Falun (SWE)

World Ski Championships
Men's 25 km M Pursuit

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
1:01:45.0
2
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
 
3
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+1:10.5
4
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+1:11.8
5
LANGLI Terje
1965
NOR
+1:40.1
6
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+1:40.9
7
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+1:41.6
8
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+1:49.6
9
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+1:59.7
10
SOERGAARD Krister
1970
NOR
+2:00.4
11
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+2:01.0
12
KIRILLOV Andrej
1967
RUS
+2:05.6
13
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+2:07.8
14
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+2:08.5
15
WOROBJOV Alexander
1968
RUS
+2:15.9
16
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
TCH
+2:16.7
17
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+2:17.3
18
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+2:18.7
19
HAALAND Lars
1962
SWE
+2:19.0
20
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+2:43.1
21
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+2:59.1
22
PLAKSUNOV Viatscheslav
1968
BLR
+2:59.4
23
LEGOTINE Vladimir
1970
RUS
+3:07.0
24
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+3:10.4
25
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+3:11.5
26
BADAMSCHIN Igor
1966
RUS
+3:12.6
27
ERIKSSON Thomas
1959
SWE
+3:16.8
28
HUSABY Benjamin
1965
USA
+3:24.4
29
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+3:24.7
30
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+3:34.5
31
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+3:34.9
32
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+3:36.0
33
GORBATCHEV Vasili
1965
BLR
+3:36.4
34
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
TCH
+3:52.8
35
KASSIN Elmo
1969
EST
+3:53.7
36
BOONSTRA Todd
1962
USA
+3:55.2
37
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+3:57.2
38
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+4:09.9
39
AALBERG John
1960
USA
+4:20.3
40
CEMPA Wieslaw
1970
POL
+4:24.5
42
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+4:27.1
43
WATANABE Hirofumi
1968
JPN
+4:27.5
44
BLATTER Andre
1965
AUT
+4:29.8
45
URAIN Gerhard
1972
AUT
+4:46.9
46
PIOTROWSKI Andrzej
1969
POL
+4:51.2
47
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+4:52.9
48
BAUER John
1969
USA
+4:55.6
49
SCHLICKENRIEDER Peter
1970
GER
+5:05.0
50
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+5:10.5
51
CAPOL Juerg
1965
SUI
+5:11.0
53
NAGAHAMA Kazutoshi
1969
JPN
+5:28.2
55
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+5:55.4
57
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+5:56.1
58
SCHWARZ Alois
1965
AUT
+5:56.5
59
HARTZ Ebbe
1966
DEN
+6:11.3
60
EVANS Anthony
1969
AUS
+6:11.6
61
BLANCHARD Chris
1971
CAN
+6:15.6
62
BILODEAU Yves
1962
CAN
+6:15.9
64
BELAM David
1968
GBR
+6:27.6
65
SOTROPA Viorel
1968
ROU
+6:36.9
67
JAKOBSSON Daniel
1973
ISL
+6:41.6
68
BATINKOV Slavtscho
1969
BUL
+6:57.0
69
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+6:57.7
70
EIGAARD Janus
1971
DEN
+7:03.8
71
GURLIAT Benoit
1971
FRA
+7:10.9
72
PARK Byung Chul
1972
KOR
+7:16.7
74
PLANKOV Iskren
1969
BUL
+7:53.3
75
LANDON-SMITH Tom
1969
AUS
+8:02.8
76
TANKO Elemer
1968
ROU
+8:03.5
77
SKIFTE Henrik
1969
DEN
+8:44.3
78
KAVALAR Jose
1968
SLO
+9:10.7
80
AHN Jin Soo
1973
KOR
+10:00.2
81
HASLER Patrik
1967
LIE
+10:07.2
82
GERENABARRENA Martin
1971
ESP
+10:07.6
83
MARSLAND Finn
1970
AUS
+10:11.3
84
PARMENTIER Pascal
1967
BEL
+10:28.8
85
BROWN David
1969
GBR
+10:29.3
86
PALMER Mark
1969
GBR
+10:30.6
87
HASLER Michael
1968
LIE
+10:52.0
88
SVAVARSSON Sigurgeir
1967
ISL
+11:04.3
89
JAR WOOK Wi
1973
KOR
+11:19.6
90
PUIJK Kees
1968
NED
+11:29.6
91
READ John
1961
GBR
+11:51.4
92
EIRIKSSON Haukur
1964
ISL
+12:14.9
93
STEVENS Rob
1968
NED
+12:27.9
94
MURTAGH Matthew
1971
AUS
+14:40.2
97
KALOFYRIS Nikos
1970
GRE
+16:56.1