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+4.60
36.83
19
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+4.73
37.87
20
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+4.81
38.51
21
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
+4.85
38.83
22
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+4.97
39.79
23
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+5.24
41.95
24
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+5.29
42.35
25
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+5.34
42.75
26
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+5.41
43.31
27
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
+5.49
43.95
28
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+5.77
46.19
29
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+5.77
46.19
30
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
+5.97
47.80
31
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+5.97
47.80
32
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+6.02
48.20
33
LIASHENKO Dmitrij
1977
RUS
+6.19
49.56
34
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+6.70
53.64
35
OESTENSEN Simen
1984
NOR
+6.88
55.08
36
LARSSON Mats
1980
SWE
+6.93
55.48
37
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+6.94
55.56
38
PANKRATOV Nikolay
1982
RUS
+7.27
58.20
39
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
+7.66
61.32
40
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
+7.79
62.37
41
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+8.01
64.13
42
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+8.11
64.93
43
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+8.31
66.53
43
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+8.31
66.53
45
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+8.90
71.25
46
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+9.00
72.05
47
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+9.12
73.01
48
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+9.13
73.09
49
SEIFERT Benjamin
1982
GER
+9.31
74.53
50
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
+9.57
76.62
51
MALAK Michal
1980
SVK
+9.72
77.82
52
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+9.82
78.62
53
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+10.45
83.66
54
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+11.76
94.15
54
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+11.76
94.15
56
NIGHBOR David
1984
CAN
+12.25
98.07
57
HOFFMANN Christian
1974
AUT
+12.94
103.60
58
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+14.52
116.25
59
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+14.53
116.33
60
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+15.67
125.45
61
KOKK Kaspar
1982
EST
+16.34
130.82
62
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+17.16
137.38
63
THOR OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
+30.31
242.66
Did not start