Montreal (CAN)

Stage World Cup
Men's 17.5 km C Mst
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
45:05.4
0.00
2
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
+5.3
2.74
3
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
+14.5
7.50
4
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
+39.8
20.60
5
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+51.4
26.60
6
TOENSETH Didrik
1991
NOR
+55.2
28.57
7
LARKOV Andrey
1989
RUS
+1:07.0
34.67
8
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
+1:15.5
39.07
9
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+1:16.4
39.54
10
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+1:18.7
40.73
11
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+1:19.9
41.35
12
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+1:20.8
41.81
13
TURYSHEV Sergey
1985
RUS
+1:31.4
47.30
14
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+1:35.6
49.47
15
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
1986
RUS
+1:36.3
49.83
16
DYRHAUG Niklas
1987
NOR
+1:37.5
50.45
17
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+1:38.9
51.18
18
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+1:46.9
55.32
19
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+1:48.0
55.89
20
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+1:49.4
56.61
21
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
+1:57.4
60.75
22
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
+2:04.9
64.63
23
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
+2:10.1
67.32
24
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+2:14.7
69.71
25
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+2:15.4
70.07
26
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+2:24.4
74.72
27
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
+2:27.7
76.43
28
ANDERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
+2:31.1
78.19
29
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
+2:32.1
78.71
30
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
+2:36.9
81.19
31
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+2:37.3
81.40
32
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+2:42.4
84.04
33
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+2:43.9
84.82
34
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
+3:08.0
97.29
35
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
+3:09.8
98.22
36
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+3:16.6
101.74
37
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
+3:20.4
103.70
38
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
+3:21.0
104.01
39
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
+3:26.4
106.81
40
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
+3:34.9
111.21
41
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
+3:35.2
111.36
42
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
+3:38.6
113.12
43
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
+3:43.3
115.55
44
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+3:53.5
120.83
45
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+3:53.7
120.94
46
STADLOBER Luis
1991
AUT
+3:56.8
122.54
47
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
+3:58.5
123.42
48
DUVILLARD Robin
1983
FRA
+4:00.0
124.20
49
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+4:05.2
126.89
50
KILLICK Graeme
1989
CAN
+4:10.7
129.73
51
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+4:13.4
131.13
52
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+4:15.5
132.22
53
SANDAU Kevin
1988
CAN
+4:19.4
134.24
54
JOHANSSON Martin
1984
SWE
+4:21.9
135.53
55
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+4:35.6
142.62
56
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
+4:50.1
150.12
57
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
+5:00.7
155.61
58
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+5:13.2
162.08
59
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
+5:19.8
165.49
60
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
+5:21.2
166.22
61
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
+5:34.4
173.05
62
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
+5:35.0
173.36
63
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+5:35.4
173.56
64
STEWART-JONES Patrick
1991
CAN
+5:35.6
173.67
65
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+5:49.0
180.60
66
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
+5:50.9
181.58
67
PACKER Eric
1990
USA
+5:56.5
184.48
68
SOMPPI Michael
1988
CAN
+6:01.1
186.86
69
JOHNSGAARD Knute
1992
CAN
+6:02.1
187.38
70
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+6:16.1
194.63
71
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+6:23.7
198.56
72
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
+6:25.0
199.23
73
THOMPSON Bob
1991
CAN
+6:25.9
199.70
74
KENNEDY Russell
1991
CAN
+7:00.1
217.39
75
WATSON Callum
1989
AUS
+7:00.6
217.65
76
SHIELDS Andy
1991
CAN
+7:02.7
218.74
77
BLACKHORSE-VON JESS Dakota
1986
USA
+7:11.9
223.50
78
MOELLER Martin
1980
DEN
+7:23.6
229.56
79
LIEBSCH Matthew Edward
1983
USA
+7:27.0
231.32
80
ELLIOTT Tad
1988
USA
+7:40.6
238.35
81
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+9:26.8
293.31
82
LAPOINTE Simon
1993
CAN
+10:07.3
314.27
83
KOVACS Paul
1990
AUS
+10:11.3
316.34
Lapped
Did not start