Lillehammer (NOR)

Olympic Winter Games
Men's 10km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
24:20.1
2
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
+18.2
3
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+22.2
4
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
RUS
+38.8
5
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+39.6
6
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+45.2
7
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+47.9
8
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+48.0
9
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
1958
FIN
+53.1
10
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+1:05.3
11
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+1:09.3
12
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+1:11.4
13
KIRILLOV Andrej
1967
RUS
+1:21.1
14
OTTOSSON Jan
1960
SWE
+1:27.8
15
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+1:28.0
16
IVANOV Nikolai
1971
KAZ
+1:28.2
17
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+1:30.5
18
LEGOTINE Vladimir
1970
RUS
+1:32.5
19
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+1:35.1
20
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+1:35.2
21
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+1:35.3
22
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+1:37.5
23
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+1:46.4
24
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+1:46.9
25
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+1:52.0
26
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
CZE
+1:57.5
27
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+2:01.6
28
KAMOTSKI Viktor
1963
BLR
+2:02.5
29
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+2:06.1
30
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+2:07.5
31
HORIGOME Mitsuo
1974
JPN
+2:16.1
32
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+2:18.6
33
KASSIN Elmo
1969
EST
+2:20.8
35
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+2:22.6
36
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+2:25.7
37
NEVZOROV Andrei
1966
KAZ
+2:25.8
38
PANAVAS Ricardas
1972
LTU
+2:26.0
39
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+2:27.7
40
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+2:28.7
41
BOONSTRA Todd
1962
USA
+2:36.2
42
VAELBE Urmas
1966
EST
+2:38.3
43
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+2:38.6
44
VICENTE Carles
1971
ESP
+2:41.3
45
AALBERG John
1960
USA
+2:42.2
46
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+2:43.0
47
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+2:45.9
48
GUIDON Giachem
1961
SUI
+2:49.0
49
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+2:49.4
50
JAKOBSSON Daniel
1973
ISL
+2:49.6
51
EVANS Anthony
1969
AUS
+2:49.8
52
HUSABY Benjamin
1965
USA
+2:51.2
53
PLAKSUNOV Viatscheslav
1968
BLR
+2:52.0
54
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+2:54.5
55
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+2:57.0
56
VUKONIC Sinisa
1971
CRO
+2:57.4
57
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+3:01.1
58
BODENSTEINER Luke
1970
USA
+3:02.2
59
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
CZE
+3:02.7
60
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+3:07.1
61
NEUBER Janko
1971
GER
+3:07.3
62
OBUKHOV Igor
1969
BLR
+3:09.1
63
VALLET Cedric
1971
FRA
+3:09.9
64
HARTZ Ebbe
1966
DEN
+3:15.9
65
BENC Pavel
1963
CZE
+3:18.5
66
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+3:23.4
67
GRAY Mark
1967
AUS
+3:33.9
68
BELAM David
1968
GBR
+3:40.1
69
BATINKOV Slavtscho
1969
BUL
+3:42.1
70
DOLIDOWITSCH Sergei
1973
BLR
+3:42.7
71
PETRASEK Martin
1966
CZE
+3:49.9
72
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+4:00.1
73
TANKO Elemer
1968
ROU
+4:10.4
74
PLANKOV Iskren
1969
BUL
+4:18.9
76
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+4:24.7
78
INGPORSSON Rognvaldur
1968
ISL
+4:31.1
79
RACKI Antonio
1973
CRO
+4:38.5
80
ANTAL Zsolt
1972
ROU
+4:53.2
81
ZOGRAFOV Petar
1964
BUL
+5:29.3
82
KALOFYRIS Nikos
1970
GRE
+5:56.9
83
TITAS Christos
1968
GRE
+6:16.9
84
BABIC Bekim
1975
BIH
+6:24.2
85
HERMANIS Janis
1970
LAT
+6:37.2
86
ANASTASSIADIS Nikos
1966
GRE
+6:40.2