official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
0:01:57.19
79.75
2
WIDMER Philip
1983
CAN
+0.74
87.33
3
ELLIS Jeff
1978
CAN
+1.84
98.59
4
NIGHBOR David
1984
CAN
+1.96
99.82
5
KUHN Stefan
1979
CAN
+2.48
105.14
6
NISHIKAWA Graham
1983
CAN
+2.93
109.75
7
MOREL Skeets
1983
CAN
+3.27
113.23
8
MCMURTRY Brent
1986
CAN
+3.66
117.23
9
EGAN Cameron
1985
CAN
+4.59
126.75
10
NURY Julien
1989
CAN
+4.85
129.41
11
JEFFRIES Chris
1978
CAN
+5.66
137.71
12
D HONT Thomsen
1988
CAN
+5.85
139.65
13
STEPHEN Terrell
1984
CAN
+6.41
145.39
14
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+6.48
146.10
15
ARGUE Mike
1980
CAN
+6.82
149.59
16
MCGURK Luke
1983
CAN
+6.84
149.79
17
WINTER Jesse
1987
CAN
+6.99
151.33
18
BRASSARD Charles
1988
CAN
+7.14
152.86
19
POIRIER Nicolas
1986
CAN
+7.44
155.93
20
JEWETT Gordon
1978
CAN
+7.99
161.57
21
WERRELL Christopher
1985
CAN
+8.02
161.87
22
KANGARLOO Justin
1985
CAN
+8.68
168.63
23
CARLETON Erik
1978
CAN
+8.89
170.78
24
NEUMANN Pate
1987
CAN
+8.99
171.81
25
ROYCROFT Dan
1978
CAN
+9.92
181.33
26
LENES Haakon James
1988
CAN
+10.19
184.09
27
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
RUS
+10.65
188.80
28
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
+10.79
190.24
29
BUTLER Christopher
1986
CAN
+11.01
192.49
30
SAIDLA Karl
1977
CAN
+11.29
195.36
31
MURRAY Ian
1978
CAN
+11.67
199.25
32
OWEN Dougal
1989
CAN
+12.21
204.78
33
WYLIE Matthew
1989
CAN
+12.22
204.88
34
GARNIER Gerard
1989
CAN
+12.89
211.74
35
SANDAU Kevin
1988
CAN
+12.97
212.56
36
BROWN Daniel
1988
CAN
+13.48
217.78
37
KILLICK Graeme
1989
CAN
+14.31
226.28
38
SKINSTAD Carl
1981
CAN
+14.57
228.94
39
FINCH Greg
1989
CAN
+15.09
234.27
40
MILLS-CONNERY Fraser
1989
CAN
+15.15
234.88
41
BRUCE Evan
1990
CAN
+15.33
236.73
42
TAKAHASHI Kazuma
1982
JPN
+15.40
237.44
43
WYND Andrew
1979
AUS
+15.72
240.72
44
EGAN Patrick
1989
CAN
+16.50
248.71
45
MERRY Curtis
1989
CAN
+16.66
250.34
46
DUNCAN Alastair William
1989
GBR
+19.59
280.35
47
LINDSEY Sam
1988
CAN
+26.87
354.89
48
PATTERSON Daniel
1978
AUS
+29.50
381.82
49
BARRON Peter-James
1989
GBR
+31.79
405.27
Did not start
MCKEEVER Brian
1979
CAN
TOUCHETTE Frederic
1988
CAN
JALKOTZY Georg
1988
CAN
WOOD Phillip
1985
CAN
MCKEEVER Robin
1973
CAN
HECKRODT Jesse
1985
CAN
KILLICK Anthony
1987
CAN
HUGHSON Bryon
1981
CAN
HAMILTON Gavin
1984
CAN
GREER David
1989
CAN
SOMPPI Michael
1988
CAN
DOIRON Remi
1987
CAN
LAROCHE Anthony
1990
CAN
VILAKAINEN Luke
1989
CAN