official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
38:26.9
0.00
2
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+27.8
9.64
3
PANKRATOV Nikolay
1982
RUS
+28.5
9.88
4
LARSSON Mats
1980
SWE
+40.0
13.87
5
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+49.9
17.30
6
DEMENTIEV Eugeni
1983
RUS
+55.9
19.39
7
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+56.1
19.45
8
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+1:15.7
26.25
9
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+1:19.9
27.71
10
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
+1:20.8
28.02
11
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+1:24.1
29.16
12
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+1:26.2
29.89
13
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
+1:29.9
31.18
14
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+1:30.2
31.28
15
LIASHENKO Dmitrij
1977
RUS
+1:31.7
31.80
16
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+1:34.6
32.81
17
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+1:35.3
33.05
18
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+1:35.4
33.08
19
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+1:35.6
33.15
20
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+1:36.2
33.36
21
HOFFMANN Christian
1974
AUT
+1:46.5
36.93
22
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+1:47.5
37.28
23
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+1:49.6
38.01
24
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+1:57.3
40.68
25
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+2:00.3
41.72
26
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+2:00.6
41.82
27
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+2:01.3
42.07
28
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
+2:01.4
42.10
29
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+2:03.5
42.83
30
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+2:03.8
42.93
31
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+2:04.4
43.14
32
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+2:05.1
43.38
33
OESTENSEN Simen
1984
NOR
+2:11.5
45.60
34
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+2:12.7
46.02
35
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+2:15.0
46.82
36
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
+2:15.8
47.09
37
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+2:17.8
47.79
38
SEIFERT Benjamin
1982
GER
+2:22.0
49.24
39
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+2:32.1
52.75
40
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+2:34.8
53.68
41
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+2:45.0
57.22
42
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+2:49.8
58.88
43
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+2:51.3
59.40
44
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+3:03.0
63.46
45
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+3:03.5
63.64
46
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
+3:04.3
63.91
47
KOKK Kaspar
1982
EST
+3:12.8
66.86
48
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+3:18.6
68.87
49
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+3:20.6
69.57
50
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+3:22.0
70.05
51
NIGHBOR David
1984
CAN
+3:26.8
71.72
52
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+3:29.0
72.48
53
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+3:29.6
72.69
54
MALAK Michal
1980
SVK
+3:31.4
73.31
55
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+3:32.3
73.62
56
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+3:33.7
74.11
57
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+3:39.5
76.12
58
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+3:48.0
79.07
59
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+4:11.6
87.25
60
SIMONLATSER Timo
1986
EST
+4:14.0
88.08
61
BRODAR Nejc
1982
SLO
+4:22.6
91.07
62
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+4:41.7
97.69
63
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
+4:50.0
100.57
64
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
+4:52.0
101.26
65
THOR OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
+5:37.6
117.07
Did not start